Filmography


All Filmography


Videos

Did You Know

Trivia

He has two children with Emmanuelle Seigner: Morgane Polanski (born January 20, 1993) and Elvis Polanski (born April 12, 1998).


Quotes

I can only say that whatever my life and work have been, I'm not envious of anyone, and this is my biggest satisfaction.


Trademark

Likes to arrange shots from the protagonist's perspective and slowly pan around the room to points of interest as the character notices them.


Nickname

Romek


Star Sign

Leo

Personal Details

Born

Rajmund Roman Liebling

Paris, France


Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Contribute to this page


The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

Everything We Know About 'Shang-Chi'

IMDb breaks down the comic-book history, potential cinematic future, and everything we know about Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola