Menu
All
All
Titles
TV Episodes
Celebs
Companies
Keywords
Advanced Search
Watchlist
Sign In
EN
Fully supported
English (United States)
Partially supported
Français (Canada)
Français (France)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
हिंदी (भारत)
Italiano (Italia)
Português (Brasil)
Español (España)
Español (México)
Use app
Poll: Painful ET Extra-Terrestrial Knockoffs
Kid(s) meets friendly alien/alien tech. Adventures ensue. Which of the following earnest E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982) clones* is/was the most painful to watch? Discuss this meretricious list here. *Not including satires or parodies.
Poll by: TsarStepan
Created Aug 13 2020
Vote:
Explorers (1985)
Flight of the Navigator (1986)
Nukie (1987)
Mac and Me (1988)
Purple People Eater (1988)
The Iron Giant (1999)
Lilo & Stitch (2002)
The Last Mimzy (2007)
Earth to Echo (2014)
Star Kid (1997)
A-X-L (2018)
Koi... Mil Gaya (2003)
My Uncle the Alien (1996)
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982)
I have never seen E.T., so it's safe to say... I'm confused about this one. OR: I have never been a fan of this particular classic Steven Spielberg family/scifi flick so the question is moot.
See results without voting