Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Trivia

Shares birthday with Gone in Sixty Seconds (2000) co-star Robert Duvall.


Quotes

[the critics] say that about every film - that it will be my last one. My next one, in Australia, will be my 30th.


Trademark

Often plays a very angry brute character, who swears a lot at people he dislikes.


Nickname

The Axe


Star Sign

Capricorn

Personal Details

Born

Vincent Peter Jones

Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

"The Flash" Star Shares Her Path to Superhero Stardom

Candice Patton divulges how her "Flash" character still saves the day — even without superpowers — and how a contest in college jump-started her acting career.

Watch our interview

Featured on IMDb

See what the IMDb editors are excited to watch in October, check out our guide to Fall TV, video games, and more.

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet