Primetime Emmy Awards (2006)

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Christopher Lennertz

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Michael E. Lawshe
Timothy A. Cleveland
Paul J. Diller
Marc Meyer
David Lynch
Jessica Goodwin
Karyn Foster
Chris McGeary
David Lee Fein
Jody Thomas

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2015)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Youth-Oriented Series on Television

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2014)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Youth-Oriented Series on Television

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2013)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Network Television Series

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2012)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Network Television Series

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2011)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Network Television Series

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2009)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Network Television Series

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2008)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Network Television Series

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2006)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Network Television Series

Fangoria Chainsaw Awards (2006)

Chainsaw Award [Nominee]

Killer Television

GLAAD Media Awards (2014)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character)

GLAAD Media Awards (2010)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Individual Episode (in a Series without a Regular LGBT Character)

GLAAD Media Awards (2009)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Individual Episode (in a series without a regular LGBT character)

Guild of Music Supervisors Awards (2011)

GMS Award [Nominee]

Best Music Supervision in Television

Alexandra Patsavas
For Mad Men , Gossip Girl , Chuck , Flashforward and Grey's Anatomy

Hugo Awards (2016)

Hugo [Nominee]

Best Dramatic Presentation - Short Form

Jenny Klein
Richard Speight Jr.

IGN Summer Movie Awards (2013)

IGN Award [Nominee]

Best TV Horror Series

IGN Summer Movie Awards (2011)

IGN Award [Nominee]

Best TV Sci-Fi/Horror Series

Leo Awards (2018)

Leo [Nominee]

Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Seth Isaac Johnson

Leo [Nominee]

Best Stunt Coordination in a Dramatic Series

Rob Hayter

Leo Awards (2015)

Leo [Winner]

Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Briana Buckmaster

Leo Awards (2013)

Leo [Nominee]

Best Costumes in a Dramatic Series

Leo Awards (2012)

Leo [Nominee]

Best Visual Effects in a Dramatic Series

Ivan Hayden

Leo Awards (2011)

Leo [Winner]

Best Visual Effects in a Dramatic Series

Ivan Hayden
Grant Lindsay

Leo [Nominee]

Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series

Matt Frewer

Leo Awards (2009)

Leo [Nominee]

Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Mandy Playdon

Leo Awards (2008)

Leo [Nominee]

Best Guest Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series

Jessica Harmon

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (2007)

Golden Reel Award [Nominee]

Best Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for Television - Short Form

Michael E. Lawshe
Marc Meyer
Casey J. Crabtree
Michael Crabtree
Jason Oliver

People's Choice Awards, USA (2018)

People's Choice Award [Nominee]

Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show

People's Choice Awards, USA (2017)

People's Choice Award [Winner]

Favorite Network Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show

People's Choice Awards, USA (2015)

People's Choice Award [Nominee]

Favorite Network Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show

People's Choice Award [Nominee]

Favorite TV Duo

Jared Padalecki
Jensen Ackles

People's Choice Awards, USA (2014)

People's Choice Award [Winner]

Favorite TV Bromance

Jared Padalecki
Jensen Ackles
Misha Collins

People's Choice Award [Nominee]

Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show

People's Choice Awards, USA (2013)

People's Choice Award [Winner]

Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show

People's Choice Award [Winner]

Favorite TV Fan Following

People's Choice Awards, USA (2012)

People's Choice Award [Winner]

Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show

People's Choice Award [Winner]

Favorite Network TV Drama

People's Choice Awards, USA (2011)

People's Choice Award [Nominee]

Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show

People's Choice Awards, USA (2010)

People's Choice Award [Winner]

Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy Show

People's Choice Awards, USA (2009)

People's Choice Award [Nominee]

Favorite Sci Fi/Fantasy Show

Russian National Movie Awards (2015)

Georges Award [Nominee]

Best Foreign TV Drama of the Year

Russian National Movie Awards (2014)

Georges Award [Nominee]

Best Foreign Duo of the Year

Jared Padalecki
Jensen Ackles

Georges Award [Nominee]

Best Foreign TV Drama of the Year

Satellite Awards (2013)

Satellite Award [Nominee]

Best Television Series or Miniseries, Genre

Satellite Awards (2012)

Satellite Award [Nominee]

Best Television Series, Genre

SFX Awards, UK (2013)

SFX Award [Nominee]

Best Actor

Jensen Ackles

SFX Award [Nominee]

Best Actor

Jared Padalecki

SFX Awards, UK (2011)

SFX Award [Nominee]

Best TV Show

SFX Award [Nominee]

Best TV Episode

Eric Kripke
Eric 'Giz' Gewirtz
Steve Boyum

SFX Awards, UK (2010)

SFX Award [Winner]

Best TV Show

SFX Award [Nominee]

Best TV Episode

Robert Singer
Julie Siege

SFX Awards, UK (2008)

SFX Award [Nominee]

Best TV Show

SFX Award [Nominee]

Best TV Actor

Jared Padalecki

SFX Awards, UK (2007)

SFX Award [Nominee]

Best TV Actor

Jensen Ackles

Teen Choice Awards (2018)

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

Teen Choice Awards (2017)

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV: Villain

Mark Pellegrino
The CW Network (The CW)

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

Jensen Ackles

Teen Choice Awards (2016)

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

Jared Padalecki

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV: Chemistry

Jared Padalecki
Misha Collins

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV: Scene Stealer

Misha Collins

Teen Choice Awards (2015)

Teen Choice Award [Winner]

Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

Jared Padalecki

Teen Choice Award [Winner]

Choice TV: Chemistry

Jensen Ackles
Misha Collins

Teen Choice Awards (2013)

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

Jensen Ackles

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

Jared Padalecki

Teen Choice Awards (2012)

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

Jensen Ackles

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Actor: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

Jared Padalecki

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

Teen Choice Awards (2011)

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Actor: Sci-Fi/Fantasy

Jared Padalecki

Teen Choice Awards (2010)

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Show: Fantasy/Sci-Fi

Teen Choice Awards (2007)

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Actor: Drama

Jared Padalecki

Teen Choice Awards (2006)

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

TV - Choice Breakout Star

Jensen Ackles

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

TV - Choice Breakout Show

The Joey Awards, Vancouver (2018)

Joey Award [Winner]

Best Actress in a TV Drama Featured Role 10-19 Years

Eden Summer Gilmore

Joey Award [Winner]

Best Featured Actress in a TV Series Age 11-16

Eden Summer Gilmore

The Joey Awards, Vancouver (2017)

Joey Award [Winner]

Best Actress in a TV Drama Featured Role 4-9 Years

Ava Sleeth

Joey Award [Nominee]

Best Featured Actor in a TV Series 3-8 Years

Christian Convery

Joey Award [Nominee]

Best Featured Actress in a TV series age 6-9 years

Bracken Hanke

The Joey Awards, Vancouver (2016)

Joey Award [Nominee]

Young Actress in a Drama TV Series Recurring Role 10-17 Years

Yasmeene Ball

The Joey Awards, Vancouver (2015)

Joey Award [Winner]

Best Actor in a TV Drama Featured Role Age 8-13 Years

Julien Hicks

TV Guide Awards (2014)

TV Guide Award [Nominee]

Favorite Duo

Jared Padalecki
Jensen Ackles

TV Guide Award [Nominee]

Favorite Horror Series

TV Guide Award [Nominee]

Favorite Villain

Mark Sheppard

TV Guide Awards (2012)

TV Guide Award [Winner]

Favorite Horror Series

TV Guide Awards (2011)

TV Guide Award [Winner]

Favorite Actor

Jensen Ackles

TV Guide Award [Winner]

Favorite Sci-Fi Series

TV Guide Award [Winner]

Favorite Nonhuman

Misha Collins

UBCP/ACTRA Awards, Vancouver (2015)

Best Newcomer [Nominee]

Best Newcomer

Zachary Gulka
ACTRA Performers Guild Western Region

UBCP Award [Nominee]

Best Emerging Performer

Briana Buckmaster

UBCP Award [Nominee]

Best Stunt

Maja Aro

Young Artist Awards (2017)

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a TV Series - Supporting Young Actor

Christian Convery

Young Artist Awards (2016)

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 10 and Under

Gracyn Shinyei

Young Artist Awards (2011)

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13

Adom Osei

Young Artist Awards (2010)

Young Artist Award [Winner]

Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor 13 and Under

Colin Ford

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 13 and Under

Cainan Wiebe

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress

Dalila Bela

Young Artist Awards (2009)

Young Artist Award [Winner]

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress

Nicole Leduc

Young Artist Awards (2008)

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor

Nicholas Elia

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress

Conchita Campbell

Young Artist Awards (2007)

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Guest Starring Young Actor

Colby Paul

Young Entertainer Awards (2019)

Young Entertainer Award [Nominee]

Best Recurring Young Actress - Television Series

Katherine Evans

Young Entertainer Awards (2017)

Young Entertainer Award [Nominee]

Best Guest Starring Young Actor 11 and Under - TV Series

Christian Convery

Young Entertainer Awards (2016)

Young Entertainer Award [Nominee]

Best Guest Starring Young Actor 12 to14 - Television Series

Julien Hicks

Young Entertainer Award [Nominee]

Best Recurring Young Actress - 12 and Under

Yasmeene Ball