Critics Choice Television Awards (2011)

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Talk Show

Daytime Emmy Awards (2012)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Gerry Formicola
J.R. Chappell
Tim Reisig
Jim Slanger
Jim Ostrom

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

Joseph C. Terry

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Tara Denise
Sean Post
Katie Trotter
Scott Zematis

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Amy Browne
Judi Bushala
Cynthia Cameron
Frank Carioti
Joseph Corbin Davis
Tim Drover
Jay Eckensberger
Dan Fisher
Chuck Floramo
Kevin G. Gist
Richard Hemmingway
John W. Kilpatrick
Lesley Kubistal
Jeff Landsman
Michael Mabbott
Paul Miglio
John P. O'Brien
Michelle Orzechowski
James Pilarski
Tom Pyers
Sari Rosenthal
Larry Sexton
Shannon E. Stefan
Dan Towell
Eric Will
John Strolia
Neil Coleman

Daytime Emmy Awards (2011)

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Tara Denise
Sean Post
Katie Trotter
Scott Zematis

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

Joseph C. Terry

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Ross Burton

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

Dan Stella
Roberto Rios
Wade Bobbitt
Michael Maier
Tommie Skinner
Dick Mort
Jamel Ware
Mike Frehe
Pat Rondou
Clark Gray
Marc Clausen
Joe Pausback
Wyn Griffiths
Roy Otake

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Jeff Landsman
Richard Hemmingway
Sari Rosenthal
Masayo Kaneko
Chuck Floramo
John W. Kilpatrick
Lesley Kubistal
Kevin G. Gist
Michael Mabbott
Rick Mahal
Paul Miglio
Michelle Orzechowski
Dan Towell
Tom Pyers
Larry Sexton
Shannon E. Stefan
John Strolia
Dan Fisher
Judi Bushala
Eric Will
James Pilarski
Tim Drover
Joseph Corbin Davis
Neil Coleman
Cynthia Cameron
Amy Browne
Frank Carioti
Jay Eckensberger

Daytime Emmy Awards (2010)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Angelos Petratos
Tara Denise
Dustin Efird
Amy Jackson
Jim Lichon
Sean Post

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

Joseph C. Terry

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Sean Post
Katie Trotter
Scott Zematis
Tara Denise

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

J.R. Chappell
Gerry Formicola
Jim Slanger
Tim Reisig
Jim Ostrom

Daytime Emmy Awards (2009)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Gerry Formicola
J.R. Chappell
Susan Durler
Tim Reisig
Jim Slanger

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Tara Denise
Sean Post
Scott Zematis
Katie Trotter

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Tara Denise
Angelos Petratos
Jim Lichon
Sean Post
Amy Jackson
Dustin Efird

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition

Parker Williams

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

Roberto Ríos
Dan Stella
Wade Bobbitt
Pat Rondou
Tommie Skinner
Michael Maier
Joe Pausback
Dick Mort
Clark Gray
Mike Frehe
Wyn Griffiths
Jamel Ware
Marc Clausen
Roy Otake

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Michael Mabbott
Amy Browne
Judi Bushala
Cynthia Cameron
Frank Carioti
Neil Coleman
Joseph Corbin Davis
Tim Drover
Jay Eckensberger
Dan Fisher
Chuck Floramo
Kevin G. Gist
Richard Hemmingway
Masayo Kaneko
John W. Kilpatrick
Lesley Kubistal
Rick Mahal
Paul Miglio
James Pilarski
Tom Pyers
Sari Rosenthal
Larry Sexton
Michael D. Sherry
Shannon E. Stefan
John Strolia
Dan Towell
Eric Will

Daytime Emmy Awards (2008)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Tara Denise
Sean Post
Katie Trotter
Scott Zematis

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

Dan Stella
Roberto Rios
Mike Frehe
Clark Gray
John Dickinson
Joe Pausback
Michael Maier
Tommie Skinner
Pat Rondou
Marc Clausen
Dick Mort
Wade Bobbitt
Roy Otake

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Tim Reisig
Jim Slanger
J.R. Chappell
Gerry Formicola
Susan Durler

Daytime Emmy Awards (2007)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Tara Denise
Sean Post
Scott Zematis

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show

Joseph C. Terry

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Tara Denise
Anton Goss
Angelos Petratos
Thalia Kalodimos
Linda Stehno
Sean Post
Matthew York

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Michael Mabbott
John Strolia
Neil Coleman
Tim Drover
Dan Fisher
Chuck Floramo
Tom Pyers
Michael D. Sherry
Dan Towell
Judi Bushala
Cynthia Cameron
Jay Eckensberger
Kevin G. Gist
Richard Hemmingway
John W. Kilpatrick
James Pilarski
Sari Rosenthal
Larry Sexton
Eric Will
Joseph Corbin Davis

Daytime Emmy Awards (2006)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Tara Denise
Sean Post

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video

Annette DeShotels
Wade Bobbitt
Roy Otake
Pat Rondou
Dick Mort
John Dickinson
Joe Pausback
Marc Clausen
Michael Maier
Jamel Ware
Mike Frehe
Marty Muzik
Wyn Griffiths
Michael Clay
Clark Gray
Tommie Skinner

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Angelos Petratos
Tara Denise
Sean Post
Matthew York
Anton Goss

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Andre Walker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Reggie Wells

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction and Composition

Parker Williams

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

J.R. Chappell
Tim Reisig
Gerry Formicola
Susan Durler
Jim Slanger

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Michael Mabbott
John Strolia
Neil Coleman
Tim Drover
Dan Fisher
Chuck Floramo
Tom Pyers
Dan Towell
Judi Bushala
Cynthia Cameron
Joseph Corbin Davis
Jay Eckensberger
Kevin G. Gist
Richard Hemmingway
John W. Kilpatrick
James Pilarski
Sari Rosenthal
Larry Sexton
Eric Will

Daytime Emmy Awards (2005)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Tara Denise
Angelos Petratos
Matthew York
Sean Post

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Tara Denise
Sean Post

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Michael Mabbott
John Strolia
Judi Bushala
Neil Coleman
Tim Drover
Jay Eckensberger
Dan Fisher
Chuck Floramo
Kevin G. Gist
Richard Hemmingway
Laurence Jacobs
John W. Kilpatrick
James Pilarski
Tom Pyers
Larry Sexton
Dan Towell
Eric Will

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Andre Walker

Daytime Emmy Awards (2004)

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Andre Walker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Tara Denise

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Reggie Wells

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Michael Mabbott
John Strolia
Judi Bushala
Neil Coleman
Tim Drover
Dan Fisher
Chuck Floramo
Kevin G. Gist
Richard Hemmingway
John W. Kilpatrick
Tom Pyers
Dan Towell
Eric Will

Daytime Emmy Awards (2003)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Andre Walker

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Tara Denise

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Michael Mabbott
John Strolia
Neil Coleman
Doug Ryan
Tom Pyers
Tim Drover
Dan Towell
John W. Kilpatrick
Chuck Floramo

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Reggie Wells

Daytime Emmy Awards (2001)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Michael Mabbott
Joe Puglise
John Strolia
Gloria Almada
Clark Burnett
Neil Coleman
Tim Drover
Tom Pyers
Dan Towell
Doug Ryan
John W. Kilpatrick

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Tara Denise

Daytime Emmy Awards (1999)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Lighting Direction

Tara Denise
Dennis Size

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show

Joseph C. Terry

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing

Clark Burnett
Tim Drover
Michael Mabbott
Rich Mikan
John Strolia
Neil Coleman
Joe Puglise
Gloria Almada

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Hairstyling

Andre Walker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Main Title Design

Harriet Seitler
Sheri Salata
Thalia Kalodimos
Suzanne Kiley

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Makeup

Roosevelt Cartwright

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show

Oprah Winfrey
Dianne Atkinson Hudson
Ellen Rakieten
Dana Newton
Michael Tanaka
Randall Barone
Alice McGee
Mollie Allen
Kandi Amelon
Amy Craig
Katy Murphy Davis
Lisa Erspamer
Angie Kraus-Bell
Laura Grant Sillars
Jill Van Lokeren

Daytime Emmy Awards (1998)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk/Service Show Host

Oprah Winfrey

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing

John Strolia
Michael Mabbott
Joe Puglise
Tim Drover
Rich Mikan
Neil Coleman

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show

Dianne Atkinson Hudson
Oprah Winfrey
David Boul
Alice McGee
Dana Newton
Ellen Rakieten
Mollie Allen
Kandi Amelon
Amy Craig
Katy Murphy Davis
Angie Kraus-Bell
Laura Grant Sillars
Jill Van Lokeren

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show

Joseph C. Terry

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Graphics and Title Design

Thalia Kalodimos
Harriet Seitler
Suzanne Kiley

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Roosevelt Cartwright

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Andre Walker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

J.R. Chappell
Gerry Formicola
Tim Reisig
Mike Greenberg

Daytime Emmy Awards (1997)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show

Dianne Atkinson Hudson
Oprah Winfrey
Alice McGee
Ellen Rakieten
Dana Newton
LeGrande Green
David Boul
Katy Murphy Davis
Angie Kraus-Bell

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show

Duke Struck

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Michael Mabbott
John Strolia

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Graphics and Title Design

Suzanne Kiley
Thalia Kalodimos
Harriet Seitler

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Hairstyling

Andre Walker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show Host

Oprah Winfrey

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Makeup

Roosevelt Cartwright

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

J.R. Chappell

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

Annette DeShotels
Wade Bobbitt
Clark Gray
Pat Rondou
Tommie Skinner
John Dickinson
Mike Frehe
Michael Maier
Dick Mort
Joe Pausback
David Campbell

Daytime Emmy Awards (1996)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show

Dianne Atkinson Hudson
Oprah Winfrey
Alice McGee
Ellen Rakieten
LeGrande Green
David Boul
Dana Newton

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Hairstyling

Andre Walker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show Host

Oprah Winfrey

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show

Duke Struck

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Graphics and Title Design

Suzanne Kiley
Thalia Kalodimos
Ed Sullivan
Harriet Seitler

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Original Song

Paul Simon

Daytime Emmy Awards (1995)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show

Dianne Atkinson Hudson
Debra Di Maio
Oprah Winfrey
Ellen Rakieten
David Boul
Alice McGee
Dana Newton
LeGrande Green

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show Host

Oprah Winfrey

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Makeup

Reggie Wells

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show

Duke Struck

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Michael Mabbott
Joe Puglise

Daytime Emmy Awards (1994)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show

Debra Di Maio
Oprah Winfrey
Dianne Atkinson Hudson
Alice McGee
Ellen Rakieten
Mary Kay Clinton
David Boul
LeGrande Green
Rudy Guido
Dana Newton

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show Host

Oprah Winfrey

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show

Peter Kimball
Joey Ford
Duke Struck

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Andre Walker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Reggie Wells

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Joe Puglise
Michael Mabbott

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Tape Sound Mixing and Sound Effects

J.R. Chappell

Daytime Emmy Awards (1993)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show Host

Oprah Winfrey

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Andre Walker

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Michael Mabbott
Joe Puglise

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk/Service Show

Joey Ford
Peter Kimball

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk/Service Show

Debra Di Maio
Oprah Winfrey
Ellen Rakieten
Dianne Atkinson Hudson
Alice McGee
Mary Kay Clinton
David Boul
Rudy Guido
LeGrande Green
Dana Newton
Chris McWatt

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing

Tom Blair
Michael Mabbott
Joe Puglise

Daytime Emmy Awards (1992)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk/Service Show

Debra Di Maio
Oprah Winfrey
Mary Kay Clinton
Ellen Rakieten
David Boul
Dianne Atkinson Hudson
Rudy Guido
Alice McGee

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk/Service Show Host

Oprah Winfrey

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk/Service Show

Joey Ford
Peter Kimball

Daytime Emmy Awards (1991)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk/Service Show

Debra Di Maio
Ray Nunn
Oprah Winfrey
David Boul
Mary Kay Clinton
Rudy Guido
Dianne Atkinson Hudson
Alice McGee
Ellen Rakieten

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk/Service Show Host

Oprah Winfrey

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk/Service Show

Peter Kimball

Daytime Emmy Awards (1990)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Andre Walker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk/Service Show Host

Oprah Winfrey

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk/Service Show

Debra Di Maio
Oprah Winfrey
Mary Kay Clinton
Ellen Rakieten
Dianne Atkinson Hudson
Alice McGee
David Boul
Angela Thame

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Roosevelt Cartwright

Daytime Emmy Awards (1989)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk/Service Program

Debra Di Maio
Oprah Winfrey
Ellen Rakieten
Dianne Atkinson Hudson
Mary Kay Clinton
Angela Thame
Alice McGee

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk/Service Show

Jim McPharlin

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Hairstyling

Andre Walker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk/Service Show Host

Oprah Winfrey

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Makeup

Roosevelt Cartwright

Daytime Emmy Awards (1988)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk/Service Show

Debra Di Maio
Mary Kay Clinton
Dianne Atkinson Hudson
Ellen Rakieten
Christine Tardio

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk/Service Show Host

Oprah Winfrey

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk or Service Show

Jim McPharlin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Roosevelt Cartwright

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Andre Walker

Daytime Emmy Awards (1987)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk/Service Show

Debra Di Maio
Mary Kay Clinton
Christine Tardio
Ellen Rakieten
Dianne Atkinson Hudson

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk or Service Show Host

Oprah Winfrey

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk/Service Show

Jim McPharlin

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Greg Brunton

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Hairstyling

Andre Walker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Makeup

Roosevelt Cartwright

GLAAD Media Awards (2012)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Awards (2011)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Awards (2010)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Awards (2009)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Awards (2007)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Awards (2006)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Awards (2005)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Awards (2004)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show

GLAAD Media Awards (1999)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding TV Talk

GLAAD Media Awards (1998)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding TV Talk

Image Awards (2009)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding News/Information - (Series or Special)

Image Awards (2001)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding News, Talk or Information Series

Image Awards (2000)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding News, Talk or Information Series

Image Awards (1999)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding News, Talk or Information Series

Image Awards (1998)

Image Award [Winner]

Outstanding News, Talk or Information Series

Image Awards (1997)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Performance in a Variety Series/Special

Natalie Cole

Image Awards (1996)

Image Award [Winner]

Outstanding News, Talk or Information Series

Image Awards (1995)

Image Award [Winner]

Outstanding News, Talk or Information

Image Awards (1994)

Image Award [Winner]

Outstanding News, Talk or Information

Image Award [Winner]

Outstanding News/Information - Series or Special

Image Awards (1993)

Image Award [Winner]

Outstanding News, Talk or Information

Image Award [Winner]

Outstanding News/Information - Series or Special

Image Awards (1992)

Image Award [Winner]

Outstanding News/Information - Series or Special

Image Awards (1989)

Image Award [Winner]

Outstanding News, Talk or Information

Online Film & Television Association (2009)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Talk or Service Show

Online Film & Television Association (2008)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Oprah Winfrey

Online Film & Television Association (2007)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Talk or Service Show

Online Film & Television Association (2005)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Oprah Winfrey

Online Film & Television Association (2004)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Oprah Winfrey

Online Film & Television Association (2003)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Oprah Winfrey

Online Film & Television Association (2002)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Oprah Winfrey

Online Film & Television Association (2001)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Oprah Winfrey

Online Film & Television Association (2000)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Oprah Winfrey

Online Film & Television Association (1999)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Oprah Winfrey

Online Film & Television Association (1998)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Oprah Winfrey

Online Film & Television Association (1997)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Oprah Winfrey

People's Choice Awards, USA (2011)

People's Choice Award [Nominee]

Favorite Talk Show Host

Oprah Winfrey

TV Guide Awards (2000)

TV Guide Award [Nominee]

Favorite Daytime Talk Show

TV Guide Awards (1999)

TV Guide Award [Nominee]

Favorite Daytime Talk-Show

Videographer Awards (1997)

Award of Distinction [Winner]

Video Productions/Documentary

A. Troy Thomas
Inertia Films