Annie Awards (2014)

Annie [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Production Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Christophe Vacher

Behind the Voice Actors Awards (2014)

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Winner]

Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Action/Drama

Frank Welker

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Action/Drama

Steve Blum

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role - Action/Drama

Daran Norris

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role - Action/Drama

Michael Ironside

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role - Action/Drama

Tania Gunadi

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Guest Role - Action/Drama

Gina Torres

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Vocal Ensemble in a Television Series - Action/Drama

Peter Cullen
Frank Welker
Steve Blum
Sumalee Montano
Kevin Michael Richardson
Jeffrey Combs
Daran Norris
Josh Keaton
Tania Gunadi
Andy Pessoa
Nolan North
Ernie Hudson
James Horan
Michael Ironside
Peter Mensah

Behind the Voice Actors Awards (2013)

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Winner]

Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Guest Role

David Sobolov

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Action/Drama

Frank Welker

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role - Action/Drama

Daran Norris

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role - Action/Drama

Nolan North

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role - Action/Drama

Tony Todd

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role - Action/Drama

Gina Torres

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Action/Drama

Steve Blum

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Vocal Ensemble in a Television Series - Action/Drama

Peter Cullen
Jeffrey Combs
Sumalee Montano
Kevin Michael Richardson
Josh Keaton
Tania Gunadi
Andy Pessoa
Frank Welker
Nolan North
Daran Norris
James Horan
Ernie Hudson
Gina Torres
Markie Post
David Kaye

BTVA Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best New Vocal Interpretation of an Established Character

David Sobolov

BTVA Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Male Vocal Performance by a Child

Andy Pessoa

Behind the Voice Actors Awards (2012)

BTVA People's Choice Voice Acting Award [Winner]

Best New Vocal Interpretation of an Established Character

Steve Blum

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Winner]

Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in a Television Series

Peter Cullen

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Winner]

Best Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Guest Role

John Noble

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in a Television Series

Steve Blum

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in a Television Series

Sumalee Montano

BTVA Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best New Vocal Interpretation of an Established Character

Steve Blum

Daytime Emmy Awards (2014)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Individual in Animation

José López
Hub Television Network

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Individual in Animation

Yasuhiro Motoda
Hub Television Network

Daytime Emmy Awards (2013)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Individual in Animation

Jason Park

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Individual in Animation

Kirk Van Wormer

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Individual in Animation

Arato Kato

Daytime Emmy Awards (2012)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Christophe Vacher

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

Roberto Orci
Stephen Davis
Jeff Kline
Alex Kurtzman
Shûzô Shiota
Duane Capizzi
Mandy Safavi
Rafael Ruthchild
Therese Trujillo
Shinji Santoh
Meiko Sato

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Editing - Animation

Robbi Smith
Robert Poole II
Roy Braverman

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Mixing - Animation

Michael Beiriger
Ray Leonard
The Hub

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

David Hartman
Vinton Heuck
Shaunt Nigoghossian
Todd Waterman
Jamie Simone
Hiroyuki Hayashi
Kazuma Shimizu
Kazushi Nagase
Keisuke Ide
Akio Kazumi
Hub Television Network

Daytime Emmy Awards (2011)

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Vince Toyama

Daytime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Christophe Vacher

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition

Brian Tyler

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

Peter Cullen

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

David Hartman
Shaunt Nigoghossian
Todd Waterman
Vinton Heuck
Susan Blu

Daytime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Writing in Animation

Duane Capizzi
Steven Melching
Nicole Dubuc
Joseph Kuhr
Marsha F. Griffin
The Hub