BAFTA Awards (2019)

BAFTA TV Award [Nominee]

Best Soap & Continuing Drama Series

BAFTA Awards (2018)

BAFTA TV Award [Winner]

Best Soap & Continuing Drama

BAFTA Awards (2017)

BAFTA TV Award [Nominee]

Best Soap & Continuing Drama

BBC One

BAFTA Awards (2009)

BAFTA TV Award [Nominee]

Best Continuing Drama

BAFTA Awards (2007)

BAFTA TV Award [Winner]

Best Continuing Drama

BAFTA Awards (2006)

BAFTA TV Award [Nominee]

Best Continuing Drama

Mervyn Watson
Jane Dauncey
Paul Walker

BAFTA Awards (2004)

BAFTA TV Award [Nominee]

Best Continuing Drama

Mal Young
Mervyn Watson

BAFTA Awards (1994)

BAFTA TV Award [Nominee]

Best Drama Series

Geraint Morris
Michael Ferguson

BAFTA Awards (1993)

BAFTA TV Award [Nominee]

Best Drama Series

Geraint Morris

BAFTA TV Award [Nominee]

Best Make Up

Jan Nethercot

BAFTA Awards (1992)

BAFTA TV Award [Winner]

Best Make Up

Sue Kneebone

BAFTA TV Award [Nominee]

Best Drama Series

Geraint Morris

BAFTA TV Award [Nominee]

Best Video Lighting

BAFTA TV Award [Nominee]

Best Film or Video Editor (Fiction)

Alan Dixon

BAFTA Awards (1991)

BAFTA TV Award [Winner]

Best VTR Editor

Malcolm Banthorpe

BAFTA Awards (1990)

BAFTA TV Award [Nominee]

Best Video Lighting

Chris Watts

BAFTA TV Award [Nominee]

Best VTR Editor

Nigel Cattle

BAFTA Awards (1988)

BAFTA TV Award [Nominee]

Best Sound Supervisor

Rod Lewis

albert+ Sustainable Production Certification (2014)

Three star albert+ rating (***) [Winner]


BAFTA Awards, Wales (2018)

BAFTA Cymru Award [Nominee]

Best Actress (Yr Actores Orau)

Amanda Mealing
British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC Wales)

BAFTA Awards, Wales (2016)

BAFTA Cymru Award [Nominee]

Best Actress (Yr Actores Orau)

Amanda Mealing
BBC Cymru Wales

National Television Awards, UK (2017)

National Television Award [Winner]

Most Popular Drama

National Television Award [Nominee]

Most Popular Newcomer

Lloyd Everitt

National Television Awards, UK (2016)

National Television Award [Nominee]

Most Popular Drama

National Television Awards, UK (2015)

National Television Award [Nominee]

Most Popular Newcomer

Lee Mead

National Television Awards, UK (2010)

National Television Award [Nominee]

Most Popular Drama

National Television Awards, UK (2008)

National Television Award [Nominee]

Most Popular Newcomer

Georgia Taylor

National Television Awards, UK (2005)

National Television Award [Nominee]

Most Popular Newcomer

Elyes Gabel

National Television Awards, UK (2002)

National Television Award [Nominee]

Most Popular Drama

National Television Awards, UK (1998)

National Television Award [Nominee]

Most Popular Newcomer

Claire Goose

National Television Awards, UK (1997)

National Television Award [Nominee]

Most Popular Newcomer

Jonathan Kerrigan

Royal Television Society, UK (2014)

RTS Television Award [Nominee]

Soap and Continuing Drama

Richard Platt
British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)

Royal Television Society, UK (1998)

RTS Television Award [Winner]

Best Sound - Drama

Colin Solloway
Nigel Abbott

Royal Television Society, UK (1992)

RTS Television Award [Winner]

Best Drama Series

Screen Nation Awards (2016)

Screen Nation Film and Television Award [Winner]

Favourite Male TV Personality

Charles Venn

TV Choice Awards UK (2017)

TV Choice Award [Nominee]

Best Actor

George Rainsford

TV Quick Awards, UK (2011)

TV Quick Award [Nominee]

Best Family Drama

TV Quick Awards, UK (1999)

TV Quick Award [Winner]

Best Loved Drama

Writers' Guild of Great Britain (2012)

Writers' Guild of Great Britain Award [Nominee]

Best Continuing Drama

Sasha Hails

Writers' Guild of Great Britain (2011)

Writers' Guild of Great Britain Award [Winner]

Best Continuing Drama

Dana Fainaru

Writers' Guild of Great Britain (1996)

Writers' Guild of Great Britain Award [Nominee]

TV - Original Drama Series

David Joss Buckley