Gloria Marín (I) (1919–1983)

Actress | Costume Department



Photos

  • José Baviera, Gloria Marín, Jorge Mistral, and Martha Roth in The Right to Be Born (1952)
  • Armando Calvo and Gloria Marín in Bel Ami (1947)
  • Gloria Marín, Evita Muñoz 'Chachita', Ángel T. Sala, and Arturo Soto Rangel in Jalisco, Don't Backslide (1941)
  • Gloria Marín and Otto Sirgo

See all photos


Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Nickname

La Marín


Star Sign

Aries

Personal Details

Born

Gloria Ramos Luna

Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico

Died

(age 63)
Mexico City, Mexico


Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)

Contribute to this page


Staff Picks: Our Favorite Crime Movies & Shows

The IMDb staff came together to round up their favorite crime movies, shows, and documentaries. Find new streaming leads or revisit some of the usual suspects.

Browse our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

The Academy inevitably missed a few gems for 2021 Best Picture nominees. Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see at the Oscars this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola