Canadian Screen Awards, CA

Canadian Screen Award [Nominee] (2019)

Best Dramatic Series

Frankie Drake Mysteries (2017)

Golden Screen Award [Winner] (2018)

TV Drama

Murdoch Mysteries (2008)

Canadian Screen Award [Winner] (2016)

Best Original Program or Series Produced for Digital Media - Fiction

Carmilla (2014)

Canadian Screen Award [Winner] (2015)

Best Biography or Arts Documentary Program or Series

Unsung: Behind the Glee (2013)

Canadian Screen Award [Winner] (2013)

Donald Brittain Award for Best Social/Political Documentary Program

About Her (2009)

Canadian Screen Award [Nominee] (2013)

Best Comedy Program or Series

Good God (2012)

Canadian Screen Award [Nominee] (2013)

Best Performing Arts Program or Series or Arts Documentary Program or Series

Romeos & Juliets (2012)

Daytime Emmy Awards

Daytime Emmy [Nominee] (2007)

Outstanding Children's Series

Strange Days at Blake Holsey High (2002)

Film Independent Spirit Awards

John Cassavetes Award [Winner] (2015)


Land Ho! (2014)

Gemini Awards

Gemini [Nominee] (2011)

Best Comedy Program or Series

Good Dog (2011)

Gemini [Winner] (2010)

Best Children's or Youth Fiction Program or Series

Overruled! (2009)

Gemini [Winner] (2010)

Best TV Movie

She Drives Me Crazy (2007)

Gemini [Winner] (2010)

Best Dramatic Mini-Series

The Summit (2008)

Gemini [Winner] (2009)

Best Children's or Youth Fiction Program or Series

Life with Derek (2005)

Gemini [Nominee] (2008)

Best Dramatic Series

Murdoch Mysteries (2008)

Gemini [Nominee] (2007)

Best TV Movie

Eight Days to Live (2006)

Gemini [Nominee] (2007)

Best TV Movie

In God's Country (2007)

Gemini [Nominee] (2007)

Best TV Movie

The Robber Bride (2007)

Gemini [Nominee] (2007)

Best Dramatic Series

ReGenesis (2004)

Gemini [Nominee] (2006)

Best Television Movie

Terry (2005)

Gemini [Nominee] (2006)

Best Dramatic Series

ReGenesis (2004)

Gemini [Nominee] (2006)

Best Children's or Youth Fiction Program or Series

Dark Oracle (2004)

Gemini [Nominee] (2005)

Best Dramatic Series

ReGenesis (2004)

Gemini [Nominee] (2004)

Best Dramatic Series

The Shields Stories (2004)

Gemini [Nominee] (2003)

Best Dramatic Series

The Atwood Stories (2003)

Gemini [Winner] (2002)

Best TV Movie or Dramatic Mini-Series

Torso: The Evelyn Dick Story (2002)

Genie Awards

Genie [Winner] (1996)

Best Short Film

The Home for Blind Women (1995)

Monte-Carlo TV Festival

Golden Nymph [Nominee] (2012)

Outstanding International Producer (Drama Series)

Murdoch Mysteries (2008)

Prix Aurora Awards

Aurora Award [Nominee] (2019)

Best Visual Presentation
Season 11

Murdoch Mysteries (2008)

Aurora Award [Nominee] (2017)

Best Visual Presentation
Season 9

Murdoch Mysteries (2008)

TheWIFTS Foundation International Visionary Awards

The Television Pioneer Award [Winner] (2009)