Filmography


All Filmography

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Take a look at some of our favorite celebrity siblings, including Timothée and Pauline Chalamet.

See the gallery


Videos

Did You Know

Trivia

Lived with Richard Jordan from 1976-1985. They have 1 son, Robert Christopher Anson Jordan III, born in 1982.


Trademark

Often cast as intelligent but flawed or insecure women


Nickname

The Thinking Man's Bombshell


Star Sign

Taurus

Personal Details

Born

Bonnie Blair Brown

Washington, District of Columbia, USA


Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)

Contribute to this page


LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couple goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list