American Cinema Editors, USA (2018)

Eddie [Nominee]

Best Edited Animated Feature Film

Claire Dodgson

Annie Awards (2018)

Annie [Nominee]

Best Animated Feature

Annie [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement for Animated Effects in an Animated Production

Bruno Chauffard
Frank Baradat
Nicolas Brack
Milo Riccarand

Annie [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement for Character Design in an Animated Feature Production

Eric Guillon

Art Directors Guild (2018)

Excellence in Production Design Award [Nominee]

Animated Film

Olivier Adam

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards (2018)

Critics Choice Award [Nominee]

Best Animated Feature

Central Ohio Film Critics Association (2018)

COFCA Award [Nominee]

Best Animated Film

Cinema Audio Society, USA (2018)

C.A.S. Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion Pictures - Animated

Carlos Sotolongo
Randy Thom
Tim Nielsen
Brandon Proctor
Greg Hayes
Scott Curtis

Denver Film Critics Society (2018)

DFCS Award [Nominee]

Best Animated Film

Golden Trailer Awards (2017)

Golden Trailer [Nominee]

Best Animation/Family

Universal Pictures

Golden Trailer [Nominee]

Best Animation/Family Poster

Universal Pictures

Houston Film Critics Society Awards (2018)

HFCS Award [Nominee]

Best Animated Film

Kids' Choice Awards, USA (2018)

Blimp Award [Nominee]

Favorite Animated Movie

Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (2018)

Golden Reel Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Sound Effects, Foley, Dialogue and ADR for Animated Feature Film

Dennis Leonard
Tim Nielsen
Matthew Hartman
Mac Smith
Andre Zweers
Christopher Flick
Richard Gould
John Roesch
Shelley Roden
Slamm Andrews

North Texas Film Critics Association, US (2018)

NTFCA Award [Nominee]

Best Animated Film

PGA Awards (2018)

PGA Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Producer of Animated Theatrical Motion Pictures

Christopher Meledandri
Janet Healy

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards (2017)

PFCS Award [Nominee]

Best Animated Film

St. Louis Film Critics Association, US (2017)

SLFCA Award [Nominee]

Best Animated Film

Visual Effects Society Awards (2018)

VES Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Visual Effects in an Animated Feature

Pierre Coffin
Christopher Meledandri
Kyle Balda
Eric Guillon

VES Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Animated Character in an Animated Feature

Eric Guillon
Bruno Dequier
Julien Soret
Ben Fournet

VES Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Created Environment in an Animated Feature

Axelle De Cooman
Pierre Lopes
Milo Riccarand
Nicolas Brack

VES Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Model in a Photoreal or Animated Project

Eric Guillon
Fran├žois-Xavier Lepeintre
Guillaume Boudeville
Pierre Lopes

VES Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Animated Feature

Bruno Chauffard
Frank Baradat
Milo Riccarand
Nicolas Brack

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards (2017)

WAFCA Award [Nominee]

Best Animated Feature