Elisha Cook Jr. (1903–1995)

Actor | Soundtrack



  • Elisha Cook Jr., Ellen Foley, and John Larroquette in Night Court (1984)
  • Elisha Cook Jr. and Ella Raines in Phantom Lady (1944)
  • Iris Adrian, Elisha Cook Jr., Virginia Dale, and Leo Penn in Fall Guy (1947)
  • Elisha Cook Jr. and Esther Howard in Born to Kill (1947)
  • Elisha Cook Jr., Lawrence Tierney, and Claire Trevor in Born to Kill (1947)
  • Elisha Cook Jr. and Marie Windsor in The Killing (1956)

See all photos

Filmography


All Filmography

Awards

1 win.

Did You Know

Trivia

He died on the same day as his Johnny Cool (1963) co-star Elizabeth Montgomery.


Nickname

Hollywood's Lightest Heavy


Star Sign

Capricorn

Personal Details

Born

Elisha Van Slyck Cook Jr.

San Francisco, California, USA

Died

(age 91)
Big Pine, California, USA


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Featured on IMDb

Dive deep into IMDb Picks, Scary Good, TV, and more.

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet