Family Business: Chantal Akerman Speaks About Film (1984)

TV Short   |    |  Short



5.8/10
33

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Get More From IMDb

For an enhanced browsing experience, get the IMDb app on your smartphone or tablet.

Get the IMDb app

Reviews & Commentary

Add a Review


More Like This

The Sun

The Sun

Synonyms

Synonyms

Shakti

Shakti

Belonging

Belonging

Rojo

Rojo

Blue

Blue

Keep It for Yourself

Keep It for Yourself

Model Shop

Model Shop

Varda by Agnès

Varda by Agnès

Beanpole

Beanpole

The Souvenir

The Souvenir

Portrait of a Lady on Fire

Portrait of a Lady on Fire

Did You Know?

Storyline

Genres

Short

Details

Language

French, English


Country of Origin

UK

Featured on IMDb

See what IMDb editors are watching this month, and visit our guides to what's on TV and streaming, video games, and more.

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

More To Explore

Search on Amazon.com