Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences of Argentina (2018)

Award of the Argentinean Academy [Winner]

Best Editing

Andrés Quaranta
Pucara Cine

Award of the Argentinean Academy [Winner]

Best Sound

Fernando Ribero

Award of the Argentinean Academy [Winner]

Best Screenplay, Original

Benjamín Naishtat

Award of the Argentinean Academy [Winner]

Best Film

Federico Eibuszyc
Barbara Sarasola-Day
Benjamín Naishtat
Pucara Cine

Award of the Argentinean Academy [Winner]

Best Actor

Darío Grandinetti

Award of the Argentinean Academy [Winner]

Best Director

Benjamín Naishtat

Award of the Argentinean Academy [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress

Andrea Frigerio

Award of the Argentinean Academy [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor

Claudio Martínez Bel

Award of the Argentinean Academy [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actor

Diego Cremonesi

Award of the Argentinean Academy [Nominee]

Best Costume Design

Jam Monti

Argentinean Film Critics Association Awards (2019)

Silver Condor [Winner]

Best Director (Mejor Director)

Benjamín Naishtat

Silver Condor [Winner]

Best Actor (Mejor Actor)

Darío Grandinetti

Silver Condor [Winner]

Best Supporting Actor (Mejor Actor de Reparto)

Diego Cremonesi

Silver Condor [Nominee]

Best Editing (Mejor Montaje)

Andrés Quaranta
Pucara Cine

Silver Condor [Nominee]

Best Sound (Mejor Sonido)

Fernando Ribero

Silver Condor [Nominee]

Best Film (Mejor Película)

Benjamín Naishtat

Silver Condor [Nominee]

Best Supporting Actress (Mejor Actriz de Reparto)

Andrea Frigerio

Silver Condor [Nominee]

Best New Actress (Mejor Revelación Femenina)

Laura Grandinetti

Silver Condor [Nominee]

Best Screenplay, Original (Mejor Guión Original)

Benjamín Naishtat

Silver Condor [Nominee]

Best Cinematography (Mejor Fotografía)

Pedro Sotero

Silver Condor [Nominee]

Best Music (Mejor Música)

Vincent van Warmerdam

Silver Condor [Nominee]

Best Costume Design (Mejor Vestuario)

Jam Monti

Silver Condor [Nominee]

Best Art Direction (Mejor Dirección Artística)

Julieta Dolinsky

Buma Music in Motion (2020)

Buma Award [Winner]

Best Original Composition in Film

Vincent van Warmerdam

Cinema Brazil Grand Prize (2020)

Cinema Brazil Grand Prize [Nominee]

Best Ibero-American Film (Melhor Filme Ibero-Americano)

Benjamín Naishtat

Guadalajara International Film Festival (2019)

Mayahuel Award [Winner]

Best Actor

Darío Grandinetti

Ibero-America Competition [Nominee]

Best Picture

Benjamín Naishtat

Göteborg Film Festival (2019)

Dragon Award [Nominee]

International Competition

Benjamín Naishtat

International Cinephile Society Awards (2019)

ICS Award [Winner]

Best Picture Not Released in 2018

Istanbul International Film Festival (2019)

Golden Tulip [Nominee]

International Competition

Benjamín Naishtat

Lima Latin American Film Festival (2019)

Best Film [Nominee]

Irresistibles Competition

Benjamín Naishtat

Miami Film Festival (2019)

HBO Ibero-American Competition [Nominee]

Best Film

Benjamín Naishtat

San Sebastián International Film Festival (2018)

Jury Prize [Winner]

Best Cinematography

Pedro Sotero

Silver Seashell [Winner]

Best Director

Benjamín Naishtat

Silver Seashell [Winner]

Best Actor

Darío Grandinetti

Golden Seashell [Nominee]

Best Film

Benjamín Naishtat