Primetime Emmy Awards (1967)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Individual Achievements in Film and Sound Editing

Don Hall
Dick Le Grand
Daniel Mandell
John Mills
American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Individual Achievements in Cinematography - Photographic Special Effects

L.B. Abbott
American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Individual Achievements in Art Direction and Allied Crafts - Mechanical Special Effects

Robert A. Tait
American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Primetime Emmy Awards (1966)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Individual Achievements in Cinematography - Special

L.B. Abbott
Howard Lydecker
American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Individual Achievements in Cinematography - Cinematography

Winton C. Hoch
American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Individual Achievements in Art Direction and Allied Crafts - Art Direction

William J. Creber
American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Individual Achievements in Art Direction and Allied Crafts - Mechanical Special Effects

Robert A. Tait
American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Individual Achievements in Art Direction and Allied Crafts - Set Direction

Norman Rockett
American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Individual Achievements in Film Editing

James Baiotto
Robert Belcher
Dick Wormell
American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Individual Achievements in Sound Editing

Don Hall
Don Higgins
Elwell Jackson
Bob Cornett
American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Primetime Emmy Awards (1965)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Individual Achievements in Entertainment - Special Photographic Effects

L.B. Abbott
American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2011)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best DVD/Blu-Ray Television Release

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2007)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Retro Television Release on DVD