Filmography


All Filmography


Videos

Did You Know

Trivia

His wife, Susan Lynch, gave birth to their son in May 2011.


Trademark

Towering height


Nickname

Cparks

Personal Details

Born


Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK


Height:

6' 4½" (1.95 m)

Contribute to this page


Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the full gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list