An anthology of all sorts of weird ideas.
Not very well assembled, but good production design, good ideas, and its never boring.
William Shatner as a total nutcase. That's all you need.
I don't know what to say about this. Its funny, its sad, and kind of crazy. I can't give a good description- you have to see it to know what I'm talking about.
Very immature humor but I laughed anyways.
A Godzilla wanna be with a very original monster.
Worst of the original Gamera movies, but has some good monster action, a decent adventure plot, and bizarreness to still be entertaining.
More monster action than the last with more enjoyable moments.
The best of the original Gamera movies- it's the little things here that make it great.
This movie has alien women who want to eat kids' brains so they can learn to live on earth. That's all I have to say.
Like the other Gamera movies, this movie has kept a tone with a younger audience in mind, but is easily the most violent of all the original Gamera movies.
At this point the Gamera movies have become formulaic and run out of steam- but this movie is not without any weird and great moments.
Doesn't really fit in with the original Gamera and is really a standalone title. While most of the monster footage is just highlights from the other movies, it's the unbelievable stuff that goes on with the human characters that make this amazing and absolutely forgives the lack of original monster footage.
Not quite as good as the original, but the tonal changes were even greater.
It's like Nicholas Cage and John Travolta were competing to see who could ham it up the most.
Arnold Schwarzenegger 80s action at its finest.
This Movie starts off like the previous Hammer Draculas, then after a modern day setting during the opening credits, there's a party scene that just goes on that has little to do with the actual movie, and then the movie plays out like a Hammer Dracula should. Very entertaining though. And also, Peter Cushing is excellent here.
What is this movie?? This is awesome, but a failure at the same time.
Makes less sense than the standard Fulci fare, and the entire thing's pretty ridiculous, but that doesn't mean it's not fun.
Complete over the top random nonsense.
There's stuff here that makes part five look normal.
I was expecting these movies to get ridiculous after part 8, but absolutely not like this.
As goofy and ridiculous as expected, but also kind of shockingly well done as the same time.
The weirdest Halloween of them all- But not the worst either.