Primetime Emmy Awards (2015)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Alonso Ramirez Ramos

Primetime Emmy Awards (2014)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

Ian Worrel
Disney Channel

Annie Awards (2017)

Annie [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Writing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Shion Takeuchi
Mark Rizzo
Jeff Rowe
Josh Weinstein
Alex Hirsch

Annie [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Editorial in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Kevin Locarro
Andrew Sorcini
Nancy Frazen
Tony Mizgalski

Annie Awards (2016)

Annie [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Directing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Matt Braly

Annie [Nominee]

Best Animated TV/Broadcast Production for Children's Audience

Annie [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Production Design in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Ian Worrel
Jeffrey Thompson

Annie [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Writing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Alex Hirsch
Shion Takeuchi
Josh Weinstein
Jeff Rowe
Matt Chapman

Annie Awards (2015)

Annie [Winner]

Best Animated TV/Broadcast Production for Children's Audience

Annie [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Directing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Rob Renzetti

Annie [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Storyboarding in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Luke Weber
Alonso Ramirez Ramos
Neil Graf
Stephen Heneveld

Annie Awards (2014)

Annie [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Directing in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

John Aoshima

Annie [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Storyboarding in an Animated TV/Broadcast Production

Alonso Ramirez Ramos

Annie [Nominee]

Best Animated TV/Broadcast Production for Children's Audience

Annie Awards (2013)

Annie [Winner]

Voice Acting in an Animated Television or Other Broadcast Venue Production

Kristen Schaal

Annie [Nominee]

Production Design in an Animated Television or Other Broadcast Venue Production

Ian Worrel

Behind the Voice Actors Awards (2016)

BTVA People's Choice Voice Acting Award [Winner]

Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role

J.K. Simmons

BTVA People's Choice Voice Acting Award [Winner]

Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role

Niki Yang

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Winner]

Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role

J.K. Simmons

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Vocal Ensemble in a Television Series

Jason Ritter
Kristen Schaal
Alex Hirsch
Linda Cardellini
J.K. Simmons
Jessica DiCicco
Keith Ferguson
John DiMaggio
Will Forte
Kevin Michael Richardson

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role

Niki Yang

Behind the Voice Actors Awards (2015)

BTVA People's Choice Voice Acting Award [Winner]

Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Guest Role - Comedy/Musical

Jessica DiCicco

BTVA People's Choice Voice Acting Award [Winner]

Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Comedy/Musical

Alex Hirsch

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Comedy/Musical

Alex Hirsch

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role - Comedy/Musical

Jessica DiCicco

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Male Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Guest Role - Comedy/Musical

Peter Serafinowicz

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Guest Role - Comedy/Musical

Jessica DiCicco

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Vocal Ensemble in a Television Series - Comedy/Musical

Jason Ritter
Kristen Schaal
Alex Hirsch
Linda Cardellini
Niki Yang
Carl Faruolo
John DiMaggio
Gregg Turkington

Behind the Voice Actors Awards (2014)

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Winner]

Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Comedy/Musical

Kristen Schaal

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role - Comedy/Musical

Linda Cardellini

Behind the Voice Actors Awards (2013)

BTVA People's Choice Voice Acting Award [Winner]

Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Comedy/Musical

Kristen Schaal

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Winner]

Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Comedy/Musical

Kristen Schaal

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Female Lead Vocal Performance in a Television Series - Comedy/Musical

Linda Cardellini

BTVA Television Voice Acting Award [Nominee]

Best Female Vocal Performance in a Television Series in a Supporting Role - Comedy/Musical

Jennifer Coolidge

Critics Choice Television Awards (2015)

Critics' Choice TV Award [Nominee]

Best Animated Series

IGN Summer Movie Awards (2015)

IGN People's Choice Award [Nominee]

Best TV Animated Series

Kids' Choice Awards, USA (2014)

Blimp Award [Nominee]

Favorite Animated Animal Sidekick

Dee Bradley Baker

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (2017)

Golden Reel Award [Nominee]

Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR in Television Animation

Heather Olsen
Robbi Smith
Aran Tanchum
J. Lampinen

Golden Reel Award [Nominee]

Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR Animation in Television

David Bonilla

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (2016)

Golden Reel Award [Nominee]

Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR Animation in Television

Heather Olsen
Aran Tanchum
Robbi Smith
J. Lampinen

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (2015)

Golden Reel Award [Nominee]

Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR Animation in Television

Heather Olsen
Aran Tanchum
Robbi Smith
J. Lampinen

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (2014)

Golden Reel Award [Nominee]

Best Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR Animation in Television

Heather Olsen
Roy Braverman
Robbi Smith
J. Lampinen
Brad Breeck

Teen Choice Awards (2016)

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Animated Show

Teen Choice Awards (2015)

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Animated Show

Teen Choice Awards (2014)

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV Animated Show

Teen Choice Awards (2013)

Teen Choice Award [Nominee]

Choice TV: Animated Show