◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Painful ET Extra-Terrestrial Knockoffs
Kid(s) meets friendly alien/alien tech. Adventures ensue.
Which of the following earnest E.T. (1982) clones* is/was the most painful to watch?
Discuss this meretricious list here.
*Not including satires or parodies.
Make Your Choice
-
-
Flight of the Navigator (1986)
-
Nukie (1987)
-
Mac and Me (1988)
-
Purple People Eater (1988)
-
The Iron Giant (1999)
-
Lilo & Stitch (2002)
-
The Last Mimzy (2007)
-
Earth to Echo (2014)
-
Star Kid (1997)
-
A-X-L (2018)
-
Koi... Mil Gaya (2003)
-
My Uncle the Alien (1996)
-
E.T. (1982)
I have never seen E.T., so it's safe to say... I'm confused about this one.OR:
I have never been a fan of this particular classic Steven Spielberg family/scifi flick so the question is moot.