Constant dread and creepiness. Leaves you drained
Icky kidnapping torture horror. Not too scary, just nasty stuff
Zombie horror with a few laughs.
Zombies. Not too scary but very good
Psychological horror. Pretty unsettling stuff
Horror comedy. Nice gore not too scary but good
Comedy horror. Not too scary goes for laughs and hits more than it misses
Classic haunted house. Pretty scary for PG film
Horror comedy anthology. A little creepy, a little scary, a little funny
Creepy, claustrophobic monster movie. Really good
Comedy horror, gore fest. Not too scary goes for laughs
Zombie stuff. Don't remember much about it other than when t was over I was like, yeah, that was alright
Rape revenge based on the cult classic. Icky
Doesn't feel like a horror film until it goes bat sh*t crazy.
Comedy horror, Nazi zombies. Not too scary but good
French Texas Chainsaw type but not nearly as unsettling. Violent.
Remake not too scary but I liked it. Everyone else in the world hates it.
Classic Canadian slasher. Directors cut has better gore. Theatrical has none.
Haunted/possession stuff. Genuinely creepy and scary
Classic haunted house. A lot of thumping. Not too scary but it's 1,000 times better than the remake
Psychological horror. Woman goes crazy.
Anthology that is much better than it has any right to be.
Sci fi thing if I remember correctly. I also remember laughing quite a bit. Body horror, gross stuff. A lot of fun
Icky, creepy, crawly from Cronenberg. Makes you squirm.
Surprisingly well done. WAY better than the 2nd one. not terribly scary but decent.
Found footage haunted house and the best of the bunch.
Classic slasher. Good gore. Some comedy.
Haunted house. Creepy and very well done
I guess it's a possesion slasher.Not too bad. Slightly over-rated but worth a look.
Haunted house/ghost stuff. Got some jumps in it.
Not too bad. Haunted house. Has a few scares
I don't remember this too well but I rated it high when I saw it so it made the list. Haunted camera from what I remember
Comedy horror. Some nice jump scares. Creepy seniors.
Teenage Vampires. I'm not a fan of Vampires but this one is pretty good.
Demon spawn. Pretty effective. Fx are a bit eh now
Sharks again. Not as good as Jaws but some effective under water coming to get you shots.
Comedy horror. Some scares but more of a comedy.
Very well done zombie action
Haunted Hotel. A little slow but it worked for me.
Crazy white supremacist group torments punk band.
Slasher with a twist. Kind of funny.
What hasn't been said already. It's one of the sickest ever and pretty well done. WAY over the top in everything it does.