David Carradine (1936–2009)

Actor | Producer | Soundtrack



Photos

  • David Carradine, R.G. Armstrong, L.Q. Jones, and Terry Kiser in Fast Charlie... the Moonbeam Rider (1979)
  • David Carradine and Brenda Vaccaro in Fast Charlie... the Moonbeam Rider (1979)
  • David Carradine in Fast Charlie... the Moonbeam Rider (1979)
  • David Carradine in The Good Guys and the Bad Guys (1969)
  • David Carradine in Sundown: The Vampire in Retreat (1989)
  • David Carradine in The Misfit Brigade (1987)

See all photos

Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Trivia

Nearly one year after his death, his third wife, Gail Jensen, died on April 23, 2010.


Quotes

If you cannot be a poet, be the poem.


Trademark

Often used his fighting and karate skills in roles


Nickname

Mr. Cool


Star Sign

Sagittarius

Personal Details

Born

John Arthur Carradine

Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Died

(age 72)
Bangkok, Thailand


Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)

Candice Patton Plays "Will They or Won't They?"

Her character's romantic relationship on "The Flash" has kept fans guessing. See what other "Will They or Won't They?" TV couples Candice Patton loves.

Watch now

Featured on IMDb

See what the IMDb editors are excited to watch in October, check out our guide to Fall TV, video games, and more.

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet