William Moody (I) (1954–2013)

Actor



Photos

  • William Moody in WWE Hell in a Cell (2010)
  • Mark Calaway and William Moody in WWE Hell in a Cell (2010)
  • William Moody
  • William Moody in WrestleMania VII (1991)
  • Mark Calaway and William Moody in WrestleMania VIII (1992)
  • Yokozuna, Steve Austin, Mark Calaway, Ted DiBiase, Howard Finkel, Shawn Michaels, Dwayne Johnson, Bruno Lauer, Paul Levesque, William Moody, and Mike Rotunda in Survivor Series (1992)

See all photos


Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Trivia

Sons Michael born in 1979 and Daniel born in 1987.


Trademark

His urn


Nickname

The Embalmer


Star Sign

Aries

Personal Details

Born

William Alvin Moody

Mobile, Alabama, USA

Died

(age 58)
Mobile, Alabama, USA


Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)

Contribute to this page


Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

There's loads of great horror coming in 2021, but don't let that scare you. Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Everything We Know About 'Shang-Chi'

IMDb breaks down the comic-book history, potential cinematic future, and everything we know about Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola