Sebastian Cabot (I) (1918–1977)

Actor | Soundtrack



  • Sebastian Cabot in The Twilight Zone (1959)
  • Sebastian Cabot
  • Sebastian Cabot
  • Brian Keith, Sebastian Cabot, Kathy Garver, Anissa Jones, and Johnny Whitaker in Family Affair (1966)
  • Sebastian Cabot in The Many Adventures of Winnie the Pooh: The Story Behind the Masterpiece (2002)
  • Vincent Price, Sebastian Cabot, and Mari Blanchard in Twice-Told Tales (1963)

See all photos

Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Trivia

Father of actress Annette Cabot (born 1941) and actor Christopher Cabot (born 1943).


Trademark

Giles French on Family Affair (1966)


Nickname

Sabby


Star Sign

Cancer

Personal Details

Born

Charles Sebastian Thomas Cabot

London, England, UK

Died

(age 59)
North Saanich, British Columbia, Canada


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Featured on IMDb

Dive deep into everything superheroes, Star Wars, Fall TV, and more.

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet