Art Directors Guild (2017)

Excellence in Production Design Award [Nominee]

Variety, Reality, or Competition Series

Karen E. Weber
Jennifer Moller
Kelley Pearce

Art Directors Guild (2016)

Excellence in Production Design Award [Nominee]

Variety, Competition, Reality, or Game Show Series

Scott Moses
John Myatt

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards (2018)

Critics Choice Award [Nominee]

Best Talk Show

Critics Choice Television Awards (2014)

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Talk Show

Critics Choice Television Awards (2013)

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Talk Show

Critics Choice Television Awards (2011)

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Talk Show

Daytime Emmy Awards (2020)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Kristen Adams
Karen E. Weber
Vanessa Wilkey-Escobar
Chris Cafferty

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Writing for a Special Class Series

Kevin A. Leman II
Jason Gelles
Lauren Pomerantz
Ellen DeGeneres
Alison Balian
Jamie Brunton
Bente Engelstoft
Rick Mitchell
Gil Rief
Michael Tiberi
Troy Thomas
Adam Yenser

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Terry Fountain
Dirk Sciarrotta
Philip Gebhardt
Liz Cabral
Ron Thompson
Liza Tan
Ryan Curry

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing for a Talk Show, Entertainment News or Morning Program

Liz Patrick
Ken Cooper
Huck Hackstedt
Pete Liska
Danielle Campbell
Spencer Emmons

Daytime Emmy Awards (2016)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Interactive Media - Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Kevin A. Leman II
Daniel Leary
Brian Garrity
Aly Ruiz-Vogel
Alexa Hook
Ronni Saxon
Mariah Maull
Brett Meiselas
Jeannie Klisiewicz

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Image

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Blake Bryant
Jonathan Norman
Jared Stone
Ryan Moore
Tim Anderson
Bill Brown
Steve Roberts
Suzanne Luna
Ellen DeGeneres Show

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Musical Performance in a Talk Show/Morning Program

Bruno Mars
Mark Ronson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Philip Gebhardt
Dirk Sciarrotta
Terry Fountain

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Technical Team

Zach Greenberg
Toby Santos
Chip Fraser
Brian Loewe
Timothy O'Neill
David Rhea
David Weeks
Paul Wileman
Syndicated Productions

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Entertainment News or Morning Program

Liz Patrick
Ken Cooper
Huck Hackstedt
Diana Horn
John Zook
Syndicated

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Jay Heiserman

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lighting Direction

Andrew Webberley
Marisa Davis

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Makeup

David DeLeon

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Kevin A. Leman II
Derek Westervelt
Jonathan Norman
Ellen Rocamora
Andy Zenor
Kara Hogan Leonardo
Corey Palent
Matthew Wright
Ross Williams
Nicole Collins
Jason Blackman
Lori Blackman
Jamie Brunton
Alissa Cote
Christopher Cucci
Jason Gelles
Claudia Gharibian
Tracy Gold
Suzanne Luna
Liz Patrick
Aaron Pinkston
Lauren Pomerantz
Korey Provencher
Gil Rief
Troy Thomas
Adam Yenser

Daytime Emmy Awards (2015)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Lighting Direction

Marisa Davis

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding New Approaches - Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Daniel Leary
Brian Garrity
Ronni Saxon
Mariah Maull
Coralee Trigger
Aly Ruiz-Vogel
Brett Meiselas
Telepictures Productions
A Very Good Production Inc.
Time Telepictures Television

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Melissa Geiger
Kevin A. Leman II
Jonathan Norman
Derek Westervelt
Kara Hogan Leonardo
Ross Williams
Corey Palent
Ellen Rocamora
Matthew Wright
Andy Zenor
Lori Blackman
Jamie Brunton
Alissa Cote
Christopher Cucci
Jason Gelles
Claudia Gharibian
Tracy Gold
Travis Helwig
Suzanne Luna
Liz Patrick
Aaron Pinkston
Lauren Pomerantz
Korey Provencher
Amy Rhodes
Gil Rief
Hilary Robe
Troy Thomas
Adam Yenser
Nicole Collins

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Entertainment News or Morning Program

Liz Patrick
Diana Horn
Huck Hackstedt
John Zook

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Costume Design/Styling

Brooke Weller
Maggie Kaiser
Kellen Richards

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing

James Belz
John Binninger
John Rantz
Gabriel Almanza
Austin Hepp
Jon Tatum

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Writing - Special Class

Jason Gelles
Lauren Pomerantz
Kevin A. Leman II
Jamie Brunton
Ellen DeGeneres
Travis Helwig
Amy Rhodes
Gil Rief
Troy Thomas
Adam Yenser

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Episodic

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Joe Tamanini
Stu Weiss
Dudley Beene
Blake Bryant
Tim Anderson
Jared Stone
Steve Roberts
Andersan Saakvitne
Sarah Kotzman
Brian Peters
Randy Swansen
Ellen DeGeneres Show

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Terry Fountain
Dirk Sciarrotta
Syndicated

Daytime Emmy Awards (2014)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Dirk Sciarrotta
Terry Fountain

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Melissa Geiger
Kevin A. Leman II
Jonathan Norman
Derek Westervelt
Ross Williams
Kara Hogan Leonardo
Corey Palent
Matthew Wright
Andy Zenor
Lori Blackman
Claudia Gharibian
Alissa Cote
Christopher Cucci
Jason Gelles
Travis Helwig
Paul Horne
Suzanne Luna
Liz Patrick
Aaron Pinkston
Lauren Pomerantz
Amy Rhodes
Gil Rief
Hilary Robe
Ellen Rocamora
Adam Yenser
Nicole Collins

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding New Approaches - Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Kelly Davies
Daniel Leary
Aly Ruiz-Vogel
Brian Garrity

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Anton Goss
Jay Heiserman
Zeya Maurer

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Special Class Writing

Kevin A. Leman II
Ellen DeGeneres
Jason Gelles
Travis Helwig
Paul Horne
Lauren Pomerantz
Amy Rhodes
Gil Rief
Adam Yenser

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Lighting Direction

Marisa Davis

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

James Belz
John Binninger
John Rantz
Jon Tatum
Telepictures

Daytime Emmy Awards (2013)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding New Approaches - Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Kelly Davies
Daniel Leary

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Special Class Writing

Kevin A. Leman II
Ellen DeGeneres
Jason Gelles
Paul Horne
Lauren Pomerantz
Ryan Raddatz
Gil Rief
Amy Rhodes
Beth Sherman
Adam Yenser

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

Liz Patrick
John Zook
Diana Horn

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

Mike Williams
David M. Weeks
Tim O'Neill
Paul Wileman
Brad Zerbst
Forrest Fraser
Brian Loewe
Randy Johnson

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Derek Westervelt
Kevin A. Leman II
Jonathan Norman
Melissa Geiger
Ross Williams
Kara Hogan Leonardo
Matthew Wright
Lori Blackman
Alissa Cote
Jason Gelles
Claudia Gharibian
Paul Horne
Corey Palent
Liz Patrick
Lauren Pomerantz
Ryan Raddatz
Amy Rhodes
Gil Rief
Hilary Robe
Ellen Rocamora
Beth Sherman
Bridgette Theriault
Adam Yenser
Andy Zenor
Christopher Cucci
Nicole Collins

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Terry Fountain
Dirk Sciarrotta

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Anton Goss
Jay Heiserman
Zeya Maurer

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Costume Design/Styling

Jamie Lauren Salazar
Kellen Richards
Ric Renae Hughes

Daytime Emmy Awards (2012)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Marisa Davis

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Special Class Writing

Kevin A. Leman II
Ellen DeGeneres
Jason Gelles
Matt Goldich
Lauren Pomerantz
Ryan Raddatz
Gil Rief
Amy Rhodes
Beth Sherman
Adam Yenser

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Institutional

Blake Bryant
Cindy Beckler
Sybil McCarthy
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Ellen DeGeneres
Mino Jarjoura
Adrianne Anderson
Kevin A. Leman II
Marcos Siega
Jason Gelles
Lauren Pomerantz
Paul Norling

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

Liz Patrick
John Zook
Diana Horn

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

James Belz
John Binninger
John Rantz
Jon Tatum

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Jay Heiserman

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

Jamie Lauren Salazar
Kellen Richards

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Terry Fountain
Dirk Sciarrotta

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

Mike Williams
David M. Weeks
Tim O'Neill
Paul Wileman
Brad Zerbst
Brian Loewe
Forrest Fraser
Randy Johnson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

New Approaches - Daytime Entertainment

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Kelly Davies
Daniel Leary
Jeannie Klisiewicz

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Institutional

Blake Bryant
Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Jared Stone
Adrianne Anderson
Gary Lister
Cindy Becker
Sybil McCarthy
Mino Jarjoura
Courtney Barnett
Kevin A. Leman II
Steve Roberts
Scott Straw
Brad Oberholtzer

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Jim Paratore
Derek Westervelt
Melissa Geiger
Jonathan Norman
Ross Williams
Kara Hogan Leonardo
Matt Goldich
Corey Palent
Lauren Pomerantz
Ryan Raddatz
Amy Rhodes
Gil Rief
Hilary Robe
Ellen Rocamora
Beth Sherman
Bridgette Theriault
Kevin A. Leman II
Slade Abisror
Lori Blackman
Alissa Cote
Jason Gelles
Matthew Wright
Adam Yenser
Nicole Collins
Andy Zenor

Daytime Emmy Awards (2011)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Institutional

Blake Bryant
Cindy Becker
Rick Rosemeyer
Gary Lister
Steve Roberts
Marcos Siega
Lauren Pomerantz
Kevin A. Leman II
Jason Gelles
Mike Ziemkowski
Brad Oberholtzer
Ellen DeGeneres

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

Ellen DeGeneres
Ed Glavin
Mary Connelly
Andy Lassner
Jim Paratore
Melissa Geiger
Derek Westervelt
Jonathan Norman
Steve Mazan
Matthew Wright
Alissa Cote
Ellen Rocamora
Corey Palent
Andy Zenor
Kara Hogan Leonardo
Slade Abisror
Jason Gelles
Lori Blackman
Gil Rief
Lauren Pomerantz
Beth Sherman
Daniel Leary
Amy Rhodes
Kevin A. Leman II
Brad 'Chip' Pope
Nicole Collins

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Special Class Writing

Kevin A. Leman II
Ellen DeGeneres
Beth Sherman
Amy Rhodes
Gil Rief
Brad 'Chip' Pope
Lauren Pomerantz
Steve Mazan
Jason Gelles
Daniel Leary

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Jeanette Kordiak
Heather Currie

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Jay Heiserman

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

Kellen Richards

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Marisa Davis

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

New Approaches - Daytime Entertainment

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Andy Lassner
Jim Paratore
Ed Glavin
Kelly Davies
Joseph Sheridan
Kendall Aliment Ostrow

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

Liz Patrick

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Terry Fountain
Dirk Sciarrotta

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

Vic Caruso
Mike Williams
Forrest Fraser
Brian Loewe
Paul Wileman
David M. Weeks
Brad Zerbst
Tim O'Neill
Randy Johnson

Daytime Emmy Awards (2010)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

Ellen DeGeneres
Ed Glavin
Mary Connelly
Andy Lassner
Jim Paratore
Derek Westervelt
Melissa Geiger
Jonathan Norman
Kevin A. Leman II
Matthew Wright
Kara Hogan Leonardo
Slade Abisror
Lori Blackman
Corey Palent
Jason Gelles
Andy Zenor
Lauren Pomerantz
Kate Schellenbach
Alison Balian
Karen Anderson
Vikki Ann Ernst
Amy Rhodes
Alissa Cote
Beth Sherman
Bryan Safi
Ellen Rocamora

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Ted Wells
Marisa Davis
Robert T. Barnhart

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

Liz Patrick

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Special Class Writing

Kevin A. Leman II
Ellen DeGeneres
Jason Gelles
Lauren Pomerantz
Alison Balian
Amy Rhodes
Beth Sherman
Bryan Safi
Karen Anderson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

New Approaches - Daytime Entertainment

Ellen DeGeneres
Ed Glavin
Mary Connelly
Jim Paratore
Tess Bodley
Joseph Sheridan
Ram Ord
Andy Lassner

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Jay Heiserman
Zeya Maurer
Anton Goss

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

Vic Caruso
David M. Weeks
Tim O'Neill
Paul Wileman
Brad Zerbst
Forrest Fraser
Brian Loewe
Randy Johnson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Terry Fountain
Dirk Sciarrotta

Daytime Emmy Awards (2009)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Robert T. Barnhart
Ted Wells
Marisa Davis

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

Vic Caruso
David M. Weeks
Tim O'Neill
Paul Wileman
Forrest Fraser
Brad Zerbst
Brian Loewe
Randy Johnson

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Episodic

Stu Weiss
Steve Roberts

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Promotional Announcement - Institutional

Ed Glavin
Mary Connelly
Andy Lassner
Jim Paratore
Ellen DeGeneres
Jeff Markgraf

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

Ellen DeGeneres
Ed Glavin
Mary Connelly
Andy Lassner
Jim Paratore
Jonathan Norman
Melissa Geiger
Christopher Miele
Derek Westervelt
Lori Blackman
Karen Anderson
Kate Schellenbach
Matthew Wright
Slade Abisror
Vikki Ann Ernst
Kara Hogan Leonardo
Andy Zenor
Corey Palent
Alison Balian
Jason Gelles
Kevin A. Leman II
Lauren Pomerantz
Brian Finkelstein

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show Host

Ellen DeGeneres

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

Liz Patrick
Lenn Goodside

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Special Class Writing

Karen Anderson
Alison Balian
Jason Gelles
Lauren Pomerantz
Brian Finkelstein
Ellen DeGeneres
Kevin A. Leman II

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Anton Goss
Jay Heiserman
Zeya Maurer

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

Kellen Richards

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling

Addie Markowitz
Robert Lopez
Elizabeth Ulloa

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Terry Fountain
Dirk Sciarrotta

Daytime Emmy Awards (2008)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show Host

Ellen DeGeneres

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Morning Program

Barry Glazer
Manny Rodriguez

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

Anton Goss
Zeya Maurer
Jay Heiserman
Robert Lee
Michael C. Lewis

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Terry Fountain
Dirk Sciarrotta

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show/Entertainment

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Jim Paratore
Derek Westervelt
Melissa Geiger
Jonathan Norman
Christopher Miele
Jason Gabel
Slade Abisror
Karen Anderson
Alison Balian
Lori Blackman
Danny Ceballos
Vikki Ann Ernst
Liz Feldman
Brian Finkelstein
Jason Gelles
Paul Greenberg
Kara Hogan Leonardo
Karen Kilgariff
Kevin A. Leman II
Margaret Pergler
Lauren Pomerantz
Kate Schellenbach
Margaret Smith
Matthew Wright

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Special Class Writing

Karen Kilgariff
Karen Anderson
Alison Balian
Danny Ceballos
Ellen DeGeneres
Liz Feldman
Brian Finkelstein
Jason Gelles
Paul Greenberg
Kevin A. Leman II
Lauren Pomerantz
Margaret Smith

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

Vic Caruso
Chip Fraser
Brian Loewe
Tim O'Neill
David M. Weeks
Paul Wileman
Brad Zerbst
Randy Johnson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

James Belz
Clark Burnett
Mike Cole

Daytime Emmy Awards (2007)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Andy Lassner
Ed Glavin
Jim Paratore
Derek Westervelt
Jason Gabel
Melissa Geiger
Jonathan Norman
Karen Kilgariff
Lori Blackman
Vikki Ann Ernst
Kara Hogan Leonardo
Margaret Pergler
Matthew Wright
Karen Anderson
Alison Balian
Danny Ceballos
Liz Feldman
Kevin A. Leman II
Derek Che
Christine Schomer
Bradford Brillowski
Melissa Costello

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show Host

Ellen DeGeneres

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show

Barry Glazer
Lenn Goodside

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Special Class Writing

Karen Kilgariff
Karen Anderson
Margaret Smith
Alison Balian
Danny Ceballos
Liz Feldman
Kevin A. Leman II
Ellen DeGeneres

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

John Shaffner
Joe Stewart
Anton Goss
Christopher Goumas
Tina Miller
Jay Heiserman
Robert Lee
Michael C. Lewis

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Terry Fountain
Bill Sherry
Dirk Sciarrotta

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Robert A. Dickinson
Marisa Davis

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

Kellen Richards
Dawn Baker

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Meghan McClain
Jeanette Kordiak

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Hairstyling

Elizabeth Ulloa

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Mike Cole
Clark Burnett

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

Vic Caruso
Chip Fraser
Brian Loewe
Tim O'Neill
David M. Weeks
Paul Wileman
Brad Zerbst
Randy Johnson

Daytime Emmy Awards (2006)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show

Lenn Goodside

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Design

Lynda Kahn
Ellen Kahn
Annie Babin
Alisa Benfey

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show Host

Ellen DeGeneres

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Mike Gibbons
Derek Westervelt
Jason Gabel
Melissa Geiger
Jonathan Norman
Christine Schomer
Karen Kilgariff
Lori Blackman
Bradford Brillowski
Melissa Costello
Karen Anderson
Danny Breen
Margaret Smith
Alison Balian
Danny Ceballos
Liz Feldman
Jill Kushner
Derek Che
Greg Fitzsimmons

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Terry Fountain
Bill Sherry

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Special Class Writing

Karen Kilgariff
Karen Anderson
Danny Breen
Margaret Smith
Alison Balian
Danny Ceballos
Liz Feldman
Greg Fitzsimmons
Jill Kushner
Ellen DeGeneres

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

Wendi Ferreira
Kellen Richards

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Mike Cole

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Robert A. Dickinson
Marisa Davis

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video

Vic Caruso
Randy Johnson
Chip Fraser
Brian Loewe
Tim O'Neill
David M. Weeks
Paul Wileman
Brad Zerbst

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

John Shaffner
Joe Stewart
Christopher Goumas
Tina Miller
Robert Lee
Michael C. Lewis

Daytime Emmy Awards (2005)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show

Lenn Goodside
Michael Dimich

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show Host

Ellen DeGeneres

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Derek Westervelt
Jason Gabel
Melissa Geiger
Jonathan Norman
Christine Schomer
Karen Kilgariff
Lori Blackman
Bradford Brillowski
Melissa Costello
Karen Anderson
Danny Breen
Greg Fitzsimmons
Margaret Smith
Alison Balian
Sue Murphy
Lawrence Williams
Hedda Muskat

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Terry Fountain
Bill Sherry

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Special Class Writing

Karen Kilgariff
Karen Anderson
Danny Breen
Greg Fitzsimmons
Margaret Smith
Alison Balian
Sue Murphy
Ellen DeGeneres

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

John Shaffner
Joe Stewart
Tina Miller
Christopher Goumas

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

Linda Medvene
Wendi Ferreira

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Mike Cole

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Robert A. Dickinson
Marisa Davis

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Meghan McClain
Jeanette Kordiak

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

Vic Caruso
Chip Fraser
Brian Loewe
Tim O'Neill
David M. Weeks
Paul Wileman
Brad Zerbst
Marty Goldstein
Randy Johnson

Daytime Emmy Awards (2004)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

John Shaffner
Joe Stewart
Christopher Goumas
Lance B. Zeck
Tina Miller

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Jason Gabel
Melissa Geiger
Hedda Muskat
Jonathan Norman
Jeff Sammon
Lawrence Williams

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

Terry Fountain
Bill Sherry

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Main Title Design

Scott Miller
Jill Katz
Annie Babin
Andy Marshall
Stephen Fitzgerald

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling

Linda Medvene

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show

Michael Dimich

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing

Mike Cole

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction

Robert A. Dickinson
Marisa Davis

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup

Meghan McClain
Lynn Barron

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show Host

Ellen DeGeneres

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control

Vic Caruso
Martin Goldstein
Leigh Nicholson
Tim O'Neill
David M. Weeks
Chip Fraser
Brian Loewe
Brad Zerbst
Randy Johnson

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Special Class Writing

Karen Anderson
Danny Breen
Ellen DeGeneres
Greg Fitzsimmons
Karen Kilgariff
Andrea Levin

Genesis Awards (2010)

Genesis Award [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show

GLAAD Media Awards (2018)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Awards (2017)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Awards (2016)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Awards (2013)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Awards (2012)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Awards (2011)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Awards (2010)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

GLAAD Media Awards (2009)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding Talk Show Episode

MTV Movie + TV Awards (2017)

MTV Movie + TV Award [Nominee]

Best Host

Ellen DeGeneres

Online Film & Television Association (2018)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Individual Host or Panelist in a Reality or Non-Fiction Program

Ellen DeGeneres

Online Film & Television Association (2015)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Host or Panelist in a Non-Fiction Program

Ellen DeGeneres

Online Film & Television Association (2014)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Host or Panelist in a Non-Fiction Program

Ellen DeGeneres

Online Film & Television Association (2012)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Host or Panelist in a Non-Fiction Program

Ellen DeGeneres

Online Film & Television Association (2011)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Female Performance in a Fiction Program

Ellen DeGeneres

Online Film & Television Association (2010)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Host or Panelist in a Non-Fiction Program

Ellen DeGeneres

Online Film & Television Association (2009)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Ellen DeGeneres

Online Film & Television Association (2008)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Ellen DeGeneres

Online Film & Television Association (2007)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Ellen DeGeneres

Online Film & Television Association (2005)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Ellen DeGeneres

Online Film & Television Association (2004)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Ellen DeGeneres

Online Film & Television Association (2003)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Talk or Service Show

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Host of a Talk or Service Show

Ellen DeGeneres

People's Choice Awards, USA (2017)

People's Choice Award [Winner]

Favorite Comedic Collaboration

Ellen DeGeneres
Britney Spears

People's Choice Awards, USA (2013)

People's Choice Award [Winner]

Favorite Daytime TV Host

People's Choice Awards, USA (2012)

People's Choice Award [Winner]

Favorite Daytime TV Host

Ellen DeGeneres

People's Choice Awards, USA (2011)

People's Choice Award [Nominee]

Favorite Talk Show Host

Ellen DeGeneres

PGA Awards (2012)

PGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Producer of Live Entertainment & Talk Television

Mary Connelly
Ellen DeGeneres
Melissa Geiger
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Kevin A. Leman II
Jonathan Norman
Derek Westervelt

PGA Awards (2007)

PGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Producer of Variety Television

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Karen Kilgariff

PGA Awards (2006)

PGA Award [Winner]

Outstanding Producer of Variety Television

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Karen Kilgariff

PGA Awards (2005)

PGA Award [Winner]

Outstanding Producer of Variety Television

Ellen DeGeneres
Mary Connelly
Ed Glavin
Andy Lassner
Karen Kilgariff

TV Guide Awards (2011)

TV Guide Award [Winner]

Favorite Host

Ellen DeGeneres