Primetime Emmy Awards (2008)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Lisa Love
Rebecca Lee

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie

Michael Joy
Paolo G. Venturi
Mark Lane

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Angus Strathie
Sandra J. Blackie

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Allan Lee

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie

Anji Bemben
Linda Jones

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Miniseries

Robert Halmi Sr.
Robert A. Halmi
Michael O'Connor
Steven Long Mitchell
Craig W. Van Sickle
Matthew O'Connor

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Anke Bakker
Brian Campbell
Kris Fenske
James Fonnyadt
Devan Kraushar
Steve Smith
Matthew Wilson
Ken Cade
Jay Cheetham
Cam Wagner
Shane Shemko
Rich Walters

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Eric Lamontagne
Paul A. Sharpe
Iain Pattison
Graeme Hughes

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Special Visual Effects for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Lee Wilson
Lisa K. Sepp
Sébastien Bergeron
Todd Liddiard
Philippe Thibault
Les Quinn
Michael Goddard
Ken Lee
Andrew Domachowski

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2008)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Presentation on Television

Accolade Competition (2008)

Award of Excellence [Winner]

Costume Design

Angus Strathie
Sandra J. Blackie
RHI Entertainment

Best of Show [Winner]

Mini Series

Robert Halmi Sr.
Robert A. Halmi
RHI Entertainment

Honorable Mention [Winner]

Direction

Nick Willing
RHI Entertainment

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards (2008)

Critics Choice Award [Nominee]

Best Picture Made for Television

Casting Society of America, USA (2008)

Artios [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Mini Series

Lynn Kressel
Stuart Aikins
Sean Cossey

Cinema Audio Society, USA (2008)

C.A.S. Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movies and Mini-Series

Eric Lamontagne
Iain Pattison
Paul A. Sharpe
Graeme Hughes

International Film Music Critics Award (IFMCA) (2008)

IFMCA Award [Nominee]

Best Original Score for a Television Series

Simon Boswell

Leo Awards (2008)

Leo [Winner]

Best Costume Design in a Dramatic Series

Angus Strathie
Sandra J. Blackie

Leo [Winner]

Best Make-Up in a Dramatic Series

Lisa Love
Bill Terezakis

Leo [Winner]

Best Sound Editing in a Dramatic Series

Kris Fenske
James Fonnyadt
Matthew Wilson
Ken Cade
Mike Paprocki

Leo [Winner]

Best Overall Sound in a Dramatic Series

Eric Lamontagne
Paul A. Sharpe
Iain Pattison
Graeme Hughes

Leo [Winner]

Best Production Design in a Dramatic Series

Michael Joy
Paolo G. Venturi
Mark Lane

Leo [Winner]

Best Visual Effects in a Dramatic Series

Lee Wilson
Lisa K. Sepp
Sébastien Bergeron
Les Quinn
Todd Liddiard

Leo [Nominee]

Best Picture Editing in a Dramatic Series

Allan Lee
Peter Forslund

Online Film & Television Association (2008)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Lighting in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Production Design in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Costume Design in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Editing in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Sound in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Visual Effects in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Rondo Hatton Classic Horror Awards (2007)

Rondo Statuette [Nominee]

Best TV Presentation

Nick Willing

Visual Effects Society Awards (2008)

VES Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Visual Effects in a Broadcast Miniseries, Movie, or Special

Lee Wilson
Lisa K. Sepp
Sébastien Bergeron

VES Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Created Environment in a Live Action Broadcast Program, Commercial, or Music Video

Les Quinn
Ken Lee
Andrew Domachowski
Jonah West

VES Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Compositing in a Broadcast Program, Commercial, or Music Video

Todd Liddiard
Philippe Thibault
Lionel Lim
Annabelle Kent

Women's Image Network Awards (2008)

WIN Award [Winner]

Outstanding Actress Mini-Series / Made for Television Movies

Kathleen Robertson

Young Artist Awards (2008)

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a TV Movie, Miniseries or Special - Supporting Young Actor

Jake D. Smith