Menu
All
All
Titles
TV Episodes
Celebs
Companies
Keywords
Advanced Search
Watchlist
Sign In
EN
Fully supported
English (United States)
Partially supported
Français (Canada)
Français (France)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
हिंदी (भारत)
Italiano (Italia)
Português (Brasil)
Español (España)
Español (México)
Use app
Poll: Which Clint Eastwood do you prefer?
Discuss here
Poll by: Rafael_M
Created Dec 2 2013
Vote:
Dirty Harry (1971)
The Dirty Harry Eastwood and/or Magnum Force (1973), The Enforcer (1976), Sudden Impact (1983), The Dead Pool (1988)
Space Cowboys (2000)
The Sci Fi Eastwood and/or Firefox (1982)
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966)
The Spaghetti Western Eastwood and/or A Fistful of Dollars (1964), For a Few Dollars More (1965)
Unforgiven (1992)
The Made-in-the-U.S.A. Western Eastwood The Outlaw Josey Wales (1976), Pale Rider (1985), Bronco Billy (1980), Hang 'Em High (1968), etc.
Gran Torino (2008)
The Dramatic Eastwood and/or Million Dollar Baby (2004), The Beguiled (1971), Trouble with the Curve (2012), White Hunter Black Heart (1990), A Perfect World (1993)
In the Line of Fire (1993)
The Political Thriller Eastwood and/or Absolute Power (1997)
Play Misty for Me (1971)
The Thriller Eastwood and/or Blood Work (2002), The Gauntlet (1977), Tightrope (1984), The Eiger Sanction (1975)
Where Eagles Dare (1968)
The Military Eastwood and/or Kelly's Heroes (1970), Heartbreak Ridge (1986)
Every Which Way But Loose (1978)
The Comedic Eastwood Any Which Way You Can (1980), Pink Cadillac (1989), Two Mules for Sister Sara (1970), Thunderbolt and Lightfoot (1974)
The Bridges of Madison County (1995)
The Romantic Eastwood
Escape from Alcatraz (1979)
The Prison Break Eastwood
Mystic River (2003)
The directed-by but-not-starring Eastwood and/or Flags of Our Fathers (2006), Letters from Iwo Jima (2006), Hereafter (2010), [link=tt0119668[, Bird (1988)
See results without voting