Whoopi Goldberg

Actress | Producer | Writer

Interview
Interview
0:29

Photos

  • Whoopi Goldberg in Reading Rainbow (1983)
  • Whoopi Goldberg in Reading Rainbow (1983)
  • Whoopi Goldberg in Reading Rainbow (1983)
  • Whoopi Goldberg and Stephen Colbert in The Late Show with Stephen Colbert (2015)
  • Whoopi Goldberg in Random Acts of Flyness (2018)
  • Whoopi Goldberg and Annie Potts in Jumpin' Jack Flash (1986)

See all photos


Contact Info

Contact Info on IMDbPro View agent, publicist, legal on IMDbPro

Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Trivia

Great-granddaughter Charlie Rose was born March 15, 2014.


Quotes

I am where I am because I believe in all possibilities.


Trademark

The role of Guinan on Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987)


Nickname

Da Whoop


Star Sign

Scorpio

Personal Details

Born

Caryn Elaine Johnson

New York City, New York, USA


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Anna Chlumsky Reveals the Best Moment From "Veep"

"Veep" star Anna Chlumsky reminisces about the show and picks the Disney movie that always makes her cry during our Take 5 challenge.

Watch now

Featured on IMDb

Check out our guide to superheroes, horror movies, and more.

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet