Filmography


All Filmography

Did You Know

Trivia

David Louis Marston was born on January 23, 1974, at St. Joseph's Hospital in Baltimore County, Maryland to Ralph Lester Marston Jr., an entrepreneur, and Josephine (Herold) Marston, a homemaker. He grew up together with his parents and his three ...


Trademark

Wears a hat 99.9% of the time, including to weddings, funerals, church and family photos. Its rare for him not to have a hat on outside of his house. Most people don't even know what his hair looks like.


Nickname

Superdave


Star Sign

Aquarius

Personal Details

Born

David Louis Marston

Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Featured on IMDb

Check out the action from New York Comic Con check out what IMDb editors are watching this month, and more.

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet