Golden Globes, USA (2019)

Golden Globe [Nominee]

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Antonio Banderas

Golden Globes, USA (2018)

Golden Globe [Nominee]

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or a Motion Picture Made for Television

Geoffrey Rush

Primetime Emmy Awards (2018)

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie

Mathias Herndl
Imagine Television
Fox 21 Television Studios

Primetime Emmy [Winner]

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Bob Bronow
Mark Hensley
Tamás Csaba
National Geographic Channel

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Limited Series

Kenneth Biller
Brian Grazer
Ron Howard
Francie Calfo
Gigi Pritzker
Rachel Shane
Sam Sokolow
Raf Green
Wendy Riss
Noah Pink
Matthew Newman
Kelly A. Manners

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Antonio Banderas

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Period Costumes

Sonu Mishra
Eudald Magri
Balázs Labancz

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Natasha Lees
Davina Lamont
Hayden Bloomfield
Szandra Bíró
Szilvia Homolya
National Geographic Channel

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or Movie

Kate Starr
Alex Rouse
Judit Halász
Jánosné Kajtár

Primetime Emmy Awards (2017)

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Geoffrey Rush

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie or a Dramatic Special

Ron Howard

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Hans Zimmer
Lorne Balfe

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Limited Series

Ron Howard
Brian Grazer
Francie Calfo
Gigi Pritzker
Rachel Shane
Sam Sokolow
Kenneth Biller
Noah Pink
Robert M. Williams Jr.

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Period/Fantasy Costumes for a Series, Limited Series or Movie

Sonu Mishra
Martina Hejlová
Petra Krckova

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Bob Bronow
Mark Hensley
Petr Forejt

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie or Special

Daniel Pagan
Erich Gann
Arielle McGrail
Billy B. Bell
Del Spiva
Nicholas Fitzgerald
Tim Chilton
Jill Schachne

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Makeup for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Davina Lamont

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Limited Series or a Movie

Natasha Lees
Fae Hammond
Adéla Robová
Alex Rouse

Primetime Emmy [Nominee]

Outstanding Special and Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Eric Durst
Lenka Likarova
Viktor Muller
Marek Ruth
Tomas Kalhous
Lukas Herrmann
Pavel Kolar
Petr Hastík
Vít Komrzý

Screen Actors Guild Awards (2019)

Actor [Nominee]

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series

Antonio Banderas

Screen Actors Guild Awards (2018)

Actor [Nominee]

Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Television Movie or Limited Series

Geoffrey Rush

American Cinema Editors, USA (2018)

Eddie [Winner]

Best Edited Miniseries or Motion Picture for Television

James Wilcox

American Society of Cinematographers, USA (2019)

ASC Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Motion Picture, Miniseries, or Pilot Made for Television

Mathias Herndl

American Society of Cinematographers, USA (2018)

ASC Award [Winner]

Outstanding Achievement in Cinematography in Motion Picture, Miniseries, or Pilot Made for Television

Mathias Herndl

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards (2019)

Critics Choice Award [Nominee]

Best Limited Series

Critics Choice Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series

Antonio Banderas

Critics Choice Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or Limited Series

Alex Rich

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards (2018)

Critics Choice Award [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie or Limited Series

Johnny Flynn

Cinema Audio Society, USA (2019)

C.A.S. Award [Nominee]

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television Movie or Limited Series

Tamás Csaba
Bob Bronow
Mark Hensley
Beau Emory
Matt Hovland
David Torres

Gran Premio Internazionale del Doppiaggio (2017)

TV Award [Winner]

Best Voice Actor in a TV Series

Rodolfo Bianchi

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards (2019)

Artisan [Nominee]

Best Special Makeup Effects - Television and New Media Series

Davina Lamont
Göran Lundström
Natasha Lees

Hollywood Makeup Artist and Hair Stylist Guild Awards (2018)

Artisan [Nominee]

Best Special Makeup Effects - Television Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

Davina Lamont
Göran Lundström

Hollywood Post Alliance, US (2017)

HPA Awards [Nominee]

Outstanding Color Grading - Television

Pankaj Bajpai
Encore

Imagen Foundation Awards (2018)

Imagen Award [Nominee]

Best Actor - Television

Antonio Banderas

Imagen Award [Nominee]

Best Primetime Program - Specials, Movies & Mini-Series

Online Film & Television Association (2018)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Actor in a Motion Picture or Limited Series

Antonio Banderas

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Cinematography in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Sound in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Visual Effects in a Non-Series

Online Film & Television Association (2017)

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Costume Design in a Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Costume Design in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Makeup/Hairstyling in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Sound in a Non-Series

OFTA Television Award [Nominee]

Best Visual Effects in a Non-Series

Women's Image Network Awards (2018)

WIN Award [Nominee]

Actress MFT Movie / Mini-Series

Samantha Colley