Top 10 Favorite Slashers
by
Scarecrow-88
| Public
I'm uneasy about this list, although the first five are definitive. I had trouble putting A Nightmare on Elm Street and Black Christmas on this list for reasons I debated within myself. I will just say that the remaining five on this list are those I like a lot for various reasons I might later write in the description at a future date. I am sure after a more detailed examination of the overall genre, some changes will be made to the list.