James Franciscus (1934–1991)

Actor | Producer | Writer



  • Bruce Lee and James Franciscus in Longstreet (1971)
  • James Franciscus in Naked City (1958)
  • James Franciscus in Naked City (1958)
  • James Franciscus in Beneath the Planet of the Apes (1970)
  • James Franciscus and David Watson in Beneath the Planet of the Apes (1970)
  • James Franciscus and Linda Harrison in Beneath the Planet of the Apes (1970)

See all photos

Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Trivia

Daughter born on 2 January 1975


Nickname

Jimmy


Star Sign

Aquarius

Personal Details

Born

James Grover Franciscus

Clayton, Missouri, USA

Died

(age 57)
North Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA


Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)

Featured on IMDb

Dive deep into everything superheroes, horror, Fall TV, and more.

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet