Change Your Image
Zmaron12
Reviews
Travel Man: 48 Hours in... (2015)
Pretty bad
Amazed to see lots of positive reviews. This show is pretty lame. Some of the areas are cool. But the host is not only slightly irritating and boring, but half the time he can't even make people laugh. Relies on guest hosts to try and liven the show but usually that is done poorly as well. I've given it multiple chances as I know people who like it. Just not for everyone I guess because I love traveling, but find this show very boring and annoying. Start with a new host maybe?? The guy isn't willing to do half of the cool stuff in the area. Someday I'll give it another chance but it won't be anytime soon, cause there are much better shows out there.
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
Wow.... incredible
If this doesn't win a golden globe then something is wrong. A fabulous movie in every way. The opening scene was fantastic, the humor was great, the story was incredible, the characters were fun and well developed, the plot twist was mind blowing, the visuals were stunning and the best effects I've ever scene in an animated film. Voicing was perfect, and fun for the family. Some very sad moments and deep scenes I connected with as well. Go see it. It's worth the money!
A Quiet Place (2018)
Wow!!!!
What an amazing movie!!! The suspense went through the roof, the acting was incredible, and the aliens were so realistic. It never was explained how the aliens got there but that added to the movie and how different it is from everything I've seen. The silent scenes in the film followed by sudden sounds with no background music made it even scarier. Go see it now.
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015)
Loved it
Good effects, scary but good plot, and very suspenseful. Acting was good and interesting thoughts in movie.
Maze Runner: The Death Cure (2018)
Wow. Amazing!
This was an amazing movie! I am 17 and have never cried during a movie before. Right up until now. I had tears running down my face in multiple scenes. This movie had great effects, fantastic acting, and a good plot. What a nice ending to the series. It didn't bomb like the divergent series or turn out stupid like the hunger games. It is the perfect series to watch. Go see it before it's too late.
A Wrinkle in Time (2018)
Saw this coming. Terrible
Terrible, ew. Bad story, bad acting, bad visuals, horrific idea. What an ugly movie. I saw this flop coming right wen the first trailer was released. It doesn't even deserve a 4/10. It deserves a 1/10. The only reason it gets a 1 is cause I went to see it just to prove my point.