by nathaniel-brehmer | Public
Best: Halloween, Escape from New York, The Thing, Assault on Precinct 13
Best: Suspiria, Deep Red, Tenebre, Bird With the Crystal Plumage
Best: A Nightmare on Elm Street, The Last House on the Left, The Serpent and the Rainbow, Scream
Best: Near Dark, The Hurt Locker, Point Break, Strange Days
Best: Stand by Me, Misery, The Princess Bride, This is Spinal Tap
Best: An American Werewolf in London, Trading Places, Deer Woman, Burke and Hare
Best: The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo, The Social Network, Seven, Alien 3
Best: The Devil's Backbone, Pan's Labyrinth, Cronos, Hellboy
Best: Frankenstein, The Bride of Frankenstein, The Old Dark House, The Invisible Man
Best: Audition, Ichi the Killer, Three...Extremes, 13 Assassins
Best: A Clockwork Orange, The Shining, Doctor Strangelove, Lolita
Best: A Bay of Blood, Black Sunday, Baron Blood, Kill, Baby, Kill
Best: Martin, Night of the Living Dead, Creepshow, Dawn of the Dead
Best: American Psycho, I Shot Andy Warhol, The Notorious Bettie Page
Best: Leon: The Professional, The Fifth Element, La Femme Nikita,
Best: Nosferatu the Vampyr, Grizzly Man, My Son, My Son What Have Ye Done
Best: Jaws, Jurassic Park, Schindler's List, Raiders of the Lost Ark
Best: Gothic, The Lair of the White Worm, Altered States, Salome's Last Dance
Best: Re-Animator, King of the Ants, From Beyond, The Pit and the Pendulum
Best: Interview With the Vampire, The Company of Wolves, The Crying Game, Byzantium
Best: Bubba Ho-Tep, Phantasm, John Dies at the End, Survival Quest