Cinema Writers Circle Awards, Spain (2019)

CEC Award [Nominee]

Best Cinematography (Mejor Fotografía)

Josu Inchaustegui

CEC Award [Nominee]

Best Score (Mejor Música)

Manuel Riveiro
Xavi Font

Gaudí Awards (2019)

Gaudí Award [Nominee]

Best Costume Design (Millor Vestuari)

Clara Bilbao

Gaudí Award [Nominee]

Best Makeup and Hairstyles (Millor Maquillatge i Perruqueria)

Noé Montes
Raquel Fidalgo

Gaudí Award [Nominee]

Best Visual Effects (Millors Efectes Visuals)

Félix Bergés
Lluís Rivera

Goya Awards (2019)

Goya [Winner]

Best Cinematography (Mejor Dirección de Fotografía)

Josu Inchaustegui

Goya [Winner]

Best Costume Design (Mejor Diseño de Vestuario)

Clara Bilbao

Goya [Winner]

Best Production Design (Mejor Dirección Artística)

Juan Pedro De Gaspar

Goya [Nominee]

Best Original Score (Mejor Música Original)

Manuel Riveiro
Xavi Font

Goya [Nominee]

Best Makeup and Hairstyles (Mejor Maquillaje y Peluquería)

Raquel Fidalgo
Noé Montes
Alberto Hortas

Goya [Nominee]

Best Special Effects (Mejores Efectos Especiales)

Lluís Rivera
Félix Bergés

International Film Music Critics Award (IFMCA) (2019)

IFMCA Award [Nominee]

Best Original Score for an Action/Adventure/Thriller Film

Manuel Riveiro
Xavi Font

Mestre Mateo Awards (2019)

Mestre Mateo [Winner]

Best Lead Actor

Luis Tosar

Mestre Mateo [Winner]

Best Director

Dani de la Torre

Mestre Mateo [Winner]

Best Original Music

Manu Ribeiro
Xavi Font

Mestre Mateo [Winner]

Best Picture

Vaca Films
Atresmedia Cine
Ley del Plomo, La
Playtime Production

Mestre Mateo [Winner]

Best Costume Design

Clara Bilbao

Mestre Mateo [Winner]

Best Sound

David Machado
James Muñoz
José A. Manovel

Mestre Mateo [Winner]

Best Production Manager

María Liaño

Mestre Mateo [Winner]

Best Makeup and Hair

Raquel Fidalgo
Noé Montes

Mestre Mateo [Winner]

Best Production Design

Juan Pedro De Gaspar

Mestre Mateo [Winner]

Best Editing

Jorge Coira

Mestre Mateo [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor

Ernesto Alterio

Mestre Mateo [Nominee]

Best Lead Actress

Michelle Jenner

Mestre Mateo [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress

Adriana Torrebejano

Mestre Mateo [Nominee]

Best Screenplay

Patxi Amezcua

Mestre Mateo [Nominee]

Best Cinematography

Josu Inchaustegui