Ellen Drew (1915–2003)

Actress | Soundtrack

Trailer
Trailer
1:38

Photos

  • William Holden, Glenn Ford, Edgar Buchanan, Ellen Drew, and James Millican in The Man from Colorado (1948)
  • William Holden and Ellen Drew in The Man from Colorado (1948)
  • Ellen Drew in The Man from Colorado (1948)
  • Glenn Ford and Ellen Drew in The Man from Colorado (1948)
  • Ellen Drew in The Man from Colorado (1948)
  • Edgar Buchanan and Ellen Drew in The Man from Colorado (1948)

See all photos

Filmography


All Filmography

Awards

1 win.

Did You Know

Trivia

Son, David (born 1936).


Nickname

Terry


Star Sign

Sagittarius

Personal Details

Born

Esther Loretta Ray

Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Died

(age 88)
Palm Desert, California, USA


Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet