Worst... movie... ever... Well... not as bad as "Manos", but a close follower. Definitley in the bottom 10 movies of all times. I voted 1/10, just to further its voyage to the bottom 100 list. Like Francis' other "accomplishment" Skydivers, Red Zone Cuba features bad editing, bland acting, a convuluted plot and mediocre photography. That's the best I can say for it; the photography isn't that bad (other than the jump cuts). I know John Carradine accepted pretty well any role, but I think he could have been just a touch more choosey in this case (he did okay, otherwise, tho). As a MST3K episode, this was great. Some great lines and riffs. Mike's mental anguish from the film was funny. And who could hate that Bouncy Upbeat Song? :) I loved the Laurel & Hardy reference made by Frank at the beginning! That was great! In summary: Coleman sucks, the Bots rule, MITCHELL!