Golden Globes, USA (2016)

Golden Globe [Winner]

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Lady Gaga

Golden Globe [Nominee]

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Golden Globes, USA (2015)

Golden Globe [Nominee]

Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Jessica Lange

Golden Globe [Nominee]

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Kathy Bates

Golden Globes, USA (2014)

Golden Globe [Nominee]

Best Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Golden Globe [Nominee]

Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Jessica Lange

Golden Globes, USA (2013)

Golden Globe [Nominee]

Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Jessica Lange

Golden Globes, USA (2012)

Golden Globe [Winner]

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Jessica Lange

Golden Globe [Nominee]

Best Television Series - Drama

Primetime Emmy Awards (2017)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Mike Mekash
David LeRoy Anderson
James MacKinnon
Jason Hamer
Melanie Eichner
Cristina Himiob
Maiko Chiba

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Gary Megregian
Steven Stuhr
Jason Krane
Timothy A. Cleveland
Paul J. Diller
David Klotz
Noel Vought

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Kim Ayers
Mike Mekash
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Silvina Knight
Carleigh Herbert
Luis García

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or a Movie

Michelle Ceglia
Valerie Jackson
Jose Zamora

Primetime Emmy Awards (2016)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Kim Ayers
Mike Mekash
Silvina Knight
James MacKinnon
Sarah Tanno
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Costumes for a Contemporary Series, Limited Series or Movie

Lou Eyrich
Helen Huang
Marisa Aboitiz
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Kathy Bates

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Sarah Paulson

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or a Movie

Monte Haught
Darlene Brumfield
Frederic Aspiras
Kelly Muldoon
Gina Bonacquisti
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Mike Mekash
Brad Palmer
Bart Mixon
James MacKinnon
Kevin Kirkpatrick
David LeRoy Anderson
Glen Eisner
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Gary Megregian
Steven Stuhr
Jason Krane
Timothy A. Cleveland
Paul J. Diller
David Klotz
Noel Vought
Ginger Geary
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

Mark Worthington
Denise Hudson
Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision

Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Limited Series, Movie or a Special

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Mike Mekash
David LeRoy Anderson
Justin Raleigh
Christopher Allen Nelson
Kim Ayers
Luis García
James MacKinnon

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie

Lou Eyrich
Elizabeth Macey
Ken van Duyne
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Kim Ayers
Lucy O'Reilly
Mike Mekash
Christopher Allen Nelson
Jillian Erickson
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or a Movie

Monte Haught
Michelle Ceglia
Daina Daigle
Amy Wood
Sherri B. Hamilton
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Jason Piccioni
Justin Ball
Jason C. Spratt
Tim Jacobsen
David Altenau
Tommy Tran
Michael Kirylo
Matt Lefferts
Donnie Dean
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Jessica Lange

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Finn Wittrock

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or a Movie

Denis O'Hare

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Angela Bassett

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Kathy Bates

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or a Movie

Sarah Paulson

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ryan Murphy

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Mac Quayle

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special

Robert J. Ulrich
Eric Dawson
Meagan Lewis

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

Michael Goi

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Limited Series

Ryan Murphy
Brad Falchuk
Dante Di Loreto
Tim Minear
Jennifer Salt
James Wong
Bradley Buecker
Jessica Sharzer
Alexis Martin Woodall
Robert M. Williams Jr.
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or a Movie

Bruce Litecky
Joe Earle
Doug Andham
Evan Daum
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Special

Gary Megregian
Timothy A. Cleveland
Paul J. Diller
Steven Stuhr
Lance Wiseman
Jason Krane
John Green
David Klotz
Noel Vought
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Main Title Design

Ryan Murphy
Kyle Cooper
Lee Nelson
Nadia Tzuo
FX Network

Primetime Emmy Awards (2014)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Jessica Lange
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Kathy Bates

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Lou Eyrich
Elizabeth Macey
Ken van Duyne
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie

Monte Haught
Michelle Ceglia
Yolanda Mercadel
Daina Daigle
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Sarah Paulson
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Frances Conroy

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Angela Bassett

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Alfonso Gomez-Rejon

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ryan Murphy
Brad Falchuk

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Bruce Litecky
Joe Earle
Doug Andham
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Robert J. Ulrich
Eric Dawson
Meagan Lewis
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Miniseries

Ryan Murphy
Brad Falchuk
Dante Di Loreto
Tim Minear
Jennifer Salt
Bradley Buecker
James Wong
Jessica Sharzer
Douglas Petrie
Alfonso Gomez-Rejon
Alexis Martin Woodall
Joe Incaprera
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Kim Ayers
Vicki Vacca
Mike Mekash
Christopher Allen Nelson
Lucy O'Reilly

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Music Composition for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special (Original Dramatic Score)

James S. Levine
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Art Direction for a Period Series, Miniseries or a Movie (Single-Camera)

Mark Worthington
Andrew Murdock
Ellen Brill
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Mike Mekash
Christien Tinsley
Jason Hamer
Christopher Allen Nelson
David LeRoy Anderson
Cristina Patterson
Robert Freitas
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Gary Megregian
David Klotz
Timothy A. Cleveland
Paul J. Diller
Brian Thomas Nist
Steven Stuhr
Lance Wiseman
Noel Vought
FX Network

Primetime Emmy Awards (2013)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

James Cromwell
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Gary Megregian
Christian Buenaventura
Jason Krane
Steven Stuhr
Timothy A. Cleveland
David Klotz
Andrew Spencer Dawson
Noel Vought

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie

Mark Worthington
Andrew Murdock
Ellen Brill

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Lou Eyrich
Marcy Lavender

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie

Monte Haught
Natalie Driscoll
Janis Clark
Michelle Ceglia
Stacey K. Black

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Main Title Design

Kyle Cooper
Ryan Murphy
Juan Ruiz Anchía
Kate Berry

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Kim Ayers
Silvina Knight
John M. Elliott Jr.

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Mike Mekash
Hiroshi Yada
Christopher Allen Nelson
Kim Ayers
Silvina Knight
Christien Tinsley
Jason Hamer

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Sean Rush
Joe Earle
Doug Andham

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or Movie

Mark Worthington
Edward L. Rubin
Ellen Brill

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Cinematography for a Miniseries or Movie

Michael Goi

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie

Ryan Murphy
Brad Falchuk
Dante Di Loreto
Tim Minear
Jennifer Salt
James Wong
Jessica Sharzer
Bradley Buecker
Alexis Martin Woodall
Chip Vucelich
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Fabienne Bouville
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Jessica Lange
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Zachary Quinto
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Sarah Paulson
FX Network

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Eric Dawson
Robert J. Ulrich

Primetime Emmy Awards (2012)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Jessica Lange

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Miniseries or a Movie

Monte Haught
Samantha Wade
Melanie Verkins
Natalie Driscoll
Michelle Ceglia

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Connie Britton

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie

Frances Conroy

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Miniseries or a Movie

Denis O'Hare

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie

Mark Worthington
Edward L. Rubin
Ellen Brill

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Movie

Beth A. Rubino
Charles M. Lagola
Ellen Brill

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Costumes for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko
Conan Castro Jr.

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Main Title Design

Kyle Cooper
Juan Ruiz Anchía
Gabriel Diaz
Ryan Murphy

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Makeup for a Miniseries or a Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Kim Ayers
Silvina Knight
D. Garen Tolkin

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup for a Series, Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Hiroshi Yada
Mike Mekash
Christopher Allen Nelson
Kim Ayers
Christien Tinsley
Jason Hamer

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Fabienne Bouville

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Gary Megregian
David Klotz
Steven Stuhr
Jason Krane
Jason Lezama
Timothy A. Cleveland
Bruce Tanis
Simon Coke
Zane D. Bruce
Jeff Gunn
Lance Wiseman

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Miniseries or a Movie

Sean Rush
Joe Earle
Doug Andham

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

Tim A. Davison

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie

Ryan Murphy
Brad Falchuk
Dante Di Loreto
Bradley Buecker
Alexis Martin Woodall
Chip Vucelich

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Casting for a Miniseries, Movie or a Special

Robert J. Ulrich
Eric Dawson
FX Network

Screen Actors Guild Awards (2014)

Actor [Nominee]

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series

Jessica Lange

Screen Actors Guild Awards (2013)

Actor [Nominee]

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series

Jessica Lange

Screen Actors Guild Awards (2012)

Actor [Winner]

Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series

Jessica Lange

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2018)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Horror Television Series

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Actress on Television

Sarah Paulson

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor on Television

Evan Peters

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress on Television

Adina Porter

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2017)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Horror Television Series

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Actress on Television

Sarah Paulson

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress on Television

Adina Porter

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress on Television

Kathy Bates

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Guest Performance in a Television Series

Leslie Jordan

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2016)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Horror Television Series

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2015)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Guest Performance in a Television Series

Neil Patrick Harris

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Actress on Television

Jessica Lange

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2014)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Actress on Television

Jessica Lange

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress on Television

Kathy Bates

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Guest Performance in a Television Series

Danny Huston

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2013)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Actress on Television

Sarah Paulson

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress on Television

Jessica Lange

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA (2012)

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Syndicated/Cable Television Series

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Actor on Television

Dylan McDermott

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Actress on Television

Jessica Lange

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress on Television

Frances Conroy

Saturn Award [Nominee]

Best Guest Performance in a Television Series

Zachary Quinto

AFI Awards, USA (2013)

AFI Award [Winner]

TV Program of the Year

American Cinema Editors, USA (2014)

Eddie [Nominee]

Best Edited Miniseries or Motion Picture for Television

Stewart Schill

American Society of Cinematographers, USA (2013)

ASC Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Television Movie/Mini-Series

Michael Goi

Art Directors Guild (2018)

Excellence in Production Design Award [Nominee]

Television Movie or Limited Series

Jeffrey Mossa

Art Directors Guild (2017)

Excellence in Production Design Award [Nominee]

Television Movie or Limited Series

Andrew Murdock
Eric Sundahl
Scott Cobb
Nathan W. Bailey
Easton Smith
Jamie Rama
Jane Fitts
Kathy Orlando

Art Directors Guild (2016)

Excellence in Production Design Award [Winner]

Television Movie or Limited Series

Mark Worthington
Denise Hudson
Kevin Houlihan
Thomas T. Taylor
Kristen Davis
Lauren E. Polizzi
Phil Dagort
Ron Mason
Darcy Prevost
Robert Bernard
David Eckert
Ellen Brill

Excellence in Production Design Award [Winner]

Television Movie or Limited Series

Jane Fitts

Art Directors Guild (2015)

Excellence in Production Design Award [Winner]

Television Movie or Mini-Series

Mark Worthington
James F. Truesdale
Michelle C. Harmon
Brian A. Waits
Jane Fitts
Cynthia Anne Slagter

Art Directors Guild (2013)

Excellence in Production Design Award [Winner]

Television Movie or Mini-Series

Mark Worthington
Andrew Murdock
Phil Dagort
Ellen Brill

Art Directors Guild (2012)

Excellence in Production Design Award [Nominee]

Episode of a One Hour Single-Camera Television Series

Mark Worthington
Edward L. Rubin
Kenneth A. Larson
Robert Bernard
Ellen Brill

BET Awards (2014)

BET Award [Nominee]

Best Actress

Angela Bassett

Black Reel Awards (2017)

Black Reel [Nominee]

Outstanding Director, TV Movie or Limited Series

Angela Bassett

Black Reel [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress, TV Movie or Limited Series

Angela Bassett

Black Reel Awards (2016)

Black Reel [Nominee]

Outstanding Supporting Actress, TV Movie or Limited Series

Angela Bassett

BloodGuts UK Horror Awards (2016)

BloodGuts UK Horror Award [Nominee]

Best TV Show

Ryan Murphy Productions

BMI Film & TV Awards (2017)

BMI Cable Award [Winner]

Top Television Series Underscore

Mac Quayle

BMI Film & TV Awards (2015)

BMI Cable Award [Winner]

Top Television Series Underscore

Mac Quayle

BMI Film & TV Awards (2013)

BMI Cable Award [Winner]


Charlie Clouser

BMI Cable Award [Winner]


Cesar Davila-Irizarry

BMI TV Music Award [Winner]

BMI TV Music Award

Charlie Clouser

BMI Film & TV Awards (2012)

BMI TV Music Award [Winner]

BMI TV Music Award

Charlie Clouser

Bram Stoker Awards (2014)

Bram Stoker Award [Nominee]

Screenplay

James Wong

Bram Stoker Awards (2013)

Bram Stoker Award [Nominee]

Screenplay

Brad Falchuk

Bram Stoker Awards (2012)

Bram Stoker Award [Nominee]

Screenplay

Tim Minear

Bram Stoker Awards (2011)

Bram Stoker Award [Winner]

Screenplay

Jessica Sharzer

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards (2018)

Critics Choice Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Evan Peters

Casting Society of America, USA (2016)

Artios [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Movie or Mini-Series

Robert J. Ulrich
Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Meagan Lewis
Becky Silverman

Casting Society of America, USA (2015)

Artios [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Movie or Mini Series

Robert J. Ulrich
Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Meagan Lewis
Eric Souliere

Casting Society of America, USA (2013)

Artios [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Movie/Mini Series

Robert J. Ulrich
Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Eric Souliere

Casting Society of America, USA (2012)

Artios [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Casting - Television Movie or Mini Series

Robert J. Ulrich
Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Eric Souliere

Cinema Audio Society, USA (2016)

C.A.S. Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movies and Mini-Series

Brendan Beebe
Joe Earle
Vicki Lemar

C.A.S. Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movies and Mini-Series

Brendan Beebe
Joe Earle
Doug Andham
Judah Getz
John Guentner

Cinema Audio Society, USA (2015)

C.A.S. Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Movies and Mini-Series

Bruce Litecky
Joe Earle
Doug Andham
Evan Daum
Kyle Billingsley

Cinema Audio Society, USA (2014)

C.A.S. Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movie or Mini-Series

Bruce Litecky
Joe Earle
Doug Andham
James S. Levine
Judah Getz
Kyle Billingsley

Cinema Audio Society, USA (2013)

C.A.S. Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movies and Mini-Series

Sean Rush
Joe Earle
Doug Andham
James S. Levine
Judah Getz
Kyle Billingsley

Costume Designers Guild Awards (2018)

CDG Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Contemporary Television Series

Sarah Evelyn Bram

Costume Designers Guild Awards (2017)

CDG Award [Winner]

Excellence in a Contemporary Television Series

Lou Eyrich
Helen Huang

Costume Designers Guild Awards (2016)

CDG Award [Winner]

Outstanding Contemporary Television Series

Lou Eyrich

Costume Designers Guild Awards (2015)

CDG Award [Winner]

Outstanding Made for Television Movie or Miniseries

Lou Eyrich

Costume Designers Guild Awards (2014)

CDG Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Made for Television Movie or Miniseries

Lou Eyrich

Costume Designers Guild Awards (2013)

CDG Award [Winner]

Outstanding Made for Television Movie or Miniseries

Lou Eyrich

Critics Choice Television Awards (2016)

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Wes Bentley

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Kathy Bates

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Sarah Paulson

Critics Choice Television Awards (2015)

Critics' Choice TV Award [Winner]

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie/Limited Series

Sarah Paulson

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Movie/Limited Series

Jessica Lange

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie/Limited Series

Finn Wittrock

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Most Bingeworthy Show

Critics Choice Television Awards (2014)

Critics' Choice TV Award [Winner]

Best Actress in a Movie/Miniseries

Jessica Lange

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Miniseries

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie/Miniseries

Kathy Bates

Critics Choice Television Awards (2013)

Critics' Choice TV Award [Winner]

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie/Miniseries

Zachary Quinto

Critics' Choice TV Award [Winner]

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie/Miniseries

Sarah Paulson

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Movie/Miniseries

Jessica Lange

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie/Miniseries

James Cromwell

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie/Miniseries

Lily Rabe

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Movie/Miniseries

Critics Choice Television Awards (2012)

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Movie/Miniseries

Jessica Lange

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Movie/Miniseries

Directors Guild of America, USA (2013)

DGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Movies for Television and Mini-Series

Michael Rymer

Fangoria Chainsaw Awards (2017)

Chainsaw Award [Nominee]

Best TV Supporting Actress

Sarah Paulson

Chainsaw Award [Nominee]

Best TV SFX

Eryn Krueger Mekash
David LeRoy Anderson

Fangoria Chainsaw Awards (2016)

Chainsaw Award [Nominee]

Best TV Actress

Lady Gaga

Chainsaw Award [Nominee]

Best TV Supporting Actor

Evan Peters

Chainsaw Award [Nominee]

Best TV Makeup/Creature FX

Eryn Krueger Mekash
David LeRoy Anderson

Fangoria Chainsaw Awards (2015)

Chainsaw Award [Winner]

Best TV Actress

Sarah Paulson

Chainsaw Award [Nominee]

Best TV Series

Chainsaw Award [Nominee]

Best TV Supporting Actor

Finn Wittrock

Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association (GALECA) (2016)

Dorian Award [Nominee]

Campy TV Show of the Year

Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association (GALECA) (2015)

Dorian Award [Nominee]

Campy TV Show of the Year

Dorian Award [Nominee]

