Menu
All
All
Titles
TV Episodes
Celebs
Companies
Keywords
Advanced Search
Watchlist
Sign In
EN
Fully supported
English (United States)
Partially supported
Français (Canada)
Français (France)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
हिंदी (भारत)
Italiano (Italia)
Português (Brasil)
Español (España)
Español (México)
Use app
monalew
IMDb member since September 2021
Lifetime Total
5+
IMDb Member
2 years, 7 months
Ratings
Recently Rated
(6 total)
There's Someone Inside Your House
1
Hell Is Other People
10
D.P.
9
High Kick!
10
My Mister
9
See all ratings
Reviews
There's Someone Inside Your House
(2021)
What?
Terrible. The beginning was exciting, the rest was garbage.
Taineun Jiokida
(2019)
Really good
Every episode had me on the edge of my seat. Lee DongWook was pretty creepy.
D.P.
(2021)
Too short
Intense, humorous at times, and really heartbreaking to see what some of the soldiers go through. The soundtrack was really great as well.
High Kick!
(2006)
Will always be my favorite sitcom
Was never not invested in the plot of each episode. No other show has made me laugh my ass off like high kick has. I loved every character.
Naui ajusshi
(2018)
Beautiful
This has got to be one of my absolute favorites. This drama is a gift to society.
Algoissjiman
(2021)
No substance
Very mediocre acting + story that tries hard to be original. Characters were pretty dumb.
See all reviews