Adolph Bresciano (1948–1993)

Actor


Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Trivia

One daughter, born 1987.


Nickname

Canadian Strongman


Star Sign

Leo

Personal Details

Born


Montreal, Québec, Canada

Died

(age 44)
Vimont, Laval, Quebec, Canada


Height:

6' 0½" (1.84 m)

What to Watch: "The Expanse," '6 Underground,' & More

Here's our breakdown of the best things to stream this week including a long-awaited series return and a brand-new Michael Bay movie blowing up your small screen.

Watch our video

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet