Luciano Pavarotti (1935–2007)

Soundtrack | Actor | Director



Photos

  • Luciano Pavarotti in Yes, Giorgio (1982)
  • Eddie Albert and Luciano Pavarotti in Yes, Giorgio (1982)
  • Kathryn Harrold and Luciano Pavarotti in Yes, Giorgio (1982)
  • Kathryn Harrold and Luciano Pavarotti in Yes, Giorgio (1982)
  • Eddie Albert and Luciano Pavarotti in Yes, Giorgio (1982)
  • Luciano Pavarotti in Yes, Giorgio (1982)

See all photos

Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Trivia

As of his 70th birthday, October 12, 2005, he was the most famous living operatic tenor.


Trademark

Powerful singing voice


Nickname

The King of the High C's


Star Sign

Libra

Personal Details

Born


Modena, Emilia-Romagna, Italy

Died

(age 71)
Modena, Emilia-Romagna, Italy


Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)

Why Kevin Smith Has No Tears Left to Cry

What 2018 tearjerker made Kevin Smith and host Tim Kash emotional? Find out in a special Best of 2018 themed episode of "The IMDb Show."

Watch our interview

Featured on IMDb

See what the IMDb editors are excited to watch in November, check out our guide to horror, streaming shows, superheroes, and more.

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet