Menu
All
All
Titles
TV Episodes
Celebs
Companies
Keywords
Advanced Search
Watchlist
Sign In
EN
Fully supported
English (United States)
Partially supported
Français (Canada)
Français (France)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
हिंदी (भारत)
Italiano (Italia)
Português (Brasil)
Español (España)
Español (México)
Use app
Poll: Most Iconic Movie Endings
These Movies Leaved a Confusing, Sad, Disturbing, or Happy Feeling After We Watching It. Which of these iconic movie endings is your favorite? (This list only includes those that are rated 8.00 or more.) Discuss here
Poll by: Faizh-Muhammad
Created Nov 19 2015
Vote:
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)
Fire!, Fire!, Fire!
The Usual Suspects (1995)
The Devil's Greatest Trick
Casablanca (1942)
Beginning of a Beautiful Friendship
The Shawshank Redemption (1994)
Reunion
Inception (2010)
The Spinning Top
The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966)
Just a Dirty Son of a (Aaaaa~)
Se7en (1995)
What's in the Box?
Citizen Kane (1941)
Rosebud
The Dark Knight (2008)
Poetic End
2001: A Space Odyssey (1968)
The Giant Baby
It's a Wonderful Life (1946)
The Very Happy Ending
Life Is Beautiful (1997)
We Won!
Planet of the Apes (1968)
You Maniacs!
Psycho (1960)
Wouldn't Even Harm a Fly
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop Worrying and Love the Bomb (1964)
The Footage of Nuclear Explosions
Raging Bull (1980)
I'm da Boss
Fight Club (1999)
Very Strange Time
There Will Be Blood (2007)
I'm Finished
The Godfather (1972)
Don't Ask Me About My Business
Apocalypse Now (1979)
The Horror!, The Horror!
Into the Wild (2007)
Happiness Is Only Real When Shared
Shutter Island (2010)
Monster/A Good Man
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)
I'm Not Going Without You, Mac.
Schindler's List (1993)
Schindler's Grave
Vertigo (1958)
God Have Mercy.
Chinatown (1974)
It's Chinatown
American History X (1998)
The Bloody Bathroom Scene
The Graduate (1967)
The Sound of Silence
The Bridge on the River Kwai (1957)
Madness!, Maadness!
Cool Hand Luke (1967)
Luke's Smile
Bicycle Thieves (1948)
The Desperate Ending
City Lights (1931)
Yes, I Can See Now
Das Boot (1981)
The Death of All U-Boat 96 Crew.
American Beauty (1999)
The Second Before You Die.
Seven Samurai (1954)
The Farmers Have Won. Not Us.
See results without voting