TV Musical Performance of the Year

Jessica Lange

Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association (GALECA) (2014)

Dorian Award [Winner]

TV Performance of the Year - Actress

Jessica Lange

Dorian Award [Winner]

Campy TV Show of the Year

Dorian Award [Nominee]

TV Drama of the Year

Dorian Award [Nominee]

TV Musical Performance of the Year

Jessica Lange

Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association (GALECA) (2013)

Dorian Award [Winner]

TV Drama of the Year

Dorian Award [Winner]

TV Performance of the Year - Actress

Jessica Lange

Dorian Award [Nominee]

LGBT TV Show of the Year

Dorian Award [Nominee]

Campy TV Show of the Year

Gay and Lesbian Entertainment Critics Association (GALECA) (2012)

Dorian Award [Winner]

TV Performance of the Year

Jessica Lange

Dorian Award [Winner]

TV Drama of the Year

Dorian Award [Nominee]

LGBT-Themed TV Show of the Year

Dorian Award [Nominee]

Campy TV Show of the Year

GLAAD Media Awards (2018)

GLAAD Media Award [Nominee]

Outstanding TV Movie or Limited Series

GLAAD Media Awards (2013)

GLAAD Media Award [Winner]

Outstanding TV Movie or Mini-Series

Gold Derby Awards (2017)

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

Limited Series

Gold Derby Awards (2016)

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Sarah Paulson

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

Denis O'Hare

Gold Derby Awards (2015)

Gold Derby TV Award [Winner]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

Finn Wittrock

Gold Derby TV Award [Winner]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Sarah Paulson

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Lead Actress

Jessica Lange

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

John Carroll Lynch

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

Michael Chiklis

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Kathy Bates

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Angela Bassett

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Frances Conroy

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Lead Actor

Evan Peters

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Miniseries

Gold Derby Awards (2014)

Gold Derby TV Award [Winner]

TV Movie/Mini Lead Actress

Jessica Lange

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Lead Actress

Sarah Paulson

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Miniseries

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Angela Bassett

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Kathy Bates

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Frances Conroy

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

Ensemble of the Year

Gold Derby Awards (2013)

Gold Derby TV Award [Winner]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Sarah Paulson

Gold Derby TV Award [Winner]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

Zachary Quinto

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Lead Actress

Jessica Lange

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

Breakthrough Performer of the Year

Lily Rabe

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Lily Rabe

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

James Cromwell

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

Evan Peters

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie or Miniseries

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

Ensemble of the Year

Gold Derby Awards (2012)

Gold Derby TV Award [Winner]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Jessica Lange

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Lead Actress

Connie Britton

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actress

Frances Conroy

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

Denis O'Hare

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

Evan Peters

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Supporting Actor

Zachary Quinto

Gold Derby TV Award [Nominee]

TV Movie/Mini Lead Actor

Dylan McDermott

Golden Trailer Awards (2017)

Golden Trailer [Winner]

Best Graphics (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser for a Series)

FX Network
mOcean

Golden Trailer [Winner]

Most Original (TV Spot/Trailer/Teaser for a Series)

FX Network
mOcean

Golden Trailer [Nominee]

Best Horror/Thriller TV Series Poster

FX Network
Refinery, The

Guild of Music Supervisors Awards (2017)

GMS Award [Nominee]

Best Music Supervision in a Television Limited Series or Movie

P.J. Bloom

Guild of Music Supervisors Awards (2015)

GMS Award [Nominee]

Best Music Supervision in a Television Drama

P.J. Bloom

Guild of Music Supervisors Awards (2014)

GMS Award [Nominee]

Best Music Supervision in a Television Drama

P.J. Bloom

Guild of Music Supervisors Awards (2013)

GMS Award [Nominee]

Best Music Supervision in a Television Drama

P.J. Bloom

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards (2018)

Artisan [Winner]

Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Mike Mekash
David LeRoy Anderson

Artisan [Nominee]

Best Contemporary Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Kim Ayers
Silvina Knight

Artisan [Nominee]

Best Contemporary Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Michelle Ceglia
Samantha Wade
Brittany Madrigal

Artisan [Nominee]

Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Michelle Ceglia
Samantha Wade
Julie Rael

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards (2017)

Artisan [Winner]

Best Contemporary Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Michelle Ceglia
Valerie Jackson

Artisan [Winner]

Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Mike Mekash
David LeRoy Anderson

Artisan [Nominee]

Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Michelle Ceglia
Valerie Jackson

Artisan [Nominee]

Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Kim Ayers
Silvina Knight

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards (2016)

Artisan [Winner]

Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Kim Ayers
Sarah Tanno

Artisan [Winner]

Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Monte Haught
Darlene Brumfield
Frederic Aspiras

Artisan [Winner]

Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Mike Mekash
David LeRoy Anderson

Artisan [Winner]

Best Makeup - Commercials and Music Videos

Kerry Herta
Jason Collins

Artisan [Winner]

Best Hair Styling - Commercials and Music Videos

Nicole Alkire
Marissa Smith

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards (2015)

Artisan [Winner]

Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Kim Ayers

Artisan [Winner]

Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Mike Mekash
Christopher Allen Nelson

Artisan [Winner]

Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Monte Haught
Michelle Ceglia

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards (2014)

Artisan [Nominee]

Best Period and/or Character Hair Styling - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Monte Haught

Artisan [Nominee]

Best Period and/or Character Makeup - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash
Christien Tinsley

Hollywood Post Alliance, US (2013)

HPA Awards [Nominee]

Outstanding Editing - Television

Joe Leonard
Bradley Buecker

IGN Summer Movie Awards (2013)

IGN Award [Nominee]

Best TV Horror Series

IGN Summer Movie Awards (2012)

IGN Award [Nominee]

Best TV Actress

Jessica Lange

IGN Award [Nominee]

Best TV Sci-Fi/Horror Series

IGN Summer Movie Awards (2011)

IGN Award [Winner]

Best TV Sci-Fi/Horror Series

iHorror Awards (2017)

iHorror Award [Nominee]

Best Horror Series

iHorror Award [Nominee]

Best Actress - Horror Series

Kathy Bates

iHorror Awards (2016)

iHorror Award [Nominee]

Best Horror Series

FX Network

iHorror Award [Nominee]

Best Female Performance - Horror Series

Sarah Paulson

iHorror Award [Nominee]

Best Female Performance - Horror Series

Lady Gaga

iHorror Award [Nominee]

Best Male Performance - Horror Series

Denis O'Hare

iHorror Award [Nominee]

Best Male Performance - Horror Series

Evan Peters

Image Awards (2016)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special

Angela Bassett

Image Awards (2015)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special

Angela Bassett

Image Awards (2014)

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special

Angela Bassett

Image Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special

Gabourey Sidibe

Jupiter Award (2016)

Jupiter Award [Winner]

Best International TV Series

Key Art Awards (2013)

Key Art Award [Winner]

Best Engagement

FX Network

Location Managers Guild International Awards (LMGI) (2015)

Outstanding Achievement Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Locations in a Period Television Series

John A. Johnston

Monte-Carlo TV Festival (2014)

Golden Nymph [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Mini-Series

Jessica Lange

Golden Nymph [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress in a Mini-Series

Sarah Paulson

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (2017)

Golden Reel Award [Nominee]

Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television

Gary Megregian
Noel Vought
Timothy A. Cleveland
Paul J. Diller

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (2016)

Golden Reel Award [Nominee]

Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television

David Klotz

Golden Reel Award [Nominee]

Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television

Gary Megregian
Steven Stuhr
Jason Krane

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (2015)

Golden Reel Award [Nominee]

Best Sound Editing - Short Form Music in Television

David Klotz

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (2014)

Golden Reel Award [Nominee]

Best Sound Editing - Short Form Dialogue and ADR in Television

Gary Megregian
Steven Stuhr

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (2013)

Golden Reel Award [Winner]

Best Sound Editing - Short Form Sound Effects and Foley in Television

Gary Megregian
Timothy A. Cleveland
Andrew Spencer Dawson
Noel Vought

MTV Movie + TV Awards (2017)

MTV Movie + TV Award [Nominee]

Best Villain

Wes Bentley

NewNowNext Awards (2012)

NewNowNext Award [Nominee]

Cause You're Hot

Jessica Lange

Online Film & Television Association (2017)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Visual Effects in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Cinematography in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Editing in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Production Design in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Costume Design in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Sound in a Non-Series

Online Film & Television Association (2016)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Editing in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Production Design in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Costume Design in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Sound in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Visual Effects in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Music in a Non-Series

Mac Quayle

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Limited Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Motion Picture or Limited Series

Lady Gaga

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Limited Series

Kathy Bates

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Limited Series

Sarah Paulson

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Ensemble in a Motion Picture or Limited Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Direction of a Motion Picture or Limited Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Writing of a Motion Picture or Limited Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Cinematography in a Non-Series

Online Film & Television Association (2015)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Kathy Bates

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Costume Design in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Visual Effects in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Miniseries

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Jessica Lange

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Michael Chiklis

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Denis O'Hare

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Angela Bassett

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Frances Conroy

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Sarah Paulson

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Ensemble in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Direction of a Motion Picture or Miniseries

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Writing of a Motion Picture or Miniseries

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Music in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Editing in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Cinematography in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Sound in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best New Titles Sequence

Online Film & Television Association (2014)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Kathy Bates

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Costume Design in a Non-Series

Lou Eyrich

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Non-Series

Monte Haught
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Christien Tinsley
Kim Ayers
Mike Mekash

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Visual Effects in a Non-Series

David Altenau
Steve Galich
Donnie Dean
Eric Roberts

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Miniseries

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Jessica Lange

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Sarah Paulson

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Angela Bassett

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Frances Conroy

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Lily Rabe

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Gabourey Sidibe

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Ensemble in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Direction of a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Alfonso Gomez-Rejon
Bradley Buecker
Michael Uppendahl
Michael Lehmann
Ryan Murphy
Howard Deutsch
Craig Zisk

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Music in a Non-Series

James S. Levine

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Editing in a Non-Series

Fabienne Bouville
Stewart Schill
Bradley Buecker
Regis Kimble

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Cinematography in a Non-Series

Michael Goi
Tom Houghton

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Production Design in a Non-Series

Mark Worthington
Andrew Murdock
Ellen Brill

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Sound in a Non-Series

Joe Earle
Doug Andham
Gary Megregian
Sean Rush
Bruce Litecky
Andrew Spencer Dawson
Phillip W. Palmer

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best New Titles Sequence

Online Film & Television Association (2013)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Motion Picture or Miniseries

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Jessica Lange

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Zachary Quinto

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Sarah Paulson

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Ensemble in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Music in a Non-Series

James S. Levine

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Editing in a Non-Series

Fabienne Bouville
Adam Penn
Stewart Schill
Bradley Buecker
Regis Kimble

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Cinematography in a Non-Series

Michael Goi

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Production Design in a Non-Series

Mark Worthington
Andrew Murdock
Ellen Brill

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Visual Effects in a Non-Series

David Altenau
Josh Miyaji
Donnie Dean
Eric Roberts

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best New Theme Song in a Series

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best New Titles Sequence

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Sound in a Non-Series

Joe Earle
Doug Andham
Gary Megregian
Sean Rush
Bruce Litecky
Andrew Spencer Dawson
Phillip W. Palmer

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Evan Peters

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Lily Rabe

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Costume Design in a Non-Series

Lou Eyrich

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Non-Series

Monte Haught
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Christien Tinsley
Kim Ayers
Mike Mekash

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture or Miniseries

James Cromwell

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Direction of a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Alfonso Gomez-Rejon
Bradley Buecker
Michael Lehmann
Ryan Murphy
Jeremy Podeswa
Michael Rymer
Howard Deutsch
Craig Zisk

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Writing of a Motion Picture or Miniseries

Brad Falchuk
Tim Minear
Ryan Murphy
Douglas Petrie
Jennifer Salt
Jessica Sharzer
James Wong

Online Film & Television Association (2012)

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Music in a Series

James S. Levine

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Editing in a Series

Fabienne Bouville
Adam Penn
Stewart Schill
Bradley Buecker
Joe Leonard

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Visual Effects in a Series

David Altenau
Josh Miyaji
Steve Galich

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best New Theme Song in a Series

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best New Titles Sequence

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Direction in a Drama Series

Alfonso Gomez-Rejon
Bradley Buecker
Michael Uppendahl
Michael Lehmann
Ryan Murphy
Jeremy Podeswa
Michael Rymer

OFTA Television Award [Winner]

Best Direction in a Drama Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Drama Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Jessica Lange

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Ensemble in a Drama Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Cinematography in a Series

Michael Goi
John B. Aronson
Christopher Baffa
Joaquin Sedillo

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Production Design in a Series

Mark Worthington
Beth A. Rubino
Edward L. Rubin
Charles M. Lagola
Ellen Brill

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Costume Design in a Series

Lou Eyrich
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Series

Monte Haught
Eryn Krueger Mekash
Christien Tinsley
Kim Ayers
Mike Mekash

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Writing in a Drama Series

Ryan Murphy
Brad Falchuk
Tim Minear
Jennifer Salt
Jessica Sharzer
James Wong

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Sound in a Series

Joe Earle
Doug Andham
Gary Megregian
Sean Rush
Andrew Spencer Dawson
Phillip W. Palmer

People's Choice Awards, USA (2017)

People's Choice Award [Nominee]

Favorite Cable Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show

People's Choice Awards, USA (2016)

People's Choice Award [Nominee]

Favorite Cable Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show

People's Choice Awards, USA (2015)

People's Choice Award [Nominee]

Favorite Cable Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Show

People's Choice Awards, USA (2014)

People's Choice Award [Winner]

Favorite TV Movie/Miniseries

PGA Awards (2014)

PGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television

Bradley Buecker
Dante Di Loreto
Brad Falchuk
Alexis Martin Woodall
Ryan Murphy
Chip Vucelich

PGA Awards (2013)

PGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Producer of Long-Form Television

Bradley Buecker
Dante Di Loreto
Brad Falchuk
Ryan Murphy
Chip Vucelich
Alexis Martin Woodall

Prism Awards (2013)

Prism Award [Winner]

Drama Series Multi-Episode Storyline - Substance Use

Publicists Guild of America (2014)

Maxwell Weinberg Award [Winner]

Television

Matthew Mitchell

Rondo Hatton Classic Horror Awards (2011)

Rondo Statuette [Nominee]

Best TV Presentation

David Semel
Ryan Murphy

Satellite Awards (2015)

Satellite Award [Nominee]

Best Television Series, Genre

Satellite Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Series, Drama

Lady Gaga

Satellite Awards (2014)

Satellite Award [Winner]

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Sarah Paulson

Satellite Award [Nominee]

Best Television Series, Genre

Satellite Awards (2013)

Satellite Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Jessica Lange

Satellite Award [Nominee]

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Kathy Bates

Satellite Award [Nominee]

Best Television Series or Miniseries, Genre

Satellite Awards (2012)

Satellite Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Evan Peters

Satellite Award [Nominee]

Best Television Series, Genre

Satellite Awards (2011)

Satellite Award [Winner]

Best Television Series, Genre

Special Achievement Award [Winner]

Outstanding Performance In A TV Series

Jessica Lange

Society of Camera Operators (2014)

Camera Operator of the Year Award [Nominee]

Television

James Reid

SXSW Film Festival (2015)

SXSW Film Design Award [Nominee]

Excellence in Title Design

Kyle Cooper

Television Critics Association Awards (2014)

TCA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials

Television Critics Association Awards (2013)

TCA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Movies, Miniseries and Specials

Television Critics Association Awards (2012)

TCA Award [Nominee]

Individual Achievement in Drama

Jessica Lange

TV Guide Awards (2014)

TV Guide Award [Nominee]

Favorite Horror Series

TV Guide Awards (2013)

TV Guide Award [Nominee]

Favorite Villain

Zachary Quinto

TV Guide Awards (2012)

TV Guide Award [Nominee]

Favorite Horror Series

TV Guide Award [Nominee]

Favorite Villain

Jessica Lange

Visual Effects Society Awards (2015)

VES Award [Winner]

Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Visual Effects-Driven Photoreal/Live Action Broadcast Program

Jason Piccioni
Jason C. Spratt
Michael Kirylo
Justin Ball
Eric Roberts
For Edward Mordrake: Part 2

VES Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal/Live Action Broadcast Program

Tommy Tran
Joseph Vincent Pike
Rob Lutz
Matt Lefferts

Women's Image Network Awards (2016)

WIN Award [Nominee]

MFT Movie/ Mini-Series

Women's Image Network Awards (2014)

WIN Award [Winner]

MFT Movie/ Mini-Series

WIN Award [Nominee]

Actress MFT Movie / Mini-Series

Emma Roberts

Women's Image Network Awards (2013)

WIN Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Actress Made for Television Movie / Mini-Series

Jessica Lange

World Soundtrack Awards (2016)

World Soundtrack Award [Nominee]

Television Composer of the Year

Mac Quayle
For American Crime Story and Mr. Robot

Young Artist Awards (2016)

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actor 13 and Under

Thomas Barbusca

Young Artist Awards (2015)

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 15 - 21

Dalton E. Gray

Young Artist Awards (2014)

Young Artist Award [Nominee]

Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actor 11-13

Toby Nichols