Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Trivia

Owns alpacas at her ranch in Nashville.


Quotes

I'm very close to my sister, Antonia [Antonia Kidman]. Every day we swim together. I love my sister.


Trademark

Her independent films often feature the theme of grief and sorrow, such as Birth (2004) and Rabbit Hole (2010)


Nickname

Nic


Star Sign

Gemini

Personal Details

Born

Nicole Mary Kidman

Honolulu, Hawaii, USA


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now

Featured on IMDb

Dive deep into everything about the 2018 Oscars, superhero movies and TV series, IMDb Picks, and more.

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet