Primetime Emmy Awards (1973)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement by Individuals in Daytime Drama

Mary Fickett

Primetime Emmy Awards (1972)

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Daytime Drama - Individuals

Mel Handelsman

ALMA Awards (2006)

ALMA Award [Winner]

Outstanding Performance in a Daytime Drama

Eva LaRue

ALMA Awards (2002)

ALMA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama

Mark Consuelos

ALMA Awards (2001)

ALMA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama

Mark Consuelos

ALMA Awards (2000)

ALMA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Soap Opera

Mark Consuelos

ALMA Awards (1999)

ALMA Award [Winner]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Soap Opera

Mark Consuelos

ALMA Award [Winner]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Soap Opera

Socorro Santiago

ALMA Awards (1998)

ALMA Award [Winner]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Soap Opera

Mark Consuelos

ALMA Award [Winner]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Soap Opera

Eva LaRue

ALMA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Soap Opera

Theresa Saldana

ALMA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Soap Opera

Socorro Santiago

Casting Society of America, USA (2011)

Artios [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Daytime Series

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (2008)

Artios [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Daytime Series

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (2007)

Artios [Winner]

Best Daytime Episodic Casting

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (2006)

Artios [Winner]

Best Daytime Episodic Casting

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (2005)

Artios [Winner]

Best Daytime Episodic Casting

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (2004)

Artios [Winner]

Best Casting for TV, Daytime Episodic

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (2003)

Artios [Winner]

Best Casting for TV, Daytime Episodic

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (2002)

Artios [Nominee]

Best Casting for TV, Daytime Episodic

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (2001)

Artios [Nominee]

Best Casting for TV, Daytime Episodic

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (2000)

Artios [Winner]

Best Casting for TV, Daytime Episodic

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (1999)

Artios [Winner]

Best Casting for TV, Soaps

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (1998)

Artios [Winner]

Best Casting for TV, Daytime Episodic Drama

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (1997)

Artios [Nominee]

Best Casting for TV, Daytime Episodic Drama

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (1996)

Artios [Nominee]

Best Casting for TV Soaps

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (1995)

Artios [Winner]

Best Casting for TV Soaps

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (1994)

Artios [Nominee]

Best Casting for TV Soaps

Judy Wilson

Casting Society of America, USA (1992)

Artios [Winner]

Best Casting for TV Soaps

Joan D'Incecco

Casting Society of America, USA (1991)

Artios [Winner]

Best Casting for TV Soaps

Joan D'Incecco

Casting Society of America, USA (1990)

Artios [Nominee]

Best Casting for TV Soaps

Joan D'Incecco

Casting Society of America, USA (1989)

Artios [Winner]

Best Casting for TV Soaps

Joan D'Incecco

Casting Society of America, USA (1988)

Artios [Nominee]

Best Casting for TV Daytime

Joan D'Incecco

Casting Society of America, USA (1987)

Artios [Nominee]

Best Casting for TV Daytime

Joan D'Incecco

Casting Society of America, USA (1986)

Artios [Winner]

Best Casting for TV Daytime

Joan D'Incecco

Daytime Emmy Awards (2012)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Christopher Banninger
Robert T. Smith
Anthony Butch Inglese
Stu Rudolph
Andy Morales

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

Marika Kushel
Anthony Pascarelli

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Debbi Morgan

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Darnell Williams

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Melissa Claire Egan

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Julie Hanan Carruthers
Hope Harmel Smith
Nadine Aronson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

David R. Zyla

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Agnes Nixon
Lorraine Broderick
Addie Walsh
Lisa Connor
Lloyd 'Lucky' Gold
Jeff Beldner
Chip Hayes
Rebecca Taylor
Christopher Dunn
Joanna Cohen
Kate Hall
Barbara Esensten
James H. Brown
Dave Ryan
David Kreizman
Donna Swajeski

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

Jim Jones
KayDee Lavorin
Bryan Langer

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

Chuck Abate
Barbara J. Langdon
John Boyd
David M. Warner
Lew Friant
Nichelle Montgomery

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

Jerry Pilato
Donn Wilkerson
Pat O'Donnell
Gary Kuo
Jim Klein
Terry Walker
Martin Davich

Daytime Emmy Awards (2011)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

Brittany Allen

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

New Approaches - Daytime Entertainment

Brian Briskman
Adam Rockmore
Leeanne Irvin
John Corser
Frank Valentini
Sara Saedi
Delara C. Adams
For One Life to Live and General Hospital

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

Valerie Jackson
Joe Matke
Terrence Renk

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Alicia Minshew

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Debbi Morgan

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Ricky Paull Goldin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Melissa Claire Egan

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director for a Drama Series

Judy Wilson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Julie Hanan Carruthers
Nadine Aronson
Hope Harmel Smith

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

Jim Jones
Bryan Langer
KayDee Lavorin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

David R. Zyla

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

T.C. Thecla Luisi
Terri Carter
Kerry Herta

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Jo Mayer

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Christopher Banninger
Robert T. Smith
Anthony Butch Inglese
Andy Morales
Stu Rudolph

Daytime Emmy Awards (2010)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

David R. Zyla
Kate Jones
James Hammer

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Sean Conklin
Dan Kinsley

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

Robin Ostrow
Pat Moore-Theis
Ingrid Okola
Robin Kaiser
Vanessa Elese

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Ricky Paull Goldin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Casey Childs
Conal O'Brien
Angela Tessinari
Steven Williford
Michael V. Pomarico
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Anthony Pascarelli
Terry Walker
Jerry Pilato
Enza Dolce
Rusty Swope
Fritz Brekeller
Jennifer Minda
Marika Brancato
Penny Bergman
Robert T. Smith

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Addie Walsh
Tracey Thomson
Daran Little
Christopher Dunn
Jeff Beldner
Chip Hayes
Rebecca Taylor
Joanna Cohen
Kate Hall
Michelle Patrick
James Kahn
Charles Pratt Jr.
Agnes Nixon

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Bobbie Eakes

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director for a Drama Series

Judy Wilson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Julie Hanan Carruthers
Charles Pratt Jr.
Nadine Aronson
Lisa De Cazotte
Ginger Smith

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

Michael V. Pomarico
Howard Zweig
Eric Johnson
George Montanez
Adam Keith
Robert Ambrico
Richard Westlein
Frank Forsyth
Tom Shepard
William Tynan
John Monteleone

Daytime Emmy Awards (2009)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Vincent Irizarry

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Sean Conklin
Dan Kinsley

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

Roger Mooney
Chas Plummer
Joel Reynolds
Martin Fahrer

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

Howard Zweig
Michael V. Pomarico
William Tynan
George Montanez
Frank Forsyth
Eric Johnson
Robert Ambrico
Adam Keith
Tom Shepard
Richard Westlein
John Monteleone

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Dominick Maldari
Robert T. Smith
Walter Tate
Joe Rombi
Rob Gigliuto
Locke Wallace
Robert Ambrico
Edward Raab

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Julie Hanan Carruthers
Charles Pratt Jr.
Nadine Aronson
Karen Johnson
Ginger Smith

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Thorsten Kaye

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Debbi Morgan

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jacob Young

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Melissa Claire Egan

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Alicia Minshew

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

Cornelius Smith Jr.

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Angela Tessinari
Michael V. Pomarico
Casey Childs
Conal O'Brien
Shirley Simmons
Barbara M. Simmons
Enza Dolce
Anthony Pascarelli
Terry Walker
Jerry Pilato
Robert T. Smith
Rusty Swope
Penny Bergman
Fritz Brekeller
Jennifer Minda
Marika Brancato

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Charles Pratt Jr.
Agnes Nixon
James H. Brown
Barbara Esensten
Addie Walsh
Daran Little
Tracey Thomson
Amanda L. Beall
Jeff Beldner
Chip Hayes
Rebecca Taylor
Joanna Cohen
Kate Hall

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

David R. Zyla
James Hammer
Kate Jones

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

Terry Walker
Jerry Pilato
Gary Kuo
Brian Tarquin
Jim Klein
Donn Wilkerson
Pat O'Donnell
John Wineglass
Martin Davich
Ron Cates

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Episodic

Scott Tucker
Adam Rockmore

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

New Approaches - Daytime Entertainment

Julie Hanan Carruthers
Enza Dolce

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

Stephen Cali
Anthony Pascarelli
Larry Farina
Barry Gingold
Shirley Simmons
Barbara M. Simmons
Robert Frazier

Daytime Emmy Awards (2008)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

Michael V. Pomarico
Richard Westlein
Tom Shepard
William Tynan
George Montanez
Frank Forsyth
Adam Keith
Robert Ambrico
Eric Johnson
Yogi Solange

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Sean Conklin
Dan Kinsley

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

Jerry Pilato
Terry Walker
Ron Cates
Brian Comotto
Martin Davich
Jim Klein
Gary Kuo
Kim Oler
Tom Spahn
Brian Tarquin
John Wineglass

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Original Song

Jerry Pilato
Jim Klein

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Original Song

Jerry Pilato
Jim Klein
Terry Walker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

Stephen Cali
Larry Farina
Robert Frazier
Barry Gingold
Anthony Pascarelli
Shirley Simmons
Barbara M. Simmons

Daytime Emmy Awards (2007)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

Howard Zweig
Michael V. Pomarico
Adam Keith
Tom Shepard
Eric Johnson
Robert Ambrico
Mary McIlwain
George Montanez
Frank Forsyth
William Tynan
Chris Mauro
Virginia Higgins

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

Leven Rambin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

Roger Mooney
Joel Reynolds
Martin Fahrer
Chas Plummer

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

David R. Zyla
Katherine Roth
James Hammer

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

Joyce Carollo
Lisa Johnson
Silvie Salle
Shellie Biviens

Daytime Emmy Awards (2006)

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director for a Drama Series

Judy Wilson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

David R. Zyla
Katherine Roth
James Hammer

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Bobbie Eakes

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Thorsten Kaye

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

Leven Rambin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

Howard Zweig
Michael V. Pomarico
Virginia Higgins
Adam Keith
Chris Mauro
Robert Ambrico
Eric Johnson
Mary McIlwain
Tom Shepard
George Montanez

Daytime Emmy Awards (2005)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Anthony Pascarelli
Barry Gingold
Roger Haenelt
Stephen Cali
Robert Frazier

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

Robin Kaiser
Pat Moore-Theis
Deborah J. Steele
Sheri Kornhaber

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

Eden Riegel

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Chuck Eisen
Dominick Maldari
Robert T. Smith
Ashley Howe
Glen Heil
Rob Gigliuto
Robert Ambrico
Locke Wallace III
George Montanez
Eric Johnson
Edward Raab

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

Terry Walker
Jerry Pilato
A.J. Gundell
Gary Kuo
Dominic Messinger
Ron Cates
John Wineglass
Brian Comotto
Loris Holland
Brian Tarquin
Kim Oler
Peter Fish
Tom Spahn
Jim Klein
American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

Roger Mooney
Joel Reynolds
Chas Plummer
Martin Fahrer

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

David R. Zyla
Katherine Roth
James Hammer

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Conal O'Brien
Casey Childs
Angela Tessinari
Andrew Lee
Michael V. Pomarico
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Anthony Pascarelli
Terry Walker
A.J. Gundell
Jerry Pilato
Rusty Swope
Penny Bergman
Fritz Brekeller

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

Joyce Carollo
Richard F. Esposito
Lisa Johnson
Kathy Lineberger
Silvie Salle

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Sean Conklin
Michael Thornburgh

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Michael E. Knight

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Cameron Mathison

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

Alexa Havins

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

Jacob Young

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Julie Hanan Carruthers
Ginger Smith
Karen Johnson
Casey Childs

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

Howard Zweig
Michael V. Pomarico
Adam Keith
Mary McIlwain
Chris Mauro
Eric Johnson
Tom Shepard
Robert Ambrico
George Montanez
Virginia Higgins

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Jeff Branson

Special Fan Award [Nominee]

Irresistable Combination

Cameron Mathison
Rebecca Budig

Daytime Emmy Awards (2004)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Casting for a Drama Series

Judy Wilson

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

Howard Zweig
Michael V. Pomarico
Jason Cullum
Adam Keith
Mary McIlwain
Chris Mauro
Eric Johnson
Tom Shepard
Robert Ambrico
Virginia Higgins

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

Richard Schurkamp
Katherine Roth
James Hammer

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

Joyce Carollo
Richard F. Esposito
Vladimir Reichenbach
Lisa Johnson
Anna Hilton

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Sean Conklin
Michael Thornburgh

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

Robin Kaiser
Pat Moore-Theis
Deborah J. Steele
Mary Anne Spano
Julie Teel

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

Terry Walker
A.J. Gundell
Jerry Pilato
Gary Kuo
John Wineglass
Brian Comotto
Loris Holland
Brian Tarquin
Kim Oler
Peter Fish
Tom Spahn
Jim Klein

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Original Song

A.J. Gundell
Peter Fish

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Original Song

Eva LaRue
Clay Ostwald
Jorge Casas

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

William deVry

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

Eden Riegel

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Agnes Nixon
Megan McTavish
Gordon Rayfield
Anna Cascio
Frederick Johnson
Jeff Beldner
Janet Iacobuzio
Lisa Connor
Addie Walsh
Victor Miller
Mimi Leahey
Bettina F. Bradbury
John Piroman
Karen Lewis
Rebecca Taylor
Christina Covino
David A. Levinson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Chuck Eisen
Robert T. Smith
Ashley Howe
Glen Heil
Rob Gigliuto
Mitch Janklow
Robert Ambrico
Walter Tate
John Spagnola
Locke Wallace
Joe Rombi
Edward Raab
Eric Johnson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Karen Johnson
Stephen Cali
Roger Haenelt
Robert Frazier
Barry Gingold

Daytime Emmy Awards (2003)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

Roger Mooney
Joel Reynolds
Martin Fahrer
Chas Plummer

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Casting for a Drama Series

Judy Wilson

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

Richard Schurkamp
Katherine Roth
James Hammer

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Conal O'Brien
Robert Scinto
Angela Tessinari
James A. Baffico
Casey Childs
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Karen Johnson
Terry Walker
A.J. Gundell
Jerry Pilato
Penny Bergman
Rusty Swope
Tamara P. Grady

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

Joyce Carollo
Richard F. Esposito
Vladimir Reichenbach
Lisa Johnson
Anna Knommydes

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Sean Conklin
Michael Thornburgh

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

Robin Kaiser
Pat Moore-Theis
Julie Teel
Deborah J. Steele
Martel Thompson Hale
Mary Anne Spano

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

Terry Walker
A.J. Gundell
Jerry Pilato
Dominic Messinger
Gary Kuo
Mike Renzi
John Wineglass
Brian Comotto
Loris Holland
Robbie Kondor
Ron Goodman
Brian Tarquin
Kim Oler
Peter Fish
Jim Klein

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Original Song

A.J. Gundell

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Rebecca Budig

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Josh Duhamel

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

Aiden Turner

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

Howard Zweig
Michael V. Pomarico
Robert Ambrico
Jason Cullum
Adam Keith
Mary McIlwain
Chris Mauro
Eric Johnson
Tom Shepard
Virginia Higgins

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Agnes Nixon
Richard Culliton
Gordon Rayfield
Frederick Johnson
Jeff Beldner
Janet Iacobuzio
Lisa Connor
Craig Carlson
Addie Walsh
Mimi Leahey
Bettina F. Bradbury
John Piroman
Karen Lewis
Amanda Robb
Rebecca Taylor
Christina Covino
Louise Shaffer
Susan-Sojourna Collier

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Chuck Eisen
Michael Goldberg
Ashley Howe
Robert T. Smith
Dave Smith
Jonathan Lory
Glen Heil
Rob Gigliuto
Mitch Janklow
Edward Raab
Locke Wallace
Robert Ambrico
Walter Tate

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Design

Jennifer Miller
Tim Brown
Irene Vodar

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Original Song

A.J. Gundell
Jeffrey Gaines

Daytime Emmy Awards (2002)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Casting for a Drama Series

Judy Wilson

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

Richard Schurkamp
Katherine Roth
Laura Drawbaugh

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

Terry Walker
A.J. Gundell
Jerry Pilato
Dominic Messinger
Gary Kuo
Mike Renzi
John Wineglass
Brian Comotto
Loris Holland
Robbie Kondor
Ron Goodman
Peter Fish

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Josh Duhamel

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

Howard Zweig
Michael V. Pomarico
Robert Ambrico
Jason Cullum
Adam Keith
Mary McIlwain
Joe Puleo
Chris Mauro
Virginia Higgins
Steve Kuebler

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Conal O'Brien
Robert Scinto
Angela Tessinari
James A. Baffico
Casey Childs
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Karen Johnson
Terry Walker
A.J. Gundell
Jerry Pilato
Penny Bergman
Rusty Swope
Tamara P. Grady

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

John Tumino
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Karen Johnson
Stephen Cali
Roger Haenelt

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

Robin Kaiser
Doreen Gillis
Mary Anne Spano
Pat Moore-Theis
Julie Teel

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Vincent Irizarry

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jack Scalia

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Finola Hughes

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Mark Consuelos

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Cameron Mathison

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Kelly Ripa

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

Jesse McCartney

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

Eden Riegel

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Jean Dadario-Burke
Lisa Connor
Ginger Smith

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Chuck Eisen
Dominick Maldari
Ashley Howe
Jonathan Lory
Robert T. Smith
Dave Smith
Glen Heil
Roy Carch
Edward Raab
Deborah D'Anduono
Locke Wallace

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Agnes Nixon
Jean Passanante
Richard Culliton
Craig Carlson
Frederick Johnson
Addie Walsh
Jeff Beldner
Victor Miller
N. Gail Lawrence
Juliet Law Packer
Mimi Leahey
Bettina F. Bradbury
Janet Iacobuzio
John Piroman
Charlotte Gibson
Neal Bell
Rebecca Taylor
Royal Miller

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

Joyce Carollo
Richard F. Esposito
Christine Fennell
Vladimir Reichenbach
Lisa Johnson
Khamraj Anrud

Special Fan Award [Nominee]

America's Favorite Villain

Marj Dusay

Special Fan Award [Nominee]

America's Favorite Couple

Rebecca Budig
Josh Duhamel

Daytime Emmy Awards (2001)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

Stephen Cali
Roger Haenelt
John Tumino
Al De Jesus
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Karen Johnson

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Michael E. Knight

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

Joyce Carollo
Richard F. Esposito
Christine Fennell
Vladimir Reichenbach
John Monroe
Khamraj Anrud

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

Richard Schurkamp
Katherine Roth
Laura Drawbaugh

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Conal O'Brien
Robert Scinto
Angela Tessinari
James A. Baffico
Casey Childs
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Karen Johnson
Terry Walker
A.J. Gundell
Jerry Pilato
Penny Bergman
Rusty Swope
Tamara P. Grady

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Dan Kinsley
Sean Conklin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

Robin Kaiser
Doreen Gillis
Mary Anne Spano
Pat Moore-Theis
Melanie Demetri
Julie Teel

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

Terry Walker
A.J. Gundell
Jerry Pilato
Dominic Messinger
Gary Kuo
Mike Renzi
John Wineglass
Brian Comotto
Loris Holland
Robbie Kondor
Ron Goodman

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Julia Barr

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Marcy Walker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Rebecca Budig

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Cady McClain

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Josh Duhamel

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

Eden Riegel

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

Jesse McCartney

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Jean Dadario-Burke
Lisa Connor
Ginger Smith

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Chuck Eisen
Dominick Maldari
Edward Raab
Dino Santoro
Deborah D'Anduono
Locke Wallace
Ashley Howe
Jonathan Lory
Robert T. Smith
Robert Prescott
Dave Smith
Glen Heil
Roy Carch

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Agnes Nixon
Jean Passanante
Craig Carlson
Frederick Johnson
N. Gail Lawrence
Victor Miller
Juliet Law Packer
Addie Walsh
Mimi Leahey
Bettina F. Bradbury
Charlotte Gibson
David Hiltbrand
Janet Iacobuzio
Royal Miller
John Piroman
Rebecca Taylor

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

Howard Zweig
Steve Kuebler
Michael V. Pomarico
Robert Ambrico
Jason Cullum
Adam Keith
Mary McIlwain
Joe Puleo
Chris Mauro

Daytime Emmy Awards (2000)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

Boyd Dumrose
Eric Harriz
Joel Reynolds
Bryan Johnson
Peter Yesair

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

Joyce Carollo
Richard F. Esposito
Christine Fennell
Vladimir Reichenbach
John Monroe

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

Candice Donnelly

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

Stephen Cali
Roger Haenelt
Jack Hierl
Nat Rogers
John Tumino

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

Robin Kaiser
Doreen Gillis
Julie Teel
Pat Moore-Theis

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

Terry Walker
A.J. Gundell
Jerry Pilato
Dominic Messinger
Mike Renzi
Gary Kuo
Robbie Kondor
Ron Goodman

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Finola Hughes

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Jean Dadario-Burke
Heidi Adam
Lisa Connor
Ginger Smith

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

Howard Zweig
Michael V. Pomarico
Steve Kuebler
Robert Ambrico
Robert Bellairs
Jason Cullum
Adam Keith
Mary McIlwain
Joe Puleo
Greg Saccaro

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Chuck Eisen
Ethan Orlovitz
Edward Raab
Dino Santoro
Vincent Senatore
Ashley Howe
Dick Roes
Robert T. Smith
Glen Heil
Roy Carch

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Conal O'Brien
Angela Tessinari
Robert Scinto
Casey Childs
Karen Johnson
Shirley Simmons
Barbara M. Simmons
Harriet W. Goldstein
Terry Walker
A.J. Gundell
Jerry Pilato
Rusty Swope
Tamara P. Grady
Penny Bergman

Daytime Emmy Awards (1999)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

Paul F. Antonelli
A.J. Gundell
Pamela Magee
Dominic Messinger
Ron Goodman
Robbie Kondor
Mike Renzi
Terry Walker
Gary Kuo

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Jean Dadario-Burke
Francesca James
Michael Laibson
Heidi Adam
Ginger Smith

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Jennifer Bassey

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Kelly Ripa

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Michael E. Knight

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Costume Design for a Drama Series

Margarita Delgado
Charles Schoonmaker
Robin Halperin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

James A. Baffico
Casey Childs
Conal O'Brien
Robert Scinto
Angela Tessinari
Karen Johnson
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Terry Walker
Pamela Magee
A.J. Gundell
Paul F. Antonelli
Penny Bergman
Tamara P. Grady
Rusty Swope

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Megan McTavish
Frederick Johnson
Victor Miller
Craig Carlson
N. Gail Lawrence
Juliet Law Packer
Karen Lewis
Michelle Patrick
Bettina F. Bradbury
Judith Donato
Kathleen Klein
Caroline Franz
Charlotte Gibson
Elizabeth Page
Sharon Epstein
John Piroman

Daytime Emmy Awards (1998)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Drama Series

Francesca James
Jean Dadario-Burke
Heidi Adam
Ginger Smith

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Julia Barr

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Agnes Nixon
Lorraine Broderick
Hal Corley
Victor Miller
Frederick Johnson
Jeff Beldner
Christina Covino
Peggy Sloane
Craig Carlson
Karen Lewis
Michelle Patrick
Bettina F. Bradbury
Judith Donato
Kathleen Klein
Caroline Franz
Jane Owen Murphy
Charlotte Gibson

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

Stephen Cali
John Tumino
Roger Haenelt
Nat Rogers
Jack Hierl

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

Marianne Skiba
Leslie Shreve
Robin Kaiser
Jane DiPersio

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Tape Sound Mixing and Sound Effects for a Drama Series

Dominick Maldari
Chuck Eisen
Ashley Howe
Dick Roes
Roy Carch
Robert T. Smith
Robert Prescott
Dave Smith
Robert Cardelli
Glen Heil
Mel Jackson
Dino Santoro
Vincent Senatore
Stan Talarek
Edward Raab

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Michael E. Knight

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Conal O'Brien
James A. Baffico
Robert Scinto
Casey Childs
Angela Tessinari
Karen Johnson
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Paul F. Antonelli
A.J. Gundell
Pamela Magee
Rusty Swope
Penny Bergman
Tamara P. Grady

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electric Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

Michael V. Pomarico
Howard Zweig
Len Walas
Robert Ambrico
Robert Bellairs
Jason Cullum
Paul Martens
Chris Mauro
Joe Puleo
Greg Saccaro
Trevor Thompson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Dan Kinsley
Thomas Winberry
Sean Conklin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

Barry Williams
Paul Robinson
Peter Yesair

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

Margarita Delgado
Charles Schoonmaker
Robin Halperin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series

Joyce Carollo
Richard F. Esposito
Christine Fennell
Vladimir Reichenbach

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Musical Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

Paul F. Antonelli
A.J. Gundell
Pamela Magee
Dominic Messinger
Robbie Kondor
Ron Goodman

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Original Song

Katie Mac

Daytime Emmy Awards (1997)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Agnes Nixon
Lorraine Broderick
Millee Taggart
Hal Corley
Frederick Johnson
Jeff Beldner
Christina Covino
Courtney Simon
Karen Lewis
Elizabeth Smith
Michelle Patrick
Bettina F. Bradbury
Judith Donato
Kathleen Klein
Jane Owen Murphy

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Felicia Minei Behr
Francesca James
Terry Cacavio
Nancy Horwich
Kevin Gill
Lisa De Cazotte
Gary Tomlin
Linda Barker Laundra

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Eva LaRue

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Conal O'Brien
James A. Baffico
Henry Kaplan
Jill Ackles
Andrew Lee
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Paul F. Antonelli
A.J. Gundell
Pamela Magee
Jim McDonald
Rusty Swope
Penny Bergman
Tamara P. Grady

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

Margarita Delgado
Charles Schoonmaker
Robin Halperin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Dominick Maldari
Chuck Eisen
Ashley Howe
Dick Roes
Robert T. Smith
Roy Carch
Glen Heil
Al James
Serge Ossorguine
David Gordon
Mel Jackson
Dino Santoro
Vincent Senatore
Stan Talarek

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

Roger Haenelt
Jack Hierl
Nat Rogers

Daytime Emmy Awards (1996)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Agnes Nixon
Lorraine Broderick
Megan McTavish
Hal Corley
Frederick Johnson
N. Gail Lawrence
Jeff Beldner
Karen Lewis
Elizabeth Smith
Michelle Patrick
Bettina F. Bradbury
Judith Donato
Kathleen Klein
Ralph Wakefield
Pete T. Rich

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Felicia Minei Behr
Terry Cacavio
Lisa De Cazotte
Nancy Horwich
Gary Tomlin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Christopher Goutman
Henry Kaplan
Conal O'Brien
James A. Baffico
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Robin Maizes
Sybil Weinberger
Rusty Swope
Penny Bergman
Tamara P. Grady

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Donna Larson
Dan Kinsley
Thomas Winberry

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

Margarita Delgado
Charles Schoonmaker
Robin Orloff

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

Dino Santoro
Vincent Senatore
Stan Talarek
David Gordon
Chuck Eisen
Dick Roes
Roy Carch
Mel Jackson
Robert Cardelli
Glen Heil
Alan James
Serge Ossorguine
Dominick Maldari
Ashley Howe

Daytime Emmy Awards (1995)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Younger Leading Actress in a Drama Series

Sarah Michelle Gellar

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Christopher Goutman
Henry Kaplan
Conal O'Brien
James A. Baffico
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Robin Maizes
Sybil Weinberger

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control for a Drama Series

Howard Zweig
Michael V. Pomarico
Robert Ambrico
Robert Bellairs
Paul Martens
Chris Mauro
Joe Puleo
Greg Saccaro
Trevor Thompson
Len Walas

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Tape Sound Mixing and Sound Effects for a Drama Series

Dominick Maldari
Chuck Eisen
Roy Carch
Glen Heil
Ashley Howe
Alan James
Dick Roes
Serge Ossorguine
David Gordon
Mel Jackson
Dino Santoro
Vincent Senatore
Stan Talarek

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Keith Hamilton Cobb

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Sydney Penny

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Leading Actor in a Drama Series

Tommy J. Michaels

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Agnes Nixon
Megan McTavish
Hal Corley
Frederick Johnson
N. Gail Lawrence
Jeff Beldner
Karen Lewis
Elizabeth Smith
Michelle Patrick
Bettina F. Bradbury
Ralph Wakefield
Pete T. Rich

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Felicia Minei Behr
Terry Cacavio
Nancy Horwich
Lisa De Cazotte

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Graphics and Title Design

Nancy Paladine
Laura Tolkow

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Donna Larson
Dan Kinsley
Thomas Winberry

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

Roger Haenelt
Jack Hierl
Nat Rogers

Daytime Emmy Awards (1994)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Drama Series

Thomas de Villiers
Terry Cacavio
Felicia Minei Behr
Nancy Horwich
Lisa De Cazotte

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Julia Barr

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Leading Actor in a Drama Series

Dondre Whitfield

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Leading Actress in a Drama Series

Sarah Michelle Gellar

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Jack Coffey
Christopher Goutman
Henry Kaplan
Conal O'Brien
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons
Robin Maizes

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

Richard Schurkamp
Carol Luiken

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

Terrent Smith
Paul Robinson
William Mickley

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Tape Sound Mixing and Sound Effects for a Drama Series

Dominick Maldari
Chuck Eisen
Harry Yarmark
Roy Carch
Jonathan Lory
Ashley Howe
Dick Roes
Alan James
Glen Heil

Daytime Emmy Awards (1993)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Felicia Minei Behr
Terry Cacavio
Thomas de Villiers
Nancy Horwich

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Julia Barr

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Jill Larson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

Matt Borlenghi

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

Dondre Whitfield

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

Kelly Ripa

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Jack Coffey
Christopher Goutman
Henry Kaplan
Conal O'Brien
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Agnes Nixon
Megan McTavish
Richard Culliton
Hal Corley
Carolyn Culliton
Elizabeth Smith
Karen Lewis
Kathleen Klein
Michelle Patrick
Jeff Beldner
Judith Donato
Susan Kirshenbaum

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Original Song

Earl Rose
Peabo Bryson

Daytime Emmy Awards (1992)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Drama Series

Felicia Minei Behr
Terry Cacavio
Thomas de Villiers
Nancy Horwich

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

Cady McClain

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

James Patrick Stuart

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

Dondre Whitfield

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Agnes Nixon
Megan McTavish
Hal Corley
Richard Culliton
Mary K. Wells
Susan Kirshenbaum
Karen Lewis
Elizabeth Smith
Kathleen Klein
Michelle Patrick
Jeff Beldner
Lorraine Broderick
Wisner Washam
Gillian Spencer

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Tape Sound Mixing and Sound Effects for a Drama Series

Dominick Maldari
Chuck Eisen
Roy Carch
Jonathan Lory
Dick Roes
Harry Yarmark
Lia Vollack

Daytime Emmy Awards (1991)

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Felicia Minei Behr
Terry Cacavio
Thomas de Villiers

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Julia Barr

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

William Christian

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Jill Larson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Jack Coffey
Christopher Goutman
Henry Kaplan
Conal O'Brien
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Agnes Nixon
Lorraine Broderick
Susan Kirshenbaum
Kathleen Klein
Karen Lewis
Megan McTavish
Michelle Patrick
Elizabeth Smith
Gillian Spencer
Wisner Washam
Mary K. Wells

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Donna Larson
Dennis Size

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

Linda Hensching
Peter Garofalo
Paul Gebbia
Edward Jackson

Daytime Emmy Awards (1990)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Julia Barr

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Juvenile Female in a Drama Series

Cady McClain

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

Carol Luiken
Charles Clute

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Felicia Minei Behr
Thomas de Villiers
Terry Cacavio

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Robert Gentry

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Juvenile Female in a Drama Series

Liz Vassey

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Jack Coffey
Christopher Goutman
Henry Kaplan
Conal O'Brien
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Agnes Nixon
Lorraine Broderick
Margaret DePriest
Susan Kirshenbaum
Kathleen Klein
Karen Lewis
Megan McTavish
Victor Miller
Elizabeth Page
Elizabeth Smith
Gillian Spencer
Wisner Washam
Mary K. Wells

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

Sybil Weinberger
Frederika Wisehart
Billy Barber
Harold Wheeler

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Alan Blacher
Donna Larson
Dennis Size

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Graphics and Title Design

Ada Whitney
Felicia Minei Behr

Daytime Emmy Awards (1989)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Debbi Morgan

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Donna Larson
Alan Blacher
Dennis Size

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Stephen Schenkel
Thomas de Villiers
Kristin Laskas Martin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

James Mitchell

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series

Carol Luiken
Charles Clute

Daytime Emmy Awards (1988)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Ellen Wheeler

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

Agnes Nixon
Clarice Blackburn
Lorraine Broderick
Susan Kirshenbaum
Kathleen Klein
Karen Lewis
Victor Miller
Megan McTavish
Elizabeth Page
Peggy Sloane
Gillian Spencer
Elizabeth Wallace
Wisner Washam
Mary K. Wells
Jack Wood

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Stephen Schenkel
Thomas de Villiers
Kristin Laskas Martin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Robert Gentry

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Mark La Mura

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Ingenue in a Drama Series

Lauren Holly

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Leading Man in a Drama Series

Robert Duncan McNeill

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

Frederika Wisehart
Harold Wheeler
Jonathan Firstenberg
Matthew Ender

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Videotape Editing for a Drama Series

Roger Haenelt
Nat Rogers

Daytime Emmy Awards (1987)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Kathleen Noone

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Younger Leading Man in a Drama Series

Michael E. Knight

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Jacqueline Babbin
Jorn H. Winther
Randi Subarsky

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series

Pamela Blair

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

Jack Coffey
Sherrell Hoffman
Francesca James
Henry Kaplan
Jean Dadario-Burke
Barbara M. Simmons
Shirley Simmons

Daytime Emmy Awards (1986)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Younger Leading Man in a Drama Series

Michael E. Knight

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Drama Series

Jacqueline Babbin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Louis Edmonds

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Eileen Herlie

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Ingenue in a Drama Series

Debbi Morgan

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

Bill Itkin
Donna Larson
Alan Blacher

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

Frederika Wisehart
James Reichert
Harold Wheeler

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camerawork/Video Control for a Drama Series

Howard Zweig
Michael V. Pomarico
Robert Ambrico
Mary Flood
Reggie Drakeford
Lawrence Hammond
Greg Saccaro
Paul Martens
Trevor Thompson
Vincent Senatore
Richard Westlein
Len Walas

Daytime Emmy Awards (1985)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Darnell Williams

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Writing in a Drama Series

Agnes Nixon
Lorraine Broderick
Victor Miller
Art Wallace
Jack Wood
Mary K. Wells
Clarice Blackburn
Susan Kirshenbaum
Elizabeth Wallace
Elizabeth Page
Carlina Della Pietra
Wisner Washam

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

Jacqueline Babbin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

David Canary

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

James Mitchell

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Gillian Spencer

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Louis Edmonds

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Robert LuPone

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Eileen Herlie

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Elizabeth Lawrence

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Ingenue/Woman in a Drama Series

Melissa Leo

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Ingenue/Woman in a Drama Series

Tasia Valenza

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Juvenile/Young Man in a Drama Series

Stephen Caffrey

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Juvenile/Young Man in a Drama Series

Michael E. Knight

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Direction for a Drama Series

Jack Coffey
Sherrell Hoffman
Henry Kaplan
Francesca James
Jean Dadario-Burke
Barbara M. Simmons

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Sandy Hoffman
Robert Chiu

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series

Sylvia Lawrence
Scott Hersh

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition

Teri Smith
Frederika Wisehart
Harold Wheeler

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement by a Drama Series Design Team

William Mickley
Bill Itkin
Donna Larson
Alan Blacher
Carol Luiken
Charles Clute

Daytime Emmy Awards (1984)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Special Classification of Outstanding Individual Achievement - Audio

Paul Colten
Jack Hughes

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

Jacqueline Babbin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

James Mitchell

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Louis Edmonds

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Eileen Herlie

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Marcy Walker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Direction for a Daytime Drama Series

Jack Coffey
Sherrell Hoffman
Henry Kaplan
Francesca James

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Writing for a Daytime Drama Series

Agnes Nixon
Wisner Washam
Lorraine Broderick
Dani Morris
Jack Wood
Mary K. Wells
Clarice Blackburn
Elizabeth Wallace
Roni Dengel
Susan Kirshenbaum
Carlina Della Pietra

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Any Area of Creative Technical Crafts - Audio

Dick Roes

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Any Area of Creative Technical Crafts - Lighting Direction

Everett Melosh

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Design Excellence for a Daytime Drama Series

William Mickley
Bill Itkin
Donna Larson
Alan Blacher
Carol Luiken
Sylvia Lawrence
Scott Hersh
Robert Chiu
Jim Nelson
Richard Greene
Teri Smith
Sid Ramin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Excellence for a Daytime Drama Series

Howard Zweig
Michael V. Pomarico
Henry Enrico Ferro
Robert Ambrico
Mary Flood
Lawrence Hammond
Paul Martens
Greg Saccaro
Vincent Senatore
Trevor Thompson
Richard Westlein
Len Walas
Kathryn Tucker-Bachelder
Fran Gertler
David Gould
Jean Dadario-Burke
Diana Wenman
Barbara M. Simmons
Roger Haenelt
Barbara Wood

Daytime Emmy Awards (1983)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Dorothy Lyman

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Darnell Williams

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Design Excellence for a Daytime Drama Series

William Mickley
Bill Itkin
Donna Larson
Donald Gavitt
Robert Griffin
Carol Luiken
Sylvia Lawrence
Scott Hersh
Richard Greene
Robert Lee Chu
Teri Smith
Sid Ramin

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Excellence for a Daytime Drama Series

Howard Zweig
Henry E. Ferro
Diana Wenman
Jean Dadario-Burke
Lawrence Hammond
Robert Ambrico
Trevor Thompson
Vincent Senatore
Robert Bellairs
Thomas French
Richard Westlein
Len Walas
Fran Gertler
Kathryn Tucker-Bachelder
Roger Haenelt
Barbara Wood

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

Jacqueline Babbin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Peter Bergman

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

James Mitchell

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Kim Delaney

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Eileen Herlie

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Marcy Walker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Direction for a Daytime Drama Series

Larry Auerbach
Jack Coffey
Sherrell Hoffman
Francesca James

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Writing for a Daytime Drama Series

Agnes Nixon
Wisner Washam
Lorraine Broderick
Jack Wood
Mary K. Wells
Clarice Blackburn
Caroline Franz
Elizabeth Wallace
John Saffron

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Any Area of Creative Technical Crafts - Technical Director/Electronic Camera

Howard Zweig
Lawrence Hammond
Trevor Thompson
Diane Cates-Cantrell

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Any Area of Creative Technical Crafts - Associate Direction/Videotape Editing

Jean Dadario-Burke
Roger Haenelt

Daytime Emmy Awards (1982)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Dorothy Lyman

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Excellence for a Daytime Drama Series

Joseph Solomito
Howard Zweig
Diana Wenman
Jean Dadario-Burke
Barbara M. Simmons
Lawrence Hammond
Robert Ambrico
Larry Strack
Vincent Senatore
Jay Kenn
Trevor Thompson
Len Walas
Albin S. Lemanski
Charles Eisen Sr.
Roger Haenelt
Barbara Wood

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Any Area of Creative Technical Crafts - Technical Director/Electronic Camera

Lawrence Hammond
Nicholas Hutak
Thomas Woods

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

Jorn H. Winther

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

James Mitchell

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Richard Shoberg

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Darnell Williams

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Elizabeth Lawrence

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Direction for a Daytime Drama Series

Larry Auerbach
Jack Coffey
Sherrell Hoffman
Jorn H. Winther

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Writing for a Daytime Drama Series

Agnes Nixon
Wisner Washam
Jack Wood
Mary K. Wells
Clarice Blackburn
Lorraine Broderick
Cynthia Benjamin
John Saffron
Elizabeth Wallace

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Any Area of Creative Technical Crafts - Lighting Direction

Jim Tetlow

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Design Excellence for a Daytime Drama Series

John Pitts
Bill Itkin
Donna Larson
Donald Gavitt
Carol Luiken
Sylvia Lawrence
Scott Hersh
Marie-Ange Ripka
Richard Greene
Teri Smith
Sid Ramin
Irving Robbin
Hy Bley

Daytime Emmy Awards (1981)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Excellence for a Daytime Drama Series

Joseph Solomito
Howard Zweig
Lawrence Hammond
Diane Cates-Cantrell
Robert Ambrico
Chris Mauro
Larry Strack
Salvatore Augugliaro
Vincent Senatore
Thomas McGrath
Len Walas
Albin S. Lemanski
Peter Bohm
Charles Eisen Sr.
Barbara Wood
Diana Wenman
Jean Dadario-Burke
Roger Haenelt

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Individual Achievement in Any Area of Creative Technical Crafts - Technical Director/Electronic Camera

Robert Hoffman
Anthony Gambino
Lawrence Hammond

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

Agnes Nixon
Jorn H. Winther

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

James Mitchell

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Julia Barr

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Matthew Cowles

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

William Mooney

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role in a Daytime Drama Series

Elizabeth Lawrence

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Direction for a Daytime Drama Series

Larry Auerbach
Jack Coffey
Sherrell Hoffman
Jorn H. Winther

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Writing for a Daytime Drama Series

Agnes Nixon
Wisner Washam
Jack Wood
Mary K. Wells
Clarice Blackburn
Caroline Franz
Cathy Chicos
Cynthia Benjamin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Design Achievement for a Drama Series

William Mickley
Bill Itkin
Donna Larson
Donald Gavitt
Carol Luiken
Sylvia Lawrence
Michael Huddle
Marie-Ange Ripka
Teri Smith
Sid Ramin
Irving Robbin
Hy Bley

Daytime Emmy Awards (1980)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role for a Daytime Drama Series

Warren Burton

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role for a Daytime Drama Series

Francesca James

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Design for a Daytime Drama Series

William Mickley
Bill Itkin
Donna Larson
Mel Handelsman
Carol Luiken
Sylvia Lawrence
Michael Huddle
Hy Bley

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Excellence for a Daytime Drama Series

Joseph Solomito
Howard Zweig
Lawrence Hammond
Robert Ambrico
Diane Cates-Cantrell
Chris Mauro
Larry Strack
Vincent Senatore
Albin S. Lemanski
Len Walas
Diana Wenman
Jean Dadario-Burke
Roger Haenelt
John Grella
Irving Robbin
James Reichert
Teri Smith

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

Agnes Nixon
Jorn H. Winther

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

James Mitchell

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

William Mooney

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Julia Barr

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Kathleen Noone

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Guest/Cameo Appearance in a Daytime Drama Series

Eli Mintz

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Direction for a Daytime Drama Series

Henry Kaplan
Jack Coffey
Sherrell Hoffman
Jorn H. Winther

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Writing for a Daytime Drama Series

Agnes Nixon
Wisner Washam
Jack Wood
Caroline Franz
Mary K. Wells
Cathy Chicos
Clarice Blackburn
Anita Jaffe
Kenneth Harvey

Daytime Emmy Awards (1979)

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

Agnes Nixon
Bud Kloss

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Nick Benedict

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Direction for a Daytime Drama Series

Jack Coffey
Del Hughes
Henry Kaplan

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Agnes Nixon
Wisner Washam
Jack Wood
Mary K. Wells
Kenneth Harvey
Cathy Chicos
Caroline Franz
Doris Frankel
William Delligan

Daytime Emmy Awards (1978)

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

Bud Kloss
Agnes Nixon

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Matthew Cowles

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Larry Keith

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Mary Fickett

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Susan Lucci

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Agnes Nixon
Cathy Chicos
Doris Frankel
Kenneth Harvey
Kathryn McCabe
Wisner Washam
Mary K. Wells
Jack Wood

Daytime Emmy Awards (1977)

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

Bud Kloss
Agnes Nixon

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Larry Keith

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Ruth Warrick

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Writing for a Daytime Drama Series

Agnes Nixon
Wisner Washam
Kathryn McCabe
Mary K. Wells
Jack Wood

Daytime Emmy Awards (1976)

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

Bud Kloss

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Frances Heflin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Writing for a Daytime Drama Series

Agnes Nixon
Wisner Washam
Kathryn McCabe
Mary K. Wells
Jack Wood

Daytime Emmy Awards (1975)

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Ruth Warrick

Daytime Emmy Awards (1974)

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Best Actress in Daytime Drama - For a Series

Mary Fickett

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lighting Direction

Mel Handelsman

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Costume Design

Hazel Roy

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Makeup

Sylvia Lawrence

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Mixing

Albin S. Lemanski

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Technical Direction and Electronic Camerawork

J.J. Lupatkin
Bill Degenhardt
John Wood
Frank Zuccaro
Jimmy Woodle
Joseph Solomito
Al Gianetta
Len Gelardi

Directors Guild of America, USA (2012)

DGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials

Casey Childs

DGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials

Angela Tessinari

Directors Guild of America, USA (2010)

DGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials

Casey Childs

Directors Guild of America, USA (2008)

DGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials

Casey Childs

Directors Guild of America, USA (2007)

DGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials

Casey Childs

Directors Guild of America, USA (2005)

DGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials

Conal O'Brien

Directors Guild of America, USA (2004)

DGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials

Angela Tessinari

Directors Guild of America, USA (2002)

DGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials

Angela Tessinari

Directors Guild of America, USA (2001)

DGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials

Casey Childs

DGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Daytime Serials

Conal O'Brien

GLAAD Media Awards (2012)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Daily Drama

American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

GLAAD Media Awards (2010)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Daily Drama

GLAAD Media Awards (2009)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Daily Drama

GLAAD Media Awards (2008)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Daily Drama

GLAAD Media Awards (2007)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Daily Drama

GLAAD Media Awards (2005)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Daily Drama

GLAAD Media Awards (2004)

Favorite OUT Image of the Year Award [Winner]


Eden Riegel

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Daily Drama

GLAAD Media Awards (2003)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Daily Drama

GLAAD Media Awards (2002)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Daily Drama

GLAAD Media Awards (2001)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Daytime Drama

GLAAD Media Awards (1998)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

GLAAD Media Awards (1997)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

GLAAD Media Awards (1996)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Daytime Television

Gold Derby Awards (2011)

Gold Derby TV Award [Winner]

Lead Actor - Daytime Drama

Darnell Williams

Gold Derby Awards (2010)

Gold Derby TV Award [Winner]

Lead Actress - Daytime Drama

Debbi Morgan

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

Best Limited/Guest Performance - Daytime Drama

Julia Barr

Gold Derby Awards (2009)

Gold Derby TV Award [Winner]

Lead Actor - Daytime Drama

David Canary

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

Lead Actor - Daytime Drama

Vincent Irizarry

Gold Derby Awards (2003)

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

Supporting Actress - Daytime Drama

Alicia Minshew

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

Younger Actor - Daytime Drama

Michael B. Jordan

Gracie Allen Awards (2009)

Gracie [Winner]

Outstanding Daytime Drama

Gracie [Winner]

Outstanding Female Lead - Daytime Drama

Debbi Morgan

Gracie Allen Awards (2005)

Gracie [Winner]

Outstanding Female Lead in a Daytime Drama

Susan Lucci

Gracie Allen Awards (2004)

Gracie [Winner]

Individual Achievement for Best Female Lead - Daytime Drama

Eva LaRue

Image Awards (2012)

Image Award [Winner]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Emerson Brooks

Image Awards (2011)

Image Award [Winner]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Darnell Williams

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Debbi Morgan

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Cornelius Smith Jr.

Image Awards (2010)

Image Award [Winner]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Cornelius Smith Jr.

Image Award [Winner]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Debbi Morgan

Image Awards (2009)

Image Award [Winner]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Debbi Morgan

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Cornelius Smith Jr.

Image Awards (2007)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Michael B. Jordan

Image Awards (2006)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Michael B. Jordan

Image Awards (2005)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Michael B. Jordan

Image Awards (2003)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Eva LaRue

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Darnell Williams

Image Awards (2001)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Mathew St. Patrick

Image Awards (2000)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Mathew St. Patrick

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Amelia Marshall

Image Awards (1999)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Amelia Marshall

Image Awards (1998)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Amelia Marshall

Image Awards (1997)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Keith Hamilton Cobb

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Lynne Thigpen

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Leslie Uggams

Image Awards (1996)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Drama Series

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Daytime Drama Series

Keith Hamilton Cobb

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Daytime Drama Series

Kelli Taylor

Imagen Foundation Awards (1998)

Imagen Award [Winner]

Best Daytime TV Drama

Online Film & Television Association (2009)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor in a Daytime Serial

Jacob Young

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Daytime Serial

Thorsten Kaye

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Daytime Serial

Darnell Williams

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Daytime Serial

Debbi Morgan

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Ensemble in a Daytime Serial

Online Film & Television Association (2008)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Daytime Serial

David Canary

Online Film & Television Association (2003)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Daytime Serial

Rebecca Budig

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Daytime Serial

Eden Riegel

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Daytime Serial

Josh Duhamel

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Daytime Serial

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Ensemble in a Daytime Serial

Online Film & Television Association (2002)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Actress in a Daytime Serial

Susan Lucci

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Ensemble in a Daytime Serial

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Daytime Serial

David Canary

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Daytime Serial

Vincent Irizarry

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor in a Daytime Serial

Josh Duhamel

Online Film & Television Association (2001)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Actor in a Daytime Serial

David Canary

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Actress in a Daytime Serial

Susan Lucci

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Supporting Actress in a Daytime Serial

Eden Riegel

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Daytime Serial

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Daytime Serial

Julia Barr

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Daytime Serial

Marcy Walker

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor in a Daytime Serial

Michael E. Knight

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Daytime Serial

Cady McClain

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Ensemble in a Daytime Serial

Online Film & Television Association (2000)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Actor in a Daytime Serial

David Canary

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Actress in a Daytime Serial

Susan Lucci

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Daytime Serial

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Daytime Serial

Kelly Ripa

Online Film & Television Association (1999)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Actress in a Daytime Serial

Susan Lucci

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Daytime Serial

David Canary

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor in a Daytime Serial

Michael E. Knight

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Ensemble in a Daytime Serial

Online Film & Television Association (1998)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Actress in a Daytime Serial

Susan Lucci

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Daytime Serial

Julia Barr

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Daytime Serial

Lee Meriwether

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Daytime Serial

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Daytime Serial

David Canary

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Daytime Serial

Walt Willey

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Ensemble in a Daytime Serial

Online Film & Television Association (1997)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Actress in a Daytime Serial

Susan Lucci

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Daytime Serial

Eva LaRue

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Daytime Serial

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Daytime Serial

David Canary

People's Choice Awards, USA (1993)

People's Choice Award [Winner]

Favorite TV Daytime Serial

Prism Awards (2011)

Prism Award [Nominee]

Daytime Drama Storyline

Prism Awards (2009)

Prism Award [Winner]

Daytime Drama Storyline

Prism Awards (2008)

Prism Award [Nominee]

Daytime Drama Storyline

Prism Awards (2007)

Prism Award [Winner]

TV Daytime Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline

Prism Awards (2005)

Prism Award [Winner]

TV Daytime Drama Multi-Episode Storyline

Prism Awards (2002)

Prism Award [Winner]

TV Daytime Drama Series Episode or Storyline

Prism Awards (2001)

Prism Commendation [Winner]

TV Daytime Drama Series Episode or Storyline

Soap Opera Digest Awards (2005)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Younger Lead Actress

Eden Riegel

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Male Newcomer

Justin Bruening

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Show

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress

Bobbie Eakes

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress

Alicia Minshew

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor

Vincent Irizarry

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Lead Actress

Alexa Havins

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Female Newcomer

Leven Rambin

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Couple

Walt Willey
Susan Lucci

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Return

Thorsten Kaye

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Teen

Michael B. Jordan

Soap Opera Digest Awards (2003)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Younger Lead Actress

Rebecca Budig

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress

Julia Barr

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor

Michael E. Knight

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Newcomer

Alicia Minshew

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Return

Eva LaRue

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Show

Soapnet Outstanding Plot Twist Award [Nominee]


Soap Opera Digest Awards (2001)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Female Newcomer

Eden Riegel

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Show

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor

David Canary

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Child Actor

Jesse McCartney

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Hero

Cameron Mathison

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Lead Actress

Rebecca Budig

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Lead Actor

Josh Duhamel

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Storyline

Soap Opera Digest Awards (2000)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Younger Lead Actress

Kelly Ripa

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Younger Lead Actor

Mark Consuelos

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Female Newcomer

Abigail Spencer

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Favorite Return

Finola Hughes

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor

David Canary

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Show

Soap Opera Digest Awards (1999)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Favorite Couple

David Canary
Jennifer Bassey

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Villain

Vincent Irizarry

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Male Newcomer

Cameron Mathison

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Favorite Return

Cady McClain

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor

Michael E. Knight

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Show

Soap Opera Digest Awards (1998)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Lead Actor

John Callahan

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Hottest Romance

Mark Consuelos
Kelly Ripa

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actor

Michael E. Knight

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Female Scene Stealer

Jennifer Bassey

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Show

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Villain

Soap Opera Digest Awards (1997)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actress

Marcy Walker

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Female Newcomer

T.C. Warner

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Leading Actor

John Callahan

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Hottest Female Star

Eva LaRue

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Lead Actor

Brian Gaskill

Soap Opera Digest Awards (1996)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Hottest Romance

Keith Hamilton Cobb
Sydney Penny

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Younger Leading Actress

Kelly Ripa

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Male Newcomer

Mark Consuelos

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Female Scene Stealer

Robin Mattson

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress

Eva LaRue

Soap Opera Digest Awards (1995)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Male Newcomer

Keith Hamilton Cobb

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Male Scene Stealer

Michael E. Knight

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Show

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor

Grant Aleksander

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Hottest Male Star

John Callahan

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Lead Actress

Sydney Penny

Soap Opera Digest Awards (1994)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Show

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor

John Callahan

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Leading Actor

Dondre Whitfield

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Leading Actress

Kelly Ripa

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Storyline

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Female Newcomer

Eva LaRue

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Child Actor

Tommy J. Michaels

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Hottest Male Star

Michael E. Knight

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Hottest Female Star

Cady McClain

Soap Opera Digest Awards (1993)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Lead Actress

Susan Lucci

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Younger Leading Actor

Matt Borlenghi

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Show

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor

David Canary

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress

Tonya Pinkins

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Villain/Villainess

Kate Collins

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Male Newcomer

Dondre Whitfield

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Female Newcomer

Teresa Blake

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Child Actor

Tommy J. Michaels

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Leading Actress

Kelly Ripa

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Social Issue Storyline

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Hottest Male Star

Matt Borlenghi

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Hottest Female Star

Kelly Ripa

Soap Opera Digest Awards (1992)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Lead Actor: Daytime

David Canary

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Serial

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress: Daytime

Julia Barr

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor: Daytime

Richard Shoberg

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Female Newcomer: Daytime

Phyllis Lyons

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Lead Actor: Daytime

Michael Brainard

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Younger Leading Actress: Daytime

Cady McClain

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Best Wedding: Daytime

James Mitchell
Jill Larson

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Best Death Scene: Daytime

Michael E. Knight
Matthew Cowles

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Comic Performance: Daytime

James Kiberd

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Best Love Story: Daytime or Prime Time

Walt Willey
Susan Lucci

Soap Opera Digest Awards (1991)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actress: Daytime

Julia Barr

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Heroine: Daytime

Cady McClain

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Soap

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor: Daytime

Walt Willey

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Super Couple: Daytime

Michael E. Knight
Cady McClain

Soap Opera Digest Awards (1990)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actor: Daytime

Robert Gentry

Soap Opera Digest Award [Winner]

Outstanding Villain: Daytime

David Canary

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Serial

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress: Daytime

Julia Barr

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress: Daytime

Debbi Morgan

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress: Daytime

Susan Pratt

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Hero: Daytime

Richard Shoberg

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Comic Actor: Daytime

Louis Edmonds

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Comic Actor: Daytime

Michael E. Knight

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Comic Actress: Daytime

Rosa Nevin

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Male Newcomer: Daytime

Lonnie Quinn

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Female Newcomer: Daytime

Cady McClain

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Story Line: Daytime

Soap Opera Digest Awards (1989)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Serial

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Leading Role: Daytime

Kate Collins

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Leading Role: Daytime

Robert Gentry

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role: Daytime

Kathleen Noone

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role: Daytime

Mark La Mura

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Villain: Daytime

James Mitchell

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Heroine: Daytime

Lauren Holly

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Comic Performance by an Actress: Daytime

Rosa Nevin

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Comic Performance by an Actress: Daytime

Ruth Warrick

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Comic Performance by an Actor: Daytime

Louis Edmonds

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Male Newcomer: Daytime

Maurice Benard

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Favorite Super Couple: Daytime

Susan Lucci
Larkin Malloy

Soap Opera Digest Awards (1988)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Daytime Serial

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Villainess: Daytime

Kate Collins

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role: Daytime

Kathleen Noone

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role: Daytime

Mark La Mura

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role: Daytime

James Mitchell

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Comic Performance by an Actor: Daytime

Michael E. Knight

Soap Opera Digest Awards (1986)

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Leading Role on a Daytime Serial

James Mitchell

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Young Leading Actress on a Daytime Serial

Debbi Morgan

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role on a Daytime Serial

Kathleen Noone

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Supporting Role on a Daytime Serial

Gillian Spencer

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actor in a Supporting Role on a Daytime Serial

David Canary

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Villainess in a Daytime Serial

Kate Collins

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Villainess in a Daytime Serial

Jane Elliot

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Comic Relief Role on a Daytime Serial

Michael E. Knight

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Comic Relief Role on a Daytime Serial

Ruth Warrick

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Contribution by an Actor/Actress to the Form of Continuing Drama who is currently on a Daytime Serial

Susan Lucci

Soap Opera Digest Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Contribution by an Actor/Actress to the Form of Continuing Drama who is currently on a Daytime Serial

Ruth Warrick

Soapy Awards (1983)

Soapy [Winner]

Most Exciting New Actress

Kim Delaney

Soapy Awards (1980)

Soapy [Winner]

Favorite Performer in a Mature Role

Ruth Warrick

Soapy Awards (1978)

Soapy [Winner]

Favorite Juvenile Male

John E. Dunn

Soapy Awards (1977)

Soapy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in the World of Daytime Drama

Agnes Nixon
For One Life to Live

TV Guide Awards (2000)

TV Guide Award [Nominee]

Favorite Soap Opera

TV Guide Awards (1999)

TV Guide Award [Nominee]

Favorite Soap Opera

Young Artist Awards (2012)

Young Artist Award [Winner]

Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actor 12 and Under

Tate Berney

Young Artist Award [Winner]

Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actress Ten and Under

Danielle Parker

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actor 12 and Under

Jake Vaughn

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actress Ten and Under

Mackenzie Aladjem

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actress Ten and Under

Dannika Liddell

Young Artist Awards (2011)

Young Artist Award [Winner]

Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actor 12 and Under

Tate Berney

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actor 12 and Under

Jake Vaughn

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actress 12 and Under

Mackenzie Aladjem

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actress 12 and Under

Danielle Parker

Young Artist Awards (2002)

Young Artist Award [Winner]

Best Performance in a TV Drama Series - Supporting Young Actor

Jesse McCartney

Young Artist Awards (2001)

Young Artist Award [Winner]

Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actor

Jesse McCartney

Young Artist Awards (2000)

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a Soap Opera - Young Actor

Jesse McCartney

Young Artist Awards (1995)

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance by a Youth Actress in a Daytime Series

Sarah Michelle Gellar

Young Artist Awards (1994)

Young Artist Award [Winner]

Best Youth Actor a in a Soap Opera

Tommy J. Michaels

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Youth Actress a in a Soap Opera

Sarah Michelle Gellar

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Youth Actress a in a Soap Opera

Lindsay Price

Young Artist Awards (1993)

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Young Actress in a Daytime Series

Lindsay Price

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Young Actor in a Daytime Series

Tommy J. Michaels

Young Artist Awards (1992)

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Young Actress in a Daytime Series

Irene Ng

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Young Actor in a Daytime Series

Tommy J. Michaels

Young Artist Awards (1981)

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Young Actor - Daytime TV Series

John E. Dunn

YoungStar Awards (1998)

YoungStar Award [Nominee]

Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Daytime TV Program

Sean Marquette

YoungStar Awards (1997)

YoungStar Award [Nominee]

Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Daytime TV Program

Tommy J. Michaels

YoungStar Award [Nominee]

Best Performance by a Young Actress in a Daytime TV Program

Gina Gallagher