Herbert Grönemeyer

Soundtrack | Composer | Actor



Photos

  • Rita Cadillac, Herbert Grönemeyer, and Martin Semmelrogge in Das Boot (1985)
  • Jan Fedder, Herbert Grönemeyer, Heinz Hoenig, and Ralf Richter in Das Boot (1985)
  • Jürgen Prochnow and Herbert Grönemeyer in Das Boot (1985)
  • Jürgen Prochnow and Herbert Grönemeyer in Das Boot (1985)
  • Jürgen Prochnow, Herbert Grönemeyer, and Klaus Wennemann in Das Boot (1985)
  • Nastassja Kinski, Herbert Grönemeyer, and Rolf Hoppe in Spring Symphony (1983)

See all photos

Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Trivia

Has a son, Felix (born on 20 July 1987), and a daughter, Marie (born on 17 January 1989).


Trademark

Chilling on the Beach doing Karaoke with a Polar Bear.


Nickname

Gröni


Star Sign

Aries

Personal Details

Born

Herbert Arthur Wiglev Clamor Grönemeyer

Göttingen, Lower Saxony, Germany


How Ricky Whittle Brings Shadow Moon to Life

Ricky Whittle, the star at the center of "American Gods," credits amazing co-stars and killer special effects for his mind-bending performance.

Watch now

Featured on IMDb

Check out our guide to the SXSW 2019, what to watch on TV, and a look back at the 2018-2019 awards season.

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet