Randy Jackson (II)

Producer | Actor | Miscellaneous Crew

Trailer
Trailer
0:30

Photos

  • Conan O'Brien and Randy Jackson in Conan (2010)
  • Conan O'Brien and Randy Jackson in Conan (2010)
  • Randy Jackson in American Idol (2002)
  • Jennifer Lopez, Randy Jackson, and Joshua Ledet in American Idol (2002)
  • Jennifer Lopez, Randy Jackson, and Joshua Ledet in American Idol (2002)
  • Jennifer Lopez, Steven Tyler, Randy Jackson, Jessica Sanchez, and Phillip Phillips in American Idol (2002)

See all photos


Contact Info

Contact Info on IMDbPro View agent, publicist, legal on IMDbPro

Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Trivia

Daughter Zoe Jackson (born 1996) with wife Erika Jackson.


Quotes

I don't talk to Ryan. We love Paula. I talk to her.


Trademark

Frequently says "dawg," "pitchy" and "dude"


Nickname

The Dawg


Star Sign

Cancer

Personal Details

Born

Randall Darius Jackson

Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA


Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)

Carla Gugino's Favorite TV Performances

"Jett" star Carla Gugino's Watchlist is filled with some big-time Emmy contenders. Find out what she's watching!

Watch now

Featured on IMDb

See what TV shows editors are excited about this month and check out our guide to Star Wars, video games, and more.

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet