Virginia Gumm (1917–1977)

Actress | Soundtrack



Photos

  • Judy Garland, Mary Jane Gumm, and Virginia Gumm
  • Judy Garland, Mary Jane Gumm, and Virginia Gumm

See all photos

Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Trivia

Daughter Judy died on July 19, 1985, at the age of 47.


Nickname

Jimmie


Star Sign

Cancer

Personal Details

Born

Dorothy Virginia Gumm

Grand Rapids, Minnesota, USA

Died

(age 59)
Dallas, Texas, USA


"The Hot Zone" Tops This Week’s TV Picks

There's no way we're missing the live recreation of two Norman Lear classics, the dark wit of Phoebe Waller-Bridge, and the terror of "The Hot Zone."

Watch our video

Featured on IMDb

See what TV shows editors are excited about this month and check out our guide to Star Wars, video games, and more.

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet