Raaj Kumar (I) (1926–1996)

Actor | Music Department

Trailer
Trailer
1:02

Photos

  • Shashi Kapoor, Sunil Dutt, Raaj Kumar, Sadhana, and Sharmila Tagore in Waqt (1965)
  • Rajesh Khanna, Jeetendra, and Raaj Kumar in Dharam Kanta (1982)
  • Rajesh Khanna, Raaj Kumar, and Mala Sinha in Maryada (1971)
  • Raaj Kumar and Priya Rajvansh in Heer Raanjha (1970)
  • Nana Patekar, Raaj Kumar, Arjun, and Deepak Shirke in Tirangaa (1992)
  • Rajesh Khanna, Hema Malini, and Raaj Kumar in Kudrat (1981)

See all photos


Filmography


All Filmography


Videos

Did You Know

Trivia

Daughter was born in 1973.


Nickname

Jaani


Star Sign

Libra

Personal Details

Born

Kulbhushan Pandit

Loralai, Baluchistan, British India

Died

(age 69)
Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Contribute to this page


The Best TV Shows to Watch in Your 30s

As IMDb celebrates its 30th birthday, we have six shows to get you ready for those pivotal years of your life ... your 30s.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet