Emily Booth (I)

Actress | Writer | Producer

Trailer
Trailer
1:37

Photos

  • Michael Berryman, Emily Booth, Spencer Brown, Kane Hodder, Bill Moseley, and Ewen MacIntosh in Shed of the Dead (2019)
  • Emily Booth in The Reverend (2011)

See all photos


Filmography


All Filmography


Videos

Did You Know

Trivia

Has one daughter, Betty Seren Booth-Walters, born in 2011.


Nickname

Bouff


Star Sign

Taurus

Personal Details

Born

Emily Katherine Booth

Chester, England, UK


Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Contribute to this page


Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the full gallery

Salute to Asian and Pacific American Filmmakers

From The Way of the Dragon to Minari, we take a look back at the cinematic history of Asian/Pacific American filmmakers.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola