Richard Bright (I) (1937–2006)

Actor

Trailer
Trailer
1:30

Photos

  • Karen Black and Richard Bright in Cut and Run (1985)
  • Richard Bright in Odds Against Tomorrow (1959)
  • Al Pacino and Richard Bright in The Panic in Needle Park (1971)
  • Oliver Reed, Richard Bright, and Vincent Bufano in Two of a Kind (1983)
  • Robert Forster, Fred Williamson, Richard Bright, and Joseph Carberry in Vigilante (1982)
  • Al Pacino, Richard Bright, Richard S. Castellano, and Tom Rosqui in The Godfather (1972)

See all photos

Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Trivia

Had one son with Alda, named Jeremy Bright (born 1988).


Trademark

Specialized in tough, streetwise New Yorkers


Nickname

Richie


Star Sign

Cancer

Personal Details

Born

Richard James Bright

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died

(age 68)
New York City, New York, USA


Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Picks His Iron Throne Winner

"Game of Thrones" star Nikolaj Coster-Waldau won't spoil how the show really ends, but does share his favorite Jaime scene and pick who would win in a battle for the throne.

Watch now

Featured on IMDb

Check out our guide to superheroes, horror movies, and more.

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